Boys Varsity Track · Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place at Jefferson/Poland/Lakeview/Niles


  Place Points
Jefferson Area High School 1st 98

Lakeview Quad #3 – 4/23/2019 6:25:44 AM
Lakeview HS Track, Cortland, OH

Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Jefferson Area A 8:48.50 6
2 Poland Seminary A 8:55.10 4
3 Niles McKinley A 8:55.50 2
4 Lakeview A 9:10.10
5 Jefferson Area B 10:05.10
6 Niles McKinley B 10:25.40

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Terrell Skinner 12 Jefferson Area 14.70 NWI 6
2 Liam Boivin 11 Lakeview 16.30 NWI 4
3 Tyler Messenger 12 Jefferson Area 17.40 NWI 3
4 Reid Boczar 9 Jefferson Area 17.90 NWI 2
5 Brennan Testa 12 Poland Seminary 18.10 NWI 1
6 Cameron Hall Jefferson Area 18.20 NWI
7 Brandon Sims 10 Lakeview 18.40 NWI
8 Logan Davis 9 Niles McKinley 19.40 NWI
9 Devin Nelson 11 Jefferson Area 19.70 NWI
10 Timothy Kinkopf Jefferson Area 19.80 NWI
11 Jonathan Waszil Jefferson Area 20.90 NWI
12 Skylor Streitferdt 10 Lakeview 21.40 NWI

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Jake Rutana 11 Poland Seminary 11.40 NWI 6
2 Dakota Whitt 12 Lakeview 11.50 NWI 4
3 Philip Vaughn 10 Niles McKinley 11.70 NWI 3
4 Drew Morgan 12 Jefferson Area 11.90 NWI 1.5
4 Austin Schmidt Jefferson Area 11.90 NWI 1.5
4 Asa Collins 10 Jefferson Area 11.90 NWI
7 Jacob Snyder 12 Poland Seminary 12.00 NWI
8 Glenn Tolliver 9 Lakeview 12.30 NWI
8 Daniel Bruckman 10 Jefferson Area 12.30 NWI
10 David Mauzy 12 Lakeview 12.40 NWI
10 Trevor Adamson Poland Seminary 12.40 NWI
12 Ethan Dobler 12 Lakeview 12.50 NWI
12 Anthony Decpla Poland Seminary 12.50 NWI
14 Chris Rivera 10 Niles McKinley 12.60 NWI
15 Zach Burnett Jefferson Area 12.70 NWI
15 Jack Arnett 10 Poland Seminary 12.70 NWI
17 Seth Kollar 10 Poland Seminary 13.10 NWI
18 Justin Lin Poland Seminary 13.20 NWI
19 Kaden Leonard 9 Jefferson Area 13.50 NWI
19 Jacob Wheeler Jefferson Area 13.50 NWI
21 Dylan Mcbride 9 Poland Seminary 15.30 NWI
22 Connor Prestopine Poland Seminary 16.00 NWI
23 Nate Pike 10 Poland Seminary 16.10 NWI

Varsity Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Jefferson Area A 1:34.90 6
2 Poland Seminary A 1:38.60 4
3 Lakeview A 1:40.80 2
4 Poland Seminary B 1:43.30
5 Jefferson Area A 1:46.40
6 Jefferson Area B 1:51.00

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Micah Curry 11 Niles McKinley 4:50.90 6
2 Nick Diehl 11 Jefferson Area 4:53.10 4
3 Luke Robinson 10 Jefferson Area 4:54.10 3
4 Ryan Cline 10 Niles McKinley 5:05.90 2
5 Juan Rohrer 12 Lakeview 5:06.50 1
6 Nate Charnas 11 Lakeview 5:12.90
7 Caleb Carlson 10 Lakeview 5:15.50
8 Chris Bowman 9 Lakeview 5:18.50
9 Donovan Leininger 10 Jefferson Area 5:21.70
10 Josh Diehl 9 Jefferson Area 5:32.60
11 Adam Bonneau 11 Niles McKinley 5:35.00
12 Ryan O’kane Poland Seminary 5:38.80
13 David Wilson 9 Niles McKinley 5:40.80

Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Jefferson Area A 45.90 6
2 Poland Seminary A 47.50 4
3 Poland Seminary B 50.40
4 Jefferson Area B 51.00

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Daniel Bruckman 10 Jefferson Area 55.60 6
2 Maxwell Matlack 10 Lakeview 56.90 4
3 Ethan Dobler 12 Lakeview 57.30 3
4 Maguire Franko Poland Seminary 58.20 2
5 Asa Collins 10 Jefferson Area 58.60 1
6 Dante Parente 11 Poland Seminary 59.20
7 Zach Burnett Jefferson Area 1:00.30
7 Chris Rivera 10 Niles McKinley 1:00.30
9 Justin Lin Poland Seminary 1:01.90
10 Rob Shelton 11 Niles McKinley 1:03.40
11 Jayden Davis 11 Niles McKinley 1:04.20
12 David Wilson 9 Niles McKinley 1:04.30
12 Jacob Wheeler Jefferson Area 1:04.30
14 Philip Vaughn 10 Niles McKinley 1:07.10
15 Chris Klotzbach Jefferson Area 1:07.40
16 Nathan Heinly Jefferson Area 1:08.20
17 Curtis Nelson 9 Niles McKinley 1:17.20
18 Nathan Bachelor 9 Lakeview 1:21.80

