Falcons Official Sponsor

Boys Middle School Track, Boys Varsity Track · Jefferson Area High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 2nd place


Saturday, April 30, 2016

12:00 AM

Place

2

Points

95

Meet Recap

Event 1 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Stadium: S 9:36.71 5/17/2012 Mantua Crestwood
Soltisz, Chiller, Midgley, Lieberty
Meet: M 9:48.39 4/30/2011 N.D.-Cath. Latin
E Vanek, R Hahn, G Snyder, L Weiler
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 South Range 10:50.00 10:26.04 10
1) 50 Pierson, Mollie 12 2) 11 McKee, Ashley 10
3) 1 Maali, Xena 11 4) 5 Kimpel, Madelyn 12
2 McDonald 11:00.00 10:53.12 8
1) 215 Lynch, Alyssa 10 2) 213 Rupe, Brenna 12
3) 210 Hoffman, Claire 10 4) 211 Fedyski, Alicia 10
3 Lakeview 10:53.70 11:02.38 6
1) 703 Becker, Cammie 11 2) 709 Klamut, Katie 11
3) 734 Meeker, Madison 11 4) 717 Vega, Tiffany 11
4 Chalker 11:35.00 11:35.36 5
1) 511 Shackelford, Kaylin 11 2) 504 Myk-Kish, Kaitlyn 11
3) 564 Hromada, Katrina 9 4) 501 Heikkila, Samantha 9
5 Conneaut 11:27.59 11:44.67 4
1) 951 Stewart, Catlin 9 2) 965 Hall, Danielle 11
3) 964 Barnhart, Ashlee 11 4) 975 Talyor, Sierra 10
6 Jefferson Area 12:15.67 11:58.15 3
1) 403 Pacholke, Alexis 11 2) 408 Tran, Bryanna 10
3) 402 Wright, Roselind 9 4) 423 Badalamenti, Geena 11
7 McKinley 11:30.00 12:05.02 2
1) 311 Allison, Makayla 11 2) 305 Ellwood, Briana 12
3) 319 Gioiello, Elena 9 4) 303 McGuire, Madison 11
8 Hubbard 12:09.00 12:09.37 1
1) 850 Kosmo, Leighann 12 2) 812 Atsas, Maria 9
3) 862 Powell, Adria 9 4) 855 Nitsche, Logan 12
— Grand Valley 13:11.00 SCR
1) 722 Pucel, Josie 10 2) 731 Samsa, Sydni 10
3) 736 Strazinsky, Izzy 10 4) 706 Poyer, Brooke 10

Event 2 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Stadium: S 7:57.22 5/4/2010 Maplewood
T Bottorf, A Harrison, AJ Grayson, E Rupe
Meet: M 8:11.11 4/30/2011 Lakeview
A Jesse, E Harris, N Tripi, D Marhulik
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Valley 8:38.20 8:28.51 10
1) 702 Marsch, Alex 12 2) 720 Glavickas, Noah 11
3) 707 Steimle, Tim 11 4) 712 Dillon, Seth 11
2 Jefferson Area 9:15.00 8:45.78 8
1) 408 Price, Richard 10 2) 422 Stimson, Jake 10
3) 460 Cox, Bryce 11 4) 423 Jackson, Jon 11
3 Lakeview 9:00.00 9:00.43 6
1) 715 Kilpatrick, Bailey 11 2) 727 McLeod, Max 11
3) 719 Titus, Richie 11 4) 702 Stultz, Caleb 10
4 South Range 9:05.00 9:02.87 5
1) 1 Stebelton, Ben 12 2) 3 Pierson, Ian 10
3) 31 McConnell, Mitch 10 4) 13 Gregory, Jordan 12
5 Beachwood 9:10.50 9:05.11 4
1) Colmenares, Heli 11 2) Starks, William 12
3) Shore, Noah 9 4) Remer, Alex 11
6 Geneva 9:05.00 9:06.88 3
1) 103 Lundi, Clayton 11 2) 104 Long, Forrest 09
3) 120 McMullen, Alexander 11 4) 136 Costello, Thomas 09
7 Lakeside 9:15.00 9:13.84 2
1) 807 Whetro, C.J. 12 2) 803 Casey, Nick 10
3) 809 Cecil, Micheal 9 4) 805 Flowers, Kyle 10
8 LaBrae 9:43.00 9:15.77 1
1) 437 Meyer, Zach 9 2) 435 Rose, Jakob 10
3) 457 Jaros, Joey 12 4) 441 Walker, John 11
9 McKinley 10:00.00 9:30.67
1) 356 Cline, Michael 10 2) 351 Gollner, Nic 9
3) 359 Benka, Jonathan 11 4) 354 Dubaj, Kevin 10
10 Hubbard 9:45.00 9:31.82
1) 859 Marenkovic, John 12 2) 841 Roose, Ian 11
3) 809 Addy, Andrew 9 4) 836 White, Adam 9
11 McDonald 9:15.00 9:34.17
1) 259 Worrell, Tyler 9 2) 260 Fortune, Carson 9
3) 272 Rupe, Braden 10 4) 257 Staudacher, Luke 11
12 Conneaut 9:25.00 10:02.30
1) 928 Nadeau, Jed 9 2) 923 Rossman, Chad 10
3) 931 Jarvi, Jacob 9 4) 934 Wick, Kodi 9
— Chalker 9:48.00 SCR
1) 555 Cain, Samuel 11 2) 537 Sherwood, Justin 11
3) 551 Johnston, Ryan 9 4) 539 Oliver, Larry 12

