Falcons Official Sponsor

Boys Varsity Track · Boys Varsity Track finishes 2nd place at Red Raider Relays


  Place Points
Perry High School 1st 84
Jefferson Area High School 2nd 72
Painesville Riverside High School 3rd 63
Cuyahoga Falls High School 4th 60
Geneva High School 5th 59
Thomas W Harvey High School 6th 51
Conneaut High School 7th 45
Beachwood High School 8th 12

Boys 1600 Meter Run JV 1600 Mete
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eric Czetli 10 Cuy. Falls 5:05.00 4:57.80 10
2 David Boykin 11 Harvey 5:10.00 5:02.89 8
3 Andrew Kuntz 10 Cuy. Falls 5:10.00 5:02.90 6
4 Nathan Bohanon 10 Harvey 5:00.00 5:04.15 5
5 Zyad Shehadeh 10 Beachwood 5:25.50 5:17.50 4
6 Kyle Morgan 9 Perry 5:18.06 3
7 William Hanchosky 9 Geneva 5:45.00 5:23.91 2
8 Chad Rossman 12 Conneaut 5:25.34 5:27.80 1
9 Tyler Morgan 11 Perry 5:30.90
10 Ryan O’Connor 10 Riverside 5:36.12
11 Donovan Leininger 9 Jefferson Ar 5:45.00 5:46.43
12 Logan Poore 10 Conneaut 5:27.12 5:50.61
13 Tim Robinson 9 Geneva 5:55.00 5:57.67
14 Paul Jacobs 9 Beachwood 5:40.50 6:08.63
15 Quinn Wessman 11 Riverside 6:12.70
16 Nate Henson 9 Jefferson Ar 6:10.00 6:17.18

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Weightman Re
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perry 55.00 51.21 10
1) Stephen Connor 11 2) Bryce Cooper 11
3) Justin Haywood 12 4) Matthew Sullivan 10
2 Geneva 1:00.00 53.32 8
1) Ryan Joy 10 2) Charlie Taylor 9
3) Antonio Saldana 9 4) Kyle Vossers 12
3 Riverside 1:15.00 54.07 6
1) Liam Hammond 10 2) James Rodewald 12
3) Daniel Meznarich 9 4) Andy Kochevar 12
4 Harvey 53.00 55.28 4
1) Marcus Mendez-Gibson 10 2) Mitchell Donaldson 9
3) Dayvion Mosley 10 4) Dwight Ferguson 10
5 Jefferson Area 55.30 55.38 2
1) J.J. Henson 12 2) Asa Collins 9
3) Johnnie Eckart 10 4) David Thompson 10
6 Conneaut 1:01.54 1:00.82 1
1) Matt Snyder 12 2) Clayton Bennett 11
3) Nathan Lower 12 4) Joseph Rokosky 12

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perry 44.50 46.14 10
1) Jacob Allen 11 2) Jaylen Anderson 9
3) Cameron Rogers 11 4) Jacob Peteritis 12
2 Riverside 44.50 46.32 8
1) Joe Suba 12 2) Cayman Locher 9
3) Matthew Spofford 9 4) Jordan Dunnigan 12
3 Jefferson Area 46.60 46.87 6
1) Colton Sinkko 11 2) Blake Burns 11
3) Daniel Bruckman 9 4) Jason Vance 12
4 Conneaut 46.32 47.26 4
1) Rylan Davison 10 2) Seth Fedor 10
3) Austin Pinkerton 11 4) Jacob Lower 10
5 Harvey 44.90 47.62 2
1) Christian Polanco-Falu 10 2) Duane Grimes 12
3) Jalaun Gorham 9 4) Daylin Davis 11
6 Geneva 57.00 48.45 1
1) Aiden Cardaman 12 2) Dakota Hutchinson 9
3) Caleb Selman 9 4) Jay Santiago 11
7 Beachwood 46.60 50.04
1) Maurice Kado 9 2) Tyler Murphy 11
3) Prestige Smith 11 4) Viet Nguyen 9
8 Cuy. Falls 48.50 50.84
1) Daizhaun Brazile 11 2) Eric Rosiak 11
3) Scott Smith 11 4) Jordan Williams 11

