Boys Middle School Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A
Falcons Official Sponsor

rss_feed Latest News

Ohio Track and Field Records – Presented by VNN

As the Spring Season hits full swing, state records start falling. How do you match up against the best of the best? Here’s the full list of Ohio’s State Track and Field Records, courtesy of the OHSAA: GIRLS DIVISION I – STATE RECORDS 100-Meter Dash 11.59 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven Dayton 2000 200-Meter Dash 23.65 Aareon

Jefferson Area High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 5th place

Saturday, May 21, 2016 12:00 AM Place 5 Points 62 Meet Recap Boys 100 Meter ================================================================================= Top 8 Advance by Time 8 Fastest Times to Finals Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals District: @ 11.16 5/22/2014 Brandon Brownlee, Orange Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 208 Dylan Henry 10 Gilmour Acad

Jefferson Area High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 2nd place

Monday, May 9, 2016 4:00 PM Place 2 Points 138 Meet Recap Event 1 Girls 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Fastest 8 times to finals AA Red: A 25.57 5/12/2015 Justice Richardson, Warren G Har AA White: W 27.30 5/13/2014 Tiawna Whitmore, Niles Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 306 Kyndia Matlock

Jefferson Area High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 2nd place

Saturday, May 7, 2016 12:00 AM Place 2 Points 103 Meet Recap Event 1 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Meet: R 9:58.73 5/10/2014 Geneva, Geneva B Aveni, A Varckette, D Marrison, H VanHoy School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Geneva 10:23.3 10 1) Rebecca Jackam 10 2) Daisy Rodriguez 12 3) Amy Varckette 11 4)

Jefferson Area High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 2nd place

Saturday, April 30, 2016 12:00 AM Place 2 Points 95 Meet Recap Event 1 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Stadium: S 9:36.71 5/17/2012 Mantua Crestwood Soltisz, Chiller, Midgley, Lieberty Meet: M 9:48.39 4/30/2011 N.D.-Cath. Latin E Vanek, R Hahn, G Snyder, L Weiler School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 South Range 10:50.00 10:26.04 10

Jefferson Area High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 12th place

Saturday, April 23, 2016 12:00 AM Place 12 Points 26 Meet Recap 39th Annual Ranger Relays – 2016 – 4/23/2016 Sponsored by Lake Health Systems Nick Carter Stadium, EastlakeNorth H.S. Results – All Events Event 1 Girls Distance Medley Meet: 12:32.49 & 2015 Chardon Team Relay Finals Section 1 1 Chardon 12:41.43 10 1) 3

Jefferson Area High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place

Tuesday, April 26, 2016 4:30 PM Place 1 Points 118 Meet Recap Boys 100 Yard Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 328 Vaughn, Jimmy McKinley 11.14 3 6 2 Duncan, Davion Harvey B 11.27 1 4 3 428 Vance, Jason Jefferson Ar 11.33 3 3 4 Smith, Travonta Harvey B 11.38