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium: S 14.61 5/8/2014 Aisha Jackson, Harding
Meet: M 15.49 5/1/2010 Taylor Kring, LaBrae
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 6 Spalding, Sarah 11 South Range 17.90 18.02q NWI 1
2 27 Mason, Cara 11 South Range 17.50 18.30q NWI 3
3 713 Kloboves, Sarah 10 Lakeview 18.00 18.47q NWI 3
4 405 Platt, Susie 11 Jefferson Ar 17.50 18.61q NWI 2
5 221 Homa, Samantha 11 McDonald 18.40 18.64q NWI 1
6 851 Costick, Cassidy 11 Hubbard 18.10 18.84q NWI 2
7 734 Meeker, Madison 11 Lakeview 17.90 18.89q NWI 1
8 418 Pierce, Chloe 10 Jefferson Ar 18.68 18.95q NWI 3
9 423 Weatherman, Georgi 12 LaBrae 18.00 19.03 NWI 2
10 701 King, Brianna 10 Grand Valley 18.00 19.23 NWI 3
11 402 Helmick, Alyssa 10 LaBrae 18.30 19.31 NWI 1
12 326 Koches, Jessica 9 McKinley 19.00 21.08 NWI 2
13 862 Powell, Adria 9 Hubbard 22.11 NWI 1
14 959 Rogers, Kennedy 11 Conneaut 23.15 24.30 NWI 1
— 954 Ledlow, Emily 11 Conneaut 21.50 SCR NWI 2
— 864 Haase, Elizabeth 9 Lakeside SCR NWI 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Stadium: S 14.61 5/8/2014 Aisha Jackson, Harding
Meet: M 15.49 5/1/2010 Taylor Kring, LaBrae
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 27 Mason, Cara 11 South Range 18.30 17.73 -1.5 10
2 6 Spalding, Sarah 11 South Range 18.02 18.17 -1.5 8
3 713 Kloboves, Sarah 10 Lakeview 18.47 18.20 -1.5 6
4 221 Homa, Samantha 11 McDonald 18.64 18.54 -1.5 5
5 405 Platt, Susie 11 Jefferson Ar 18.61 18.62 -1.5 4
6 734 Meeker, Madison 11 Lakeview 18.89 18.71 -1.5 3
7 418 Pierce, Chloe 10 Jefferson Ar 18.95 18.72 -1.5 2
8 851 Costick, Cassidy 11 Hubbard 18.84 18.80 -1.5 1
Preliminaries
9 423 Weatherman, Georgi 12 LaBrae 19.03
10 701 King, Brianna 10 Grand Valley 19.23
11 402 Helmick, Alyssa 10 LaBrae 19.31
12 326 Koches, Jessica 9 McKinley 21.08
13 862 Powell, Adria 9 Hubbard 22.11
14 959 Rogers, Kennedy 11 Conneaut 24.30
— 954 Ledlow, Emily 11 Conneaut SCR
— 864 Haase, Elizabeth 9 Lakeside SCR

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium: S 13.97 5/5/2009 Ben Moody, Lakeview
Meet: M 13.99 5/2/2009 Ben Moody, Lakeview
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 255 Fedyski, Zack 12 McDonald 16.00 16.03q -1.2 3
2 701 Garrison, Jatise 11 Lakeview 16.19 16.47q 0.5 2
3 721 Danklefsen, Will 11 Lakeview 16.50 16.74q -1.0 1
4 111 Hitchcock, Paul 12 Geneva 16.52 16.77q 0.5 2
5 909 Leggett, Josh 10 Conneaut 16.40 16.80q -1.0 1
6 801 Gaylord, Donnie 11 Lakeside 16.59 16.83q -1.2 3
7 440 Hamby, Jonah 11 Newbury 18.01 17.25q 0.5 2
8 402 Patton, Austin 12 Jefferson Ar 16.90 17.42q -1.2 3
9 109 LaRiche, Michael 12 Geneva 17.53 17.51 -1.0 1
10 807 Whetro, C.J. 12 Lakeside 17.00 18.03 0.5 2
11 461 Messenger, Tyler 9 Jefferson Ar 17.90 18.75 -1.0 1
12 327 Vaughn, Zachary 12 McKinley 18.00 18.88 -1.2 3
13 703 Meeker, Gavin 11 Grand Valley 19.20 19.15 -1.2 3
14 272 Rupe, Braden 10 McDonald 19.00 19.26 0.5 2
15 460 Stout, Dalton 11 LaBrae 18.00 19.49 0.5 2
16 18 Ding, Albert 10 South Range 20.30 19.95 -1.2 3
17 11 Kelly, Austin 11 South Range 19.00 20.14 -1.0 1
18 821 Matricardi, Derek 9 Hubbard 19.50 21.00 -1.2 3
19 717 Burkhammer, Alex 09 Grand Valley 21.10 21.70 -1.0 1
20 6 Swerdan, Lucas 11 Mathews 20.00 22.13 0.5 2
21 921 Lors, Malachi 9 Conneaut 22.26 -1.2 3