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cuy. Falls 1:39.60 1:37.50 10
1) Dylon Campbell 12 2) Jordan Williams 11
3) Tony Sondles 10 4) Scott Smith 11
2 Jefferson Area 1:37.00 1:38.07 8
1) Colton Sinkko 11 2) Terrell Skinner 11
3) Jason Vance 12 4) Blake Burns 11
3 Perry 1:36.00 1:39.12 6
1) Jaylen Anderson 9 2) Tyler Horvath 12
3) Jacob Peteritis 12 4) Jacob Allen 11
4 Riverside 1:33.00 1:39.24 4
1) Cayman Locher 9 2) Matthew Spofford 9
3) Brandon Bonk 10 4) Jordan Dunnigan 12
5 Harvey 1:33.00 1:40.37 2
1) Jalaun Gorham 9 2) Daylin Davis 11
3) Dion Jackson 12 4) Duane Grimes 12
6 Geneva 1:50.00 1:41.54 1
1) Justin Way 10 2) Caleb Selman 9
3) Aiden Cardaman 12 4) Logan Mallory 9
7 Conneaut 1:50.36 1:42.82
1) Jacob Lower 10 2) Stephon Yopp 11
3) Kodi Wick 11 4) Austin Pinkerton 11
— Beachwood 1:38.50 DQ
1) Maurice Kado 9 2) Tyler Murphy 11
3) Jack McPhillips 9 4) Viet Nguyen 9

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Geneva 3:45.00 3:41.38 10
1) Justin Way 10 2) Seth Goodrick 11
3) Forrest Long 11 4) Alex Bryan 12
2 Jefferson Area 3:50.00 3:42.24 8
1) Brandon Park 12 2) Colton Sinkko 11
3) J.J. Henson 12 4) Terrell Skinner 11
3 Conneaut 3:50.17 3:45.12 6
1) Austin Pinkerton 11 2) Josh Leggett 12
3) Seth Fedor 10 4) Matt McBride 11
4 Cuy. Falls 3:50.00 3:48.78 4
1) Dylon Campbell 12 2) Tony Sondles 10
3) Isaiah Campbell 9 4) Christian Casto 9
5 Harvey 3:36.00 3:53.41 2
1) Dion Jackson 12 2) Duane Grimes 12
3) Christian Jacinto 10 4) J.T. Basco 9
6 Riverside 3:36.00 3:58.11 1
1) Brandon Bonk 10 2) Ethan Putney 9
3) Zeb Zuber 9 4) Trent Babacock 9
7 Perry 3:40.00 4:13.41
1) Noah Gourley 11 2) Tyler Silvis 11
3) Tyler Horvath 12 4) Deandre Malone 10

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cuy. Falls 8:50.00 8:44.67 10
1) Matt Hammonds 10 2) Anthony Nichols 10
3) Jack Wilcoxson 10 4) Bronson Luksza 12
2 Jefferson Area 9:10.00 9:13.78 8
1) Brandon Park 12 2) Travis Brandt 12
3) Jason Mayes 11 4) Matt Stevens 11
3 Riverside 8:45.00 9:20.56 6
1) A.J. Haffa 11 2) Brian Nick 11
3) Chris Rocha 9 4) Zeb Zuber 9
4 Harvey 9:15.00 9:22.81 4
1) J.T. Basco 9 2) Nathan Bohanon 10
3) David Boykin 11 4) Christian Jacinto 10
5 Perry 9:22.98 2
1) Patrick Hurley 11 2) Thomas Musilek 12
3) Tyler Silvis 11 4) Joseph Wills 10
6 Geneva 9:45.00 9:23.59 1
1) Kalub Kersey 11 2) Joseph Dewey 11
3) William Hanchosky 9 4) Devin Cerjan 11
7 Conneaut 11:11.12 10:15.64
1) Logan Poore 10 2) Tyler Hayes 10
3) Chad Rossman 12 4) Camden Richey 9