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Blake Burns 12 Jefferson Area 42.80 6
2 Jake Rutana 11 Poland Seminary 45.50 4
3 Logan Davis 9 Niles McKinley 48.30 3
4 Cameron Hall Jefferson Area 49.30 2
5 Devin Nelson 11 Jefferson Area 51.10 1
6 Seth Kollar 10 Poland Seminary 51.20
6 Brandon Sims 10 Lakeview 51.20
8 Skylor Streitferdt 10 Lakeview 53.20

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Andrew Biggs 9 Poland Seminary 2:06.90 6
2 Nathan Lanham 10 Niles McKinley 2:07.20 4
3 Geno Gallo 11 Poland Seminary 2:11.10 3
4 Nick Diehl 11 Jefferson Area 2:13.60 2
5 Micah Curry 11 Niles McKinley 2:17.60 1
6 Ryan Cline 10 Niles McKinley 2:18.70
7 Tom Nemitz 11 Jefferson Area 2:21.80
8 Donovan Leininger 10 Jefferson Area 2:28.70
9 Jonathan Knam 10 Jefferson Area 2:33.00
10 Tanner Meade 10 Jefferson Area 2:33.40
11 Ethan Lewis 11 Lakeview 2:36.60
12 Hunter Picuri 10 Lakeview 2:39.70
13 Josh Diehl 9 Jefferson Area 2:40.00
14 Mario Gioiello 12 Niles McKinley 2:45.40
15 Rob Shelton 11 Niles McKinley 2:52.40
16 Curtis Nelson 9 Niles McKinley 2:52.70
17 Nathan Bachelor 9 Lakeview 3:02.40

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Colton Sinkko 12 Jefferson Area 24.30 NWI 6
2 Philip Vaughn 10 Niles McKinley 25.20 NWI 4
3 Cameron Hubbell 12 Poland Seminary 25.40 NWI 3
4 Jarred Maderitz 11 Lakeview 25.50 NWI 2
5 Corey Lilley 9 Lakeview 25.90 NWI 1
6 Ethan Dobler 12 Lakeview 26.10 NWI
7 Maguire Franko Poland Seminary 26.30 NWI
8 Glenn Tolliver 9 Lakeview 26.60 NWI
9 Chris Rivera 10 Niles McKinley 27.10 NWI
9 Trevor Adamson Poland Seminary 27.10 NWI
11 Joshua Russo Poland Seminary 27.90 NWI
12 Joe Burns Jefferson Area 28.20 NWI
13 Rick Beall Jefferson Area 29.27 NWI
14 Nathan Heinly Jefferson Area 31.30 NWI

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Chris Rivera 10 Niles McKinley 10:43.00 6
2 Jason Mayes 12 Jefferson Area 10:50.00 4
3 Luke Robinson 10 Jefferson Area 11:00.60 3
4 Juan Rohrer 12 Lakeview 11:10.00 2
5 Tony Gallo 10 Poland Seminary 11:10.60 1
6 Nate Charnas 11 Lakeview 11:20.00
7 Caleb Carlson 10 Lakeview 11:40.00
8 Nate Henson 10 Jefferson Area 11:50.00
9 Jet Bailey 11 Poland Seminary 12:10.00
10 Mario Gioiello 12 Niles McKinley 12:20.00
10 Nate Woofter 11 Lakeview 12:20.00
12 Sam James 10 Poland Seminary 12:30.00
13 Adam Bonneau 11 Niles McKinley 12:31.00
14 Ryan O’kane Poland Seminary 12:40.00
15 David Wilson 9 Niles McKinley 12:50.00
16 Matt Smith 10 Poland Seminary 13:40.00

Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Jefferson Area A 3:42.10 6
2 Poland Seminary A 3:47.40 4
3 Lakeview A 3:48.10 2
4 Lakeview B 4:03.60
5 Niles McKinley A 4:04.60
6 Poland Seminary B 4:09.90
7 Poland Seminary C 4:12.10
8 Jefferson Area B 4:12.20

Varsity Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Dakota Whitt 12 Lakeview 20-03.00 NWI 6
2 Colton Sinkko 12 Jefferson Area 19-11.00 NWI 4
3 Jake Rutana 11 Poland Seminary 17-04.50 NWI 3
4 Felix Pownell 9 Poland Seminary 16-08.50 NWI 2
5 Cameron Hall Jefferson Area 16-07.50 NWI 1
6 Cameron Hubbell 12 Poland Seminary 16-03.00 NWI
7 Brandon Sims 10 Lakeview 16-00.50 NWI
8 Austin Schmidt Jefferson Area 15-08.25 NWI
9 David Mauzy 12 Lakeview 15-06.25 NWI
10 Skylor Streitferdt 10 Lakeview 15-02.25 NWI
11 Timothy Kinkopf Jefferson Area 14-05.00 NWI
12 Kaden Leonard 9 Jefferson Area 14-04.00 NWI
13 Rick Beall Jefferson Area 13-10.00 NWI
14 Joe Burns Jefferson Area 13-01.50 NWI
15 Nathan Heinly Jefferson Area 12-11.50 NWI
16 Nate Pike 10 Poland Seminary 11-04.25 NWI
17 Nathan Bachelor 9 Lakeview 8-00.50 NWI