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Stadium: S 13.97 5/5/2009 Ben Moody, Lakeview
Meet: M 13.99 5/2/2009 Ben Moody, Lakeview
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 255 Fedyski, Zack 12 McDonald 16.03 15.68 1.3 10
2 701 Garrison, Jatise 11 Lakeview 16.47 16.24 1.3 8
3 721 Danklefsen, Will 11 Lakeview 16.74 16.38 1.3 6
4 909 Leggett, Josh 10 Conneaut 16.80 16.45 1.3 5
5 111 Hitchcock, Paul 12 Geneva 16.77 16.51 1.3 4
6 801 Gaylord, Donnie 11 Lakeside 16.83 16.56 1.3 3
7 402 Patton, Austin 12 Jefferson Ar 17.42 16.87 1.3 2
8 440 Hamby, Jonah 11 Newbury 17.25 17.03 1.3 1
Preliminaries
9 109 LaRiche, Michael 12 Geneva 17.51
10 807 Whetro, C.J. 12 Lakeside 18.03
11 461 Messenger, Tyler 9 Jefferson Ar 18.75
12 327 Vaughn, Zachary 12 McKinley 18.88
13 703 Meeker, Gavin 11 Grand Valley 19.15
14 272 Rupe, Braden 10 McDonald 19.26
15 460 Stout, Dalton 11 LaBrae 19.49
16 18 Ding, Albert 10 South Range 19.95
17 11 Kelly, Austin 11 South Range 20.14
18 821 Matricardi, Derek 9 Hubbard 21.00
19 717 Burkhammer, Alex 09 Grand Valley 21.70
20 6 Swerdan, Lucas 11 Mathews 22.13
21 921 Lors, Malachi 9 Conneaut 22.26

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium: S 11.60 5/8/2003 Cachet Murray, Girard
Meet: M 12.46 5/1/2010 Allorian Horne, LaBrae
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 403 Ervin, Dynesty 9 LaBrae 12.70 13.37q -1.7 3
2 715 Roper, Jordan 9 Lakeview 13.20 13.52q -0.1 1
3 972 Gritzer, Taylor 12 Conneaut 12.87 13.53q -2.1 2
4 222 Joseph, Sara 12 McDonald 13.40 13.88q -1.7 3
5 856 Grande, Marissa 11 Hubbard 13.20 13.89q -0.1 1
6 823 Colella, Alaina 11 Hubbard 13.20 13.98q -2.1 2
7 19 Pratt, Carlie 9 Mathews 13.80 14.03q -0.1 1
8 413 Parker, Christie 11 Jefferson Ar 13.37 14.10q -1.7 3
9 832 Campbell, Dazshe 11 Lakeside 14.20 14.67 -2.1 2
10 412 Priestep, Madison 11 Jefferson Ar 14.20 14.75 -0.1 1
11 707 Allmon, Ashley 12 Grand Valley 14.40 14.89 -1.7 3
12 721 Jones, Tracy 09 Grand Valley 14.40 15.01 -2.1 2
13 976 Campbell, Jessica 10 Conneaut 14.02 15.33 -1.7 3
14 10 Patrone, Samantha 10 South Range 14.00 15.35 -2.1 2
15 Royster, Taylor 10 Beachwood 15.39 -1.7 3
16 Bishop, Brianna 10 Beachwood 15.59 -0.1 1
17 21 Campanelli, Jordan 12 South Range 14.80 15.78 -0.1 1
18 230 Brown, Lea 9 McDonald 15.20 15.80 -0.1 1
19 514 Habosky, Haley 9 Chalker 16.24 -0.1 1
20 831 Aponte, Cheyenne 9 Lakeside 16.37 -1.7 3
21 9 Bowman, Kira 10 Mathews 14.90 16.49 -1.7 3
22 520 Stull, Alyssa 10 Chalker 15.38 17.57 -2.1 2
— 723 Klatka, Hope 9 Lakeview 13.60 FS -2.1 2

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Stadium: S 11.60 5/8/2003 Cachet Murray, Girard
Meet: M 12.46 5/1/2010 Allorian Horne, LaBrae
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 403 Ervin, Dynesty 9 LaBrae 13.37 12.93 0.6 10
2 972 Gritzer, Taylor 12 Conneaut 13.53 13.15 0.6 8
3 715 Roper, Jordan 9 Lakeview 13.52 13.27 0.6 6
4 222 Joseph, Sara 12 McDonald 13.88 13.35 0.6 5
5 823 Colella, Alaina 11 Hubbard 13.98 13.47 0.6 4
6 856 Grande, Marissa 11 Hubbard 13.89 13.66 0.6 3
7 19 Pratt, Carlie 9 Mathews 14.03 13.95 0.6 2
8 413 Parker, Christie 11 Jefferson Ar 14.10 14.10 0.6 1
Preliminaries
9 832 Campbell, Dazshe 11 Lakeside 14.67
10 412 Priestep, Madison 11 Jefferson Ar 14.75
11 707 Allmon, Ashley 12 Grand Valley 14.89
12 721 Jones, Tracy 09 Grand Valley 15.01
13 976 Campbell, Jessica 10 Conneaut 15.33
14 10 Patrone, Samantha 10 South Range 15.35
15 Royster, Taylor 10 Beachwood 15.39
16 Bishop, Brianna 10 Beachwood 15.59
17 21 Campanelli, Jordan 12 South Range 15.78
18 230 Brown, Lea 9 McDonald 15.80
19 514 Habosky, Haley 9 Chalker 16.24
20 831 Aponte, Cheyenne 9 Lakeside 16.37
21 9 Bowman, Kira 10 Mathews 16.49
22 520 Stull, Alyssa 10 Chalker 17.57
— 723 Klatka, Hope 9 Lakeview FS