Boys 800 Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Conneaut 1:44.61 1:39.57 10
1) Rylan Davison 10 2) Seth Fedor 10
3) Austin Pinkerton 11 4) Matt McBride 11
2 Jefferson Area 1:45.00 1:41.34 8
1) Daniel Bruckman 9 2) Jason Vance 12
3) Terrell Skinner 11 4) Braxton Babic 10
3 Cuy. Falls 1:45.00 1:42.18 6
1) Daizhaun Brazile 11 2) Eric Rosiak 11
3) Dylon Campbell 12 4) Tony Sondles 10
4 Geneva 1:47.00 1:45.08 4
1) Justin Way 10 2) Logan Mallory 9
3) Seth Goodrick 11 4) Aiden Cardaman 12
5 Riverside 1:44.00 1:46.65 2
1) Joe Suba 12 2) Cayman Locher 9
3) Jordan Dunnigan 12 4) Matthew Spofford 9
6 Perry 1:40.00 1:48.48 1
1) Ryan Burko 12 2) Maxwell Fasula 12
3) Matthew Sullivan 10 4) Deandre Malone 10
7 Beachwood 1:49.51 1:51.01
1) Jasir Holmes 9 2) Tyler Murphy 11
3) Prestige Smith 11 4) Jack McPhillips 9
8 Harvey 1:59.00 2:04.84
1) Luis Saldana 10 2) Timothy Edwards 12
3) Justin Gliha 10 4) Angel Arrendondo 10

Boys Distance Medley 4,8,12,16
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cuy. Falls 11:17.00 11:10.34 10
1) Bronson Luksza 12 2) Matt Hammonds 10
3) Anthony Nichols 10 4) Jack Wilcoxson 10
2 Geneva 11:00.00 11:11.00 8
1) Alex Bryan 12 2) Forrest Long 11
3) Jacob Mirabell 10 4) Jacob Robinson 11
3 Riverside 12:16.10 6
1) Trent Babacock 9 2) Brian Nick 11
3) Chris Rocha 9 4) A.J. Haffa 11
4 Harvey 13:00.00 12:17.00 4
1) J.T. Basco 9 2) Nathan Bohanon 10
3) David Boykin 11 4) Christian Jacinto 10
5 Perry 12:28.64 2
1) Justin Haywood 12 2) Jason Culliton 10
3) Ryan Eisenhuth 11 4) Dillan Bryan 12
6 Jefferson Area 12:30.00 12:48.71 1
1) Brandon Park 12 2) Jason Mayes 11
3) Travis Brandt 12 4) Matt Stevens 11
7 Conneaut 14:11.57 13:01.00
1) Matt McBride 11 2) Chad Rossman 12
3) Logan Poore 10 4) Tyler Hayes 10

Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jefferson Area 1:09.00 1:07.78 1 10
1) Terrell Skinner 11 2) Tyler Messenger 11
3) Braxton Babic 10 4) Blake Burns 11
2 Conneaut 1:10.52 1:07.80 2 8
1) Seth Fedor 10 2) Joey Merlene 9
3) Rylan Davison 10 4) Josh Leggett 12
3 Perry 1:10.34 2 6
1) Noah Gourley 11 2) Tyler Horvath 12
3) Ryan Burko 12 4) Maxwell Fasula 12
4 Beachwood 1:17.50 1:12.54 2 4
1) Ralph Herkley 9 2) Christian Mayfield 11
3) Jack McPhillips 9 4) Jasir Holmes 9
5 Riverside 1:00.00 1:12.55 1 2
1) Elliot Putney 9 2) Clay Babcock 12
3) Devon Saunders 9 4) Ethan Putney 9
6 Cuy. Falls 1:12.00 1:13.53 2 1
1) Jacob Carlton 10 2) Noah McClendon 10
3) Mike Brustoski 10 4) Christian Casto 9
7 Harvey 1:12.00 1:18.76 1
1) Jalaun Gorham 9 2) Isacc Mendez-Gibson 12
3) Marcus Mendez-Gibson 10 4) Christian Polanco-Falu 10

Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daylin Davis 11 Harvey 5-06.00 5-08.00 2
1 Logan Mallory 9 Geneva 5-04.00 5-08.00 3
1 Maxwell Fasula 12 Perry 6-02.00 5-08.00 3.33
4 Mason Stephens 9 Riverside 5-08.00 5-06.00 1
4 Christian Mayfield 11 Beachwood 5-08.00 5-06.00
4 Drew Morgan 11 Jefferson Ar 5-00.00 5-06.00 2.66
7 Cameron Rogers 11 Perry 5-00.00 5-04.00 3.33
7 Seth Goodrick 11 Geneva 4-08.00 5-04.00 3
9 Eric Rosiak 11 Cuy. Falls 5-04.00 5-02.00 0.50
9 Jacob Allen 11 Perry 5-00.00 5-02.00 3.33
11 Blake Burns 11 Jefferson Ar 5-00.00 5-00.00 2.66
11 Tyler Messenger 11 Jefferson Ar 5-02.00 5-00.00 2.66
11 Daniel Meznarich 9 Riverside 5-04.00 5-00.00 1
11 Daizhaun Brazile 11 Cuy. Falls 5-00.00 5-00.00 0.50
11 Dion Jackson 12 Harvey 5-00.00 5-00.00 2
— Isaiah Campbell 9 Cuy. Falls 5-00.00 NH
— Lane Herman 9 Conneaut 5-03.00 NH
— Joe Suba 12 Riverside 5-04.00 NH
— Caleb Selman 9 Geneva 4-08.00 NH
— Joey Merlene 9 Conneaut 5-04.00 NH
— Tellus Andrews 9 Conneaut 5-03.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cameron Rogers 11 Perry 12-00.00 11-06.00 5
2 Tyler Silvis 11 Perry 11-06.00 10-00.00 5
3 Trenton Longstaff 12 Riverside 9-06.00 9-06.00 4
4 Clay Babcock 12 Riverside 9-06.00 8-06.00 4
4 Kodi Wick 11 Conneaut 8-06.00 8-06.00 3
4 Devin Cerjan 11 Geneva 8-00.00 8-06.00 4
7 Clayton Bennett 11 Conneaut 10-06.00 8-00.00 3
— Joseph Dewey 11 Geneva 8-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump Relay
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Josh Leggett 12 Conneaut 21-10.50 21-04.00 NWI 2.66
2 Duane Grimes 12 Harvey 20-05.00 19-04.00 NWI 3.33
3 Christian Mayfield 11 Beachwood 19-08.00 18-10.00 NWI
4 Joe Suba 12 Riverside 19-07.00 18-09.00 NWI 2
5 Daylin Davis 11 Harvey 18-09.00 18-05.00 NWI 3.33
6 Kodi Wick 11 Conneaut 17-11.00 18-04.00 NWI 2.66
7 Jordan Anderson 11 Perry 19-00.00 18-02.00 NWI 1.33
8 Seth Goodrick 11 Geneva 17-00.00 18-00.00 NWI
8 Jordan Williams 11 Cuy. Falls 18-00.00 18-00.00 NWI 0.50
10 Dion Jackson 12 Harvey 17-08.00 17-11.00 NWI 3.33
11 Colton Sinkko 11 Jefferson Ar 17-05.00 17-07.00 NWI 0.50
12 Jordan Dunnigan 12 Riverside 19-05.00 17-05.00 NWI 2
13 Daizhaun Brazile 11 Cuy. Falls 17-00.00 17-01.00 NWI 0.50
14 Jason Vance 12 Jefferson Ar 17-04.00 17-00.00 NWI 0.50
15 Jacob Peteritis 12 Perry 17-00.00 16-03.00 NWI 1.33
15 Jay Santiago 11 Geneva 17-00.00 16-03.00 NWI
17 Jacob Allen 11 Perry 20-00.00 16-01.00 NWI 1.33
18 Tyler Messenger 11 Jefferson Ar 17-03.00 15-10.00 NWI 0.50
19 Ralph Herkley 9 Beachwood 18-08.00 15-09.00 NWI
20 Ryan O’Connor 10 Riverside 15-05.00 NWI 2
21 Eric Rosiak 11 Cuy. Falls 18-00.00 15-04.00 NWI 0.50
22 Victor Echeverria 10 Geneva 15-00.00 15-00.00 NWI
23 Clayton Bennett 11 Conneaut 14-00.00 14-07.00 NWI 2.66
24 Deon Billips 10 Beachwood 16-08.00 14-06.00 NWI

Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Justin Haywood 12 Perry 48-00.00 47-09.25 3.33
2 Anthony Priola 12 Riverside 42-05.00 44-09.75 2.66
3 Charlie Taylor 9 Geneva 47-03.00 42-10.00 2
4 Stephen Connor 11 Perry 45-00.00 42-03.50 3.33
5 Kyle Oliver 11 Beachwood 38-05.00 39-07.75 0.66
6 J.J. Henson 12 Jefferson Ar 42-04.00 39-06.00 1.33
7 Nathan Lower 12 Conneaut 37-05.25 37-11.00 0.33
8 Evann Reid 11 Cuy. Falls 36-00.00 37-09.50
9 James Rodewald 12 Riverside 33-03.00 34-04.00 2.66
10 Donavan Crawford 9 Beachwood 33-05.00 33-06.00 0.66
11 Asa Collins 9 Jefferson Ar 33-08.00 33-01.25 1.33
12 Ryan Joy 10 Geneva 36-08.00 32-10.00 2
13 Isacc Mendez-Gibson 12 Harvey 33-00.00 32-03.25
14 Cody Baker 11 Cuy. Falls 30-01.00 32-02.00
15 Bryce Cooper 11 Perry 42-00.00 31-10.00 3.33
16 Andy Kochevar 12 Riverside 36-05.00 31-08.00 2.66
17 Joseph Rokosky 12 Conneaut 34-04.50 31-06.00 0.33
18 Michael Cooper 10 Geneva 34-00.00 30-10.00 2
19 Matt Snyder 12 Conneaut 29-07.50 29-03.00 0.33
20 David Thompson 10 Jefferson Ar 34-10.00 28-05.00 1.33
21 Josh Kinder 12 Harvey 32-00.00 27-10.25
22 Noah Appel 12 Beachwood 39-05.00 26-09.00 0.66
23 Dayvion Mosley 10 Harvey 31-09.00 24-03.00
— Blake Ross 11 Cuy. Falls 33-10.00 FOUL

Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Justin Haywood 12 Perry 140-00 133-06 3.33
2 Charlie Taylor 9 Geneva 143-02 115-04 2.66
3 Bryce Cooper 11 Perry 110-00 114-06 3.33
4 Marcus Mendez-Gibson 10 Harvey 110-00 109-04 2
5 Blake Ross 11 Cuy. Falls 105-01 109-02 0.33
6 Isacc Mendez-Gibson 12 Harvey 125-00 105-08 2
7 James Rodewald 12 Riverside 106-06 105-04 1.33
8 Donavan Crawford 9 Beachwood 87-05 103-02 0.66
9 Nathan Lower 12 Conneaut 33-01.25 98-02
10 Andy Kochevar 12 Riverside 109-03 96-07 1.33
11 Kyle Oliver 11 Beachwood 88-09 95-11 0.66
12 Michael Cooper 10 Geneva 80-00 87-00 2.66
13 Stephen Connor 11 Perry 120-00 85-01 3.33
14 Johnnie Eckart 10 Jefferson Ar 94-05 83-01
15 Kyle Vossers 12 Geneva 85-00 82-05 2.66
16 Asa Collins 9 Jefferson Ar 100-05 80-05
17 Evann Reid 11 Cuy. Falls 84-07 74-00 0.33
18 Donny Deighton 10 Cuy. Falls 78-11 73-06 0.33
19 Noah Appel 12 Beachwood 75-05 67-09 0.66
20 Clayton Bennett 11 Conneaut 55-10 66-02
21 Liam Hammond 10 Riverside 100-08 65-04 1.33
22 Joseph Rokosky 12 Conneaut 68-04.50 61-00
23 Josh Kinder 12 Harvey 100-00 58-07 2
24 J.J. Henson 12 Jefferson Ar 140-05 126-02

Men – Team Rankings – 14 Events Scored
=========================================================================
1) Perry 84 2) Jefferson Area 72.50
3) Riverside 63 4) Cuy. Falls 60.50
5) Geneva 59 6) Harvey 51
7) Conneaut 45 8) Beachwood 12