Varsity Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Bobby Coller 12 Lakeview 5-04.00 6
2 Garrett Thompson Jefferson Area 5-02.00 4
3 Seth Kollar 10 Poland Seminary 5-00.00 2.5
3 Cameron Hall Jefferson Area 5-00.00 2.5

Varsity Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kyle Roberts 10 Lakeview 47-02.25 6
2 Karter Kellgren 10 Poland Seminary 39-09.25 4
3 Charles Pawlosky 9 Lakeview 38-09.75 3
4 Lucas Miller 12 Niles McKinley 36-09.75 2
5 Asa Collins 10 Jefferson Area 36-05.50 1
6 Nate Williams 10 Poland Seminary 35-07.00
7 Braden Mocella 9 Lakeview 35-05.50
8 Brian Thomas 9 Lakeview 34-10.00
9 Charles Kish 11 Poland Seminary 34-09.25
10 James Rea 11 Lakeview 34-08.75
11 B Bilkie Poland Seminary 34-08.00
12 Austin Evans 10 Lakeview 33-05.75
13 Matthew Masincupp 12 Niles McKinley 32-07.00
14 Nate Longberry 11 Niles McKinley 32-03.25
15 Colin Mcdonald Poland Seminary 32-00.50
16 Jacob Wheeler Jefferson Area 31-11.25
17 Ben Stirling 9 Lakeview 30-11.00
18 Conner Pawlosky 10 Lakeview 29-11.75
19 Chris Klotzbach Jefferson Area 29-00.75
20 Vicent DeToro Poland Seminary 28-06.25
21 David Thompson 11 Jefferson Area 28-06.00
22 Will Davies Poland Seminary 28-03.50
23 Seth Totten 10 Lakeview 25-06.25
24 Logan Jacobs Jefferson Area 25-03.75
25 Kellen Davis-Hall 9 Niles McKinley 24-09.50
26 Van Blasko 9 Poland Seminary 24-08.00
27 Matthew Dreis Jefferson Area 21-11.50
28 Josiah Pinkard Lakeview 21-09.25
29 Damien Mcmahon 12 Jefferson Area 18-04.00
30 Eric Quimby Poland Seminary 16-09.50

Varsity Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kyle Roberts 10 Lakeview 127-11 6
2 Asa Collins 10 Jefferson Area 123-08 4
3 Karter Kellgren 10 Poland Seminary 101-02 3
4 Chris Klotzbach Jefferson Area 98-10 2
5 Austin Evans 10 Lakeview 98-01 1
6 Brian Thomas 9 Lakeview 98-00
7 Nate Williams 10 Poland Seminary 96-09
8 Jacob Wheeler Jefferson Area 95-03
9 Charles Kish 11 Poland Seminary 95-01
10 James Rea 11 Lakeview 93-07
11 Braden Mocella 9 Lakeview 93-06
12 Ben Stirling 9 Lakeview 93-01
13 Charles Pawlosky 9 Lakeview 89-01
13 Conner Pawlosky 10 Lakeview 89-01
15 Bronso Bilkie Poland Seminary 84-11
16 David Thompson 11 Jefferson Area 84-07
17 Vicent DeToro Poland Seminary 82-03
18 Will Davies Poland Seminary 78-09
19 Nate Longberry 11 Niles McKinley 76-03
20 Lucas Miller 12 Niles McKinley 72-08
21 Colin Mcdonald Poland Seminary 70-08
22 Cole Pawlowski Jefferson Area 70-07
23 Matthew Masincupp 12 Niles McKinley 70-01
24 Damien Mcmahon 12 Jefferson Area 66-10
25 Matthew Dreis Jefferson Area 65-00
26 Van Blasko 9 Poland Seminary 64-01
27 Seth Totten 10 Lakeview 60-08
28 Logan Jacobs Jefferson Area 57-09
29 Josiah Pinkard Lakeview 46-02
30 Eric Quimby Poland Seminary 42-02
F Kellen Davis-Hall 9 Niles McKinley ND

Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Joe Gomez 12 Lakeview 12-00.00 6
2 Jason Mayes 12 Jefferson Area 10-06.00 4
3 Eddie Rygalski 11 Lakeview 10-06.00 3
4 Bobby Coller 12 Lakeview 9-00.00 2
5 Glenn Tolliver 9 Lakeview 8-06.00 1
6 Reid Boczar 9 Jefferson Area 8-00.00

Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Jefferson Area 98.5 16 16 20 24 7 15.5 0
2 Lakeview 65 14 3 4 4 16 24 0
3 Poland Seminary 56.5 11 10 5 16 7 7.5 0
4 Niles McKinley 33 7 19 3 2 2 0 0