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium/Meet: $ 10.40 5/3/1997 Chad Bullet, Champion
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 838 Hill, George 12 Hubbard 10.85 11.63q -1.4 4
2 440 Drake, Tariq 11 LaBrae 11.90 11.71q -1.6 1
3 705 Morris, Sam 11 Grand Valley 11.70 11.97q -1.0 2
4 720 Crish, Tony 9 Lakeview 11.50 12.01q -1.6 1
5 428 Vance, Jason 10 Jefferson Ar 11.30 12.03q -1.0 2
6 833 Penny, Devin 10 Lakeside 10.90 12.10q -1.7 3 12.092
7 927 Gerdes, Alex 12 Conneaut 11.90 12.10q -1.0 2 12.094
8 424 Yoder, Blake 12 Jefferson Ar 11.60 12.32q -1.7 3
9 910 Walker, Cole 12 Conneaut 11.80 12.34 -1.4 4
10 829 Southern, Jared 10 Hubbard 12.30 12.35 -1.6 1
11 732 Boldt, Nick 12 Lakeview 11.90 12.37 -1.7 3
12 280 Irwin, David 12 McDonald 11.90 12.43 -1.6 1
13 Crawford, Daylen 11 Beachwood 12.55 -1.7 3
14 121 Wilms, Nick 10 Geneva 12.37 12.56 -1.0 2
15 241 Cintron, Alex 9 McDonald 11.90 12.59 -1.0 2
16 115 Goodrick, Seth 09 Geneva 12.15 12.76 -1.4 4
17 18 Taylor, Corey 11 Mathews 12.40 12.77 -1.6 1
18 813 Vaughn, Courtez 9 Lakeside 11.80 12.98 -1.4 4
19 12 Tarr, Cameron 10 South Range 12.40 13.06 -1.4 4
20 10 Pecchia, David 11 South Range 12.50 13.13 -1.0 2
21 723 Jones, Greg 11 Grand Valley 12.30 13.37 -1.7 3
22 10 Chrestay, Noah 11 Mathews 12.60 13.49 -1.7 3
23 529 Baker, Christian 9 Chalker 13.10 14.21 -1.4 4
24 521 Ricks, Noah 10 Chalker 14.93 14.69 -1.7 3
25 411 Couch, Robert 10 Newbury 14.76 -1.4 4
26 434 Stefancin, Martin 9 Newbury 15.76 15.31 -1.0 2
— Ferrell Jr., Mark 11 Beachwood DQ -1.6 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 10.40 5/3/1997 Chad Bullet, Champion
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 838 Hill, George 12 Hubbard 11.63 11.38 -1.2 10
2 440 Drake, Tariq 11 LaBrae 11.71 11.45 -1.2 8
3 833 Penny, Devin 10 Lakeside 12.10 11.74 -1.2 6
4 720 Crish, Tony 9 Lakeview 12.01 11.85 -1.2 5
5 705 Morris, Sam 11 Grand Valley 11.97 12.06 -1.2 4
6 927 Gerdes, Alex 12 Conneaut 12.10 12.11 -1.2 3
7 428 Vance, Jason 10 Jefferson Ar 12.03 12.28 -1.2 2
8 424 Yoder, Blake 12 Jefferson Ar 12.32 12.30 -1.2 1
Preliminaries
9 910 Walker, Cole 12 Conneaut 12.34
10 829 Southern, Jared 10 Hubbard 12.35
11 732 Boldt, Nick 12 Lakeview 12.37
12 280 Irwin, David 12 McDonald 12.43
13 Crawford, Daylen 11 Beachwood 12.55
14 121 Wilms, Nick 10 Geneva 12.56
15 241 Cintron, Alex 9 McDonald 12.59
16 115 Goodrick, Seth 09 Geneva 12.76
17 18 Taylor, Corey 11 Mathews 12.77
18 813 Vaughn, Courtez 9 Lakeside 12.98
19 12 Tarr, Cameron 10 South Range 13.06
20 10 Pecchia, David 11 South Range 13.13
21 723 Jones, Greg 11 Grand Valley 13.37
22 10 Chrestay, Noah 11 Mathews 13.49
23 529 Baker, Christian 9 Chalker 14.21
24 521 Ricks, Noah 10 Chalker 14.69
25 411 Couch, Robert 10 Newbury 14.76
26 434 Stefancin, Martin 9 Newbury 15.31
— Ferrell Jr., Mark 11 Beachwood DQ

Event 7 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium: S 1:42.08 5/8/2014 Harding
G Bercheni, C Stroud, N Hill, J Richardson
Meet: M 1:47.64 5/1/2010 Geneva
K Gill, A Puckrin, V Clutter, N Smith
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Hubbard 1:55.90 1:55.14 2 10
1) 851 Costick, Cassidy 11 2) 823 Colella, Alaina 11
3) 819 Sinopoli, Lily 9 4) 821 Arceneaux, Haley 9
2 Lakeview 1:53.50 1:55.30 2 8
1) 702 Sloan, Lindsey 12 2) 704 Carnahan, Lindsay 10
3) 708 Metheny, Emily 11 4) 723 Klatka, Hope 9
3 South Range 1:56.00 1:56.49 2 6
1) 7 Hobbs, Kameron 12 2) 29 DeLucia, Adrianna 11
3) 10 Patrone, Samantha 10 4) 13 DeRose, Gina 11
4 McDonald 1:56.00 1:58.62 2 5
1) 225 Matig, Abbie 10 2) 202 Perry, Olivia 9
3) 200 Stamp, Jessica 9 4) 205 Guerra, Macey 9
5 Jefferson Area 1:58.85 2:01.45 1 4
1) 402 Wright, Roselind 9 2) 412 Priestep, Madison 11
3) 414 Tran, Alexis 11 4) 413 Parker, Christie 11
6 Grand Valley 2:06.00 2:02.90 1 3
1) 720 Kingdom, Katrina 09 2) 709 Breedlove, Kayla 10
3) 701 King, Brianna 10 4) 707 Allmon, Ashley 12
7 Mathews 2:05.00 2:04.43 1 2
1) 5 Strama, Emily 10 2) 23 Shimko, Gabby 9
3) 7 Westphal, Maike 10 4) 9 Bowman, Kira 10
8 Chalker 1:57.00 2:11.39 2 1
1) 514 Habosky, Haley 9 2) 564 Hromada, Katrina 9
3) 501 Heikkila, Samantha 9 4) 505 Seifert, Audrey 9
9 Lakeside 2:13.00 2:15.90 1
1) 850 Padilla, Tatiana 10 2) 841 Gonzalez, Destiney 10
3) 830 Garcia, Cassandra 10 4) 842 Keyes, Domiana 11
— Conneaut 2:07.46 DQ 1 Uniform Violation
1) 951 Stewart, Catlin 9 2) 962 Whitbread, Kirstyn 10
3) 975 Talyor, Sierra 10 4) 976 Campbell, Jessica 10
— Beachwood 1:55.18 SCR 2
1) Petty, Nylauna 11 2) Royster, Taylor 10
3) Frazier, Ariyelle 10 4) Berkley, Macie 9
— McKinley 1:55.00 SCR 2
1) 317 Reed, Emma 11 2) 304 Elliott, Arianna 9
3) 326 Koches, Jessica 9 4) 311 Allison, Makayla 11

Event 8 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium: S 1:29.08 5/19/2012 Young Cardinal Mooney
J Coleman, D McWilson, D Britt, M McWilson
Meet: M 1:29.23 4/22/2006 Harding
C Rucker, J Provitt, D Lee, D Herron
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jefferson Area 1:38.10 1:36.14 2 10
1) 424 Yoder, Blake 12 2) 440 Henson, J.J. 10
3) 429 Park, Brandon 10 4) 428 Vance, Jason 10
2 Geneva 1:36.20 1:36.25 2 8
1) 105 Brown, Kody 11 2) 130 Deering, Collin 11
3) 115 Goodrick, Seth 09 4) 121 Wilms, Nick 10
3 Conneaut 1:36.94 1:36.32 2 6
1) 927 Gerdes, Alex 12 2) 910 Walker, Cole 12
3) 916 McBride, Matt 9 4) 907 Stewart, Tyee 12
4 Lakeside 1:35.00 1:37.38 2 5
1) 811 Walker, Robert 11 2) 823 Carder, Jahvon 11
3) 813 Vaughn, Courtez 9 4) 833 Penny, Devin 10
5 Lakeview 1:37.00 1:37.54 2 4
1) 726 Armstrong, Justin 11 2) 730 King, John 12
3) 713 Melnik, John 10 4) 724 Bayus, Kevin 11
6 McDonald 1:38.00 1:38.71 2 3
1) 244 Fortune, Connor 11 2) 287 Shopinsky, Noah 11
3) 241 Cintron, Alex 9 4) 280 Irwin, David 12
7 LaBrae 1:39.20 1:41.09 1 2
1) 443 Schwab, Casey 10 2) 446 Oliver, Arjay 11
3) 431 Hankins, Daniel 12 4) 451 Carwithen, Reece 10
8 Grand Valley 1:48.30 1:44.17 1 1
1) 718 Soltis, Jonathan 09 2) 719 DeVan, Braden 12
3) 732 Accettola, Dante 09 4) 723 Jones, Greg 11
9 South Range 1:42.00 1:44.35 1
1) 25 Tarr, Connor 9 2) 10 Pecchia, David 11
3) 12 Tarr, Cameron 10 4) 17 Smith, Darian 10
10 Hubbard 1:38.00 1:44.75 2
1) 829 Southern, Jared 10 2) 852 Daniels, Davion 9
3) 832 Cobbin, Derrick 9 4) 838 Hill, George 12
11 Newbury 1:58.00 1:48.50 1
1) 414 Stone, Fred 12 2) 413 Slade, A.J. 11
3) 409 Lubanovich, Lad 9 4) 432 Grubbs, Nate 11
— Beachwood 1:36.50 DQ 2
1) Ferrell Jr., Mark 11 2) Crawford, Daylen 11
3) Robinson, LaKendrick 11 4) Marmaros, Ryan 11
— Mathews 1:49.00 SCR 1
1) 20 Bower, Alec 11 2) 18 Taylor, Corey 11
3) 30 Elliott, Ryan 9 4) 16 Pierce, D.J. 9

Event 9 Girls 1 Mile Run Oscar Grant Memorial Mile
================================================================================
Meet: M 5:28.33 5/2/2015 Nicole Squatrito, Jefferson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 435 Squatrito, Nikki 11 Jefferson Ar 5:21.35 5:30.09 10
2 50 Pierson, Mollie 12 South Range 5:50.00 5:41.68 8
3 717 Vega, Tiffany 11 Lakeview 5:55.00 5:42.37 6
4 215 Lynch, Alyssa 10 McDonald 5:35.00 5:46.80 5
5 703 Becker, Cammie 11 Lakeview 5:55.00 5:49.13 4
6 704 Steimle, Grace 10 Grand Valley 5:42.00 5:54.01 3
7 965 Hall, Danielle 11 Conneaut 5:55.90 6:00.73 2
8 16 Kimpel, Lillian 10 South Range 6:15.00 6:17.31 1
9 834 Vant’Veer, Kristen 9 Lakeside 6:17.00 6:18.37
10 406 Kinkopf, Annie 11 Newbury 6:18.00 6:18.69
11 423 Badalamenti, Geena 11 Jefferson Ar 6:38.00 6:27.95
12 211 Fedyski, Alicia 10 McDonald 6:20.00 6:30.33
13 564 Hromada, Katrina 9 Chalker 6:20.00 6:31.31
14 850 Kosmo, Leighann 12 Hubbard 6:33.00 6:44.68
15 363 Reichard, Alissa 10 McKinley 6:30.00 6:53.74
16 604 Klatka, Jalene 11 Bloomfield 6:58.20 6:54.25
17 838 Stoneman, Ashley 12 Lakeside 6:54.00 6:55.68
18 504 Myk-Kish, Kaitlyn 11 Chalker 6:48.00 6:57.31
19 404 Smith, Tessa 12 LaBrae 6:57.81
20 303 McGuire, Madison 11 McKinley 6:30.00 7:00.64
21 969 Bonanno, Alura 10 Conneaut 7:49.65 7:48.89
— 855 Nitsche, Logan 12 Hubbard 7:05.00 SCR

Event 10 Boys 1 Mile Run Oscar Grant Memorial Mile
================================================================================
Meet: M 4:37.77 5/2/2015 Mic Stanovsek, Ndcl
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 8 Wallace, Kenny 11 Mathews 4:30.00 4:30.85M 10
2 859 Marenkovic, John 12 Hubbard 4:39.66 4:31.81M 8
3 423 Jackson, Jon 11 Jefferson Ar 4:41.00 4:42.75 6
4 430 Temple, Zack 12 Newbury 4:53.00 4:46.17 5
5 101 Bryan, Alex 10 Geneva 4:55.00 4:55.33 4
6 13 Gregory, Jordan 12 South Range 5:02.00 4:58.51 3
7 555 Cain, Samuel 11 Chalker 5:03.00 5:02.06 2
8 902 Farley, Brock 10 Conneaut 5:02.60 1
9 408 Price, Richard 10 Jefferson Ar 5:02.00 5:05.67
10 712 Dillon, Seth 11 Grand Valley 4:54.00 5:06.51
11 707 Steimle, Tim 11 Grand Valley 4:54.00 5:06.60
12 715 Kilpatrick, Bailey 11 Lakeview 4:45.00 5:09.48
13 104 Long, Forrest 09 Geneva 5:11.66
14 709 Dobler, Ethan 9 Lakeview 5:10.00 5:12.27
15 441 Walker, John 11 LaBrae 5:19.32
16 804 Rose, Maverick 10 Lakeside 5:24.00 5:24.44
17 437 Meyer, Zach 9 LaBrae 5:25.95
18 257 Staudacher, Luke 11 McDonald 5:10.00 5:28.89
19 410 Surckla, Julian 9 Newbury 5:28.00 5:29.65
20 5 Baun, Luke 9 South Range 5:35.00 5:31.18
21 812 Ernst, Kolt 11 Lakeside 5:24.00 5:33.01
22 931 Jarvi, Jacob 9 Conneaut 5:39.80
23 807 Pasku, Ben 9 Hubbard 5:55.00 5:44.52
24 358 Gioiello, Mario 9 McKinley 5:45.00 5:45.70
25 355 O’Neill, John 10 McKinley 5:45.00 5:49.95
26 551 Johnston, Ryan 9 Chalker 5:43.00 5:59.11
27 Wu, Jakin 10 Beachwood 5:45.34 6:08.04
28 Moreno, Brandon 9 Beachwood 5:55.67 6:08.80
— 260 Fortune, Carson 9 McDonald 5:00.00 DNF
— 2 Horkey, Tyler 10 Mathews 5:20.00 SCR
— 102 Bowling, Timothy 12 Geneva 4:42.50 SCR

Event 11 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium: S 49.11 5/5/2011 Harding
A Wesley, D Hymes, A Allen, A Simpson
Meet: M 50.03 5/3/2013 Beachwood
G Perryman, A DeVaughn, M Gaines-Smith, H Kahn
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lakeview 53.30 52.93 2 10
1) 702 Sloan, Lindsey 12 2) 700 Wilson, Mara 10
3) 708 Metheny, Emily 11 4) 715 Roper, Jordan 9
2 Hubbard 53.80 53.48 2 8
1) 853 Bornes, Isabella 9 2) 823 Colella, Alaina 11
3) 819 Sinopoli, Lily 9 4) 856 Grande, Marissa 11
3 South Range 54.50 54.83 2 6
1) 7 Hobbs, Kameron 12 2) 27 Mason, Cara 11
3) 10 Patrone, Samantha 10 4) 29 DeLucia, Adrianna 11
4 Grand Valley 55.90 55.41 1 5
1) 721 Jones, Tracy 09 2) 709 Breedlove, Kayla 10
3) 701 King, Brianna 10 4) 707 Allmon, Ashley 12
5 Jefferson Area 55.30 57.51 1 4
1) 418 Pierce, Chloe 10 2) 412 Priestep, Madison 11
3) 414 Tran, Alexis 11 4) 413 Parker, Christie 11
6 Mathews 55.00 57.81 2 3
1) 19 Pratt, Carlie 9 2) 23 Shimko, Gabby 9
3) 5 Strama, Emily 10 4) 7 Westphal, Maike 10
7 McDonald 58.00 58.82 1 2
1) 221 Homa, Samantha 11 2) 208 El Nobani, Yasmeen 12
3) 230 Brown, Lea 9 4) 205 Guerra, Macey 9
8 Lakeside 59.45 1:00.22 1 1
1) 832 Campbell, Dazshe 11 2) 841 Gonzalez, Destiney 10
3) 830 Garcia, Cassandra 10 4) 842 Keyes, Domiana 11
— Conneaut 57.51 DQ 1 Ouside Exchange Zone
1) 951 Stewart, Catlin 9 2) 964 Barnhart, Ashlee 11
3) 962 Whitbread, Kirstyn 10 4) 976 Campbell, Jessica 10
— Beachwood 55.32 SCR 2
1) Mayfield, Tanner 10 2) Petty, Nylauna 11
3) Royster, Taylor 10 4) Frazier, Ariyelle 10

Event 12 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium: S 42.20 4/5/2005 Harding
Provitt,B; Witherspoon,S; Rucker,C.;Provitt,J
Meet: M 42.52 4/22/2006 Harding
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lakeview 45.10 45.45 2 10
1) 720 Crish, Tony 9 2) 739 Estlack, John 12
3) 726 Armstrong, Justin 11 4) 732 Boldt, Nick 12
2 Conneaut 45.96 45.98 2 8
1) 927 Gerdes, Alex 12 2) 910 Walker, Cole 12
3) 909 Leggett, Josh 10 4) 907 Stewart, Tyee 12
3 Jefferson Area 46.20 46.17 2 6
1) 424 Yoder, Blake 12 2) 402 Patton, Austin 12
3) 436 Reighard, Joe 11 4) 428 Vance, Jason 10
4 McDonald 46.40 46.18 2 5
1) 280 Irwin, David 12 2) 258 Sloan, Hayden 11
3) 241 Cintron, Alex 9 4) 287 Shopinsky, Noah 11
5 LaBrae 48.00 46.44 2 4
1) 451 Carwithen, Reece 10 2) 460 Stout, Dalton 11
3) 440 Drake, Tariq 11 4) 446 Oliver, Arjay 11
6 Lakeside 45.75 46.96 2 3
1) 833 Penny, Devin 10 2) 801 Gaylord, Donnie 11
3) 809 Upole, Max 10 4) 823 Carder, Jahvon 11
7 Geneva 47.82 47.27 2 2
1) 109 LaRiche, Michael 12 2) 115 Goodrick, Seth 09
3) 111 Hitchcock, Paul 12 4) 112 Cowles, Derek 11
8 South Range 48.50 49.39 1 1
1) 17 Smith, Darian 10 2) 11 Kelly, Austin 11
3) 12 Tarr, Cameron 10 4) 10 Pecchia, David 11
9 Newbury 53.20 50.08 1
1) 432 Grubbs, Nate 11 2) 413 Slade, A.J. 11
3) 414 Stone, Fred 12 4) 442 Kristo, Aidan 11
10 Mathews 50.00 50.12 1
1) 22 Smith, John 9 2) 10 Chrestay, Noah 11
3) 20 Bower, Alec 11 4) 18 Taylor, Corey 11
11 Hubbard 49.00 50.73 1
1) 818 Gessler, Robbie 9 2) 821 Matricardi, Derek 9
3) 816 Wertz, Wesley 12 4) 832 Cobbin, Derrick 9
12 Grand Valley 52.30 52.97 1
1) 718 Soltis, Jonathan 09 2) 709 Susman, Dylan 09
3) 717 Burkhammer, Alex 09 4) 714 Glavickas, Jacob 09
— Beachwood 46.50 DQ 2
1) Marmaros, Ryan 11 2) Crawford, Daylen 11
3) Ferrell Jr., Mark 11 4) Robinson, LaKendrick 11

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Stadium: S 57.40 5/3/2001 Carol Holmes, McDonald
Meet: M 58.70 4/21/2007 Audrey Maheu, J.F.K.
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 435 Squatrito, Nikki 11 Jefferson Ar 1:02.59 1:01.85 3 10
2 403 Ervin, Dynesty 9 LaBrae 1:08.00 1:04.39 2 8
3 7 Westphal, Maike 10 Mathews 1:06.00 1:05.41 3 6
4 704 Carnahan, Lindsay 10 Lakeview 1:05.40 1:06.10 3 5
5 727 Wilson, Isabel 9 Lakeview 1:08.80 1:06.87 2 4
6 952 Poff, Kaity 12 Conneaut 1:05.52 1:07.14 3 3
7 202 Perry, Olivia 9 McDonald 1:07.00 1:07.59 3 2
8 200 Stamp, Jessica 9 McDonald 1:07.50 1:08.40 2 1
9 861 McGowan, Madison 9 Hubbard 1:07.00 1:08.57 3
10 13 DeRose, Gina 11 South Range 1:08.50 1:09.09 2
11 858 Angelo, Jordan 11 Hubbard 1:09.29 3
12 719 Wagner, Angela 09 Grand Valley 1:09.00 1:09.40 2
13 505 Seifert, Audrey 9 Chalker 1:16.00 1:09.66 1
14 404 Kekedy, Allyson 11 Newbury 1:08.00 1:09.70 2
15 5 Strama, Emily 10 Mathews 1:10.00 1:11.59 1
16 962 Whitbread, Kirstyn 10 Conneaut 1:15.44 1:12.39 1
17 2 Macinga, Michelle 10 South Range 1:12.00 1:13.34 1
18 708 D’Amico, Emily 09 Grand Valley 1:21.00 2
19 837 Sands, Leanna 9 Lakeside 1:13.00 1:21.12 1
— 501 Heikkila, Samantha 9 Chalker 1:10.00 SCR 2
— 314 Reigle, Bella 10 McKinley 1:10.00 SCR 1
— 402 Wright, Roselind 9 Jefferson Ar 1:11.55 SCR 1
— 303 McGuire, Madison 11 McKinley 1:07.00 SCR 3
— 727 Dowling, Macayla 10 Grand Valley 1:10.00 SCR
— 407 Wright, Grace 11 Newbury 1:35.83 SCR
— 815 Smith, Mikayla 9 Hubbard 1:06.00 SCR

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Stadium: S 48.90 5/13/1997 Bobby Cruse, LaBrae
Meet: M 49.60 4/21/2007 Dan Hull, J.F.K.
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 720 Glavickas, Noah 11 Grand Valley 52.02 51.75 4 10
2 258 Sloan, Hayden 11 McDonald 53.30 51.90 4 8
3 852 Daniels, Davion 9 Hubbard 53.60 53.97 4 6
4 16 Schaffer, Travis 11 South Range 54.50 54.15 4 5
5 287 Shopinsky, Noah 11 McDonald 54.00 54.79 4 4
6 916 McBride, Matt 9 Conneaut 52.00 54.93 4 3
7 730 King, John 12 Lakeview 55.10 55.76 3 2
8 440 Henson, J.J. 10 Jefferson Ar 56.00 3 1
9 424 Yoder, Blake 12 Jefferson Ar 56.04 2
10 719 DeVan, Braden 12 Grand Valley 56.60 56.38 3
11 Remer, Alex 11 Beachwood 56.48 3
12 108 Reese, Brock 10 Geneva 57.94 57.08 3
13 130 Sorber, Tate 12 Geneva 59.78 57.13 2
14 442 Kristo, Aidan 11 Newbury 1:02.00 57.32 1
15 414 Stone, Fred 12 Newbury 57.96 57.49 3
16 351 Gollner, Nic 9 McKinley 57.00 57.69 3
17 928 Nadeau, Jed 9 Conneaut 58.19 2
18 438 Fenstermaker, Dona 12 LaBrae 59.00 58.71 2
19 713 Melnik, John 10 Lakeview 1:00.00 59.18 1
20 Sweeney, Gabe 11 Beachwood 54.65 1:00.71 3
21 443 Schwab, Casey 10 LaBrae 1:03.00 1:00.83 1
22 813 Vaughn, Courtez 9 Lakeside 1:00.95 4
23 816 Wertz, Wesley 12 Hubbard 1:01.64 2
24 4 Kemmer, Zak 10 South Range 59.50 1:01.74 2
25 22 Smith, John 9 Mathews 1:00.00 1:02.42 1
26 557 Cain, Joshua 10 Chalker 1:03.00 1:03.39 1
27 4 Ferguson, Zachery 10 Mathews 1:07.00 1:04.75 1
28 539 Oliver, Larry 12 Chalker 59.70 1:04.89 2
29 832 Bish, Gavin 9 Lakeside 1:05.27 4
— 460 Cox, Bryce 11 Jefferson Ar 59.00 SCR
— 832 Cobbin, Derrick 9 Hubbard 59.50 SCR
— 811 Walker, Robert 11 Lakeside 54.56 SCR
— 907 Stewart, Tyee 12 Conneaut 58.00 SCR
— 823 Carder, Jahvon 11 Lakeside 53.25 SCR
— 423 Jackson, Jon 11 Jefferson Ar 55.50 SCR
— Caron-Harf, Zach 9 Beachwood 56.56 SCR

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Stadium: S 43.99 5/5/2009 Nicole Pachol, Howland
Meet: M 44.62 5/20/2004 Angeline Cicero, J.F.K
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 972 Gritzer, Taylor 12 Conneaut 49.65 48.12 3 10
2 700 Wilson, Mara 10 Lakeview 49.50 48.61 3 8
3 738 Holmes, Allie 10 Grand Valley 51.82 51.78 3 6
4 225 Matig, Abbie 10 McDonald 53.70 52.99 3 5
5 15 Ferenchak, Mackenz 12 South Range 52.00 53.22 3 4
6 6 Spalding, Sarah 11 South Range 54.80 53.57 3 3
7 423 Weatherman, Georgi 12 LaBrae 55.00 54.78 2 2
8 734 Meeker, Madison 11 Lakeview 52.10 55.10 3 1
9 851 Costick, Cassidy 11 Hubbard 53.30 55.52 3
10 422 Wickert, Heather 11 Jefferson Ar 58.06 57.16 2
11 405 Platt, Susie 11 Jefferson Ar 57.70 58.58 2
12 402 Helmick, Alyssa 10 LaBrae 56.00 1:01.11 2
13 864 Riggleman, Savanna 9 Hubbard 1:00.50 1:01.72 1
14 959 Rogers, Kennedy 11 Conneaut 1:05.08 1:06.37 1
15 326 Koches, Jessica 9 McKinley 1:00.00 1:07.11 2
16 316 Bonneau, Julia 9 McKinley 1:05.00 1:07.88 1
— Bray, Najla 9 Beachwood SCR
— Shen, Jing-Jing 9 Beachwood SCR
— 701 King, Brianna 10 Grand Valley 1:00.00 SCR

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Stadium: S 37.85 5/7/2015 Chad Zallow, J. F. K.
Meet: M 39.20 4/21/2007 Jake Lundin, Conneaut
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 255 Fedyski, Zack 12 McDonald 42.00 41.92 4 10
2 111 Hitchcock, Paul 12 Geneva 42.59 41.96 4 8
3 109 LaRiche, Michael 12 Geneva 44.08 43.43 4 6 43.422
4 440 Hamby, Jonah 11 Newbury 45.44 43.43 4 5 43.428
5 801 Gaylord, Donnie 11 Lakeside 47.89 43.69 3 4
6 701 Garrison, Jatise 11 Lakeview 45.40 44.03 4 3
7 807 Whetro, C.J. 12 Lakeside 44.50 44.40 4 2
8 426 Noscal, Daniel 12 Jefferson Ar 46.50 44.69 3 1
9 721 Danklefsen, Will 11 Lakeview 46.00 45.12 3
10 327 Vaughn, Zachary 12 McKinley 45.00 45.98 4
11 436 Reighard, Joe 11 Jefferson Ar 47.00 46.69 3
12 Hathorne, Cody 10 McDonald 46.00 46.76 4
13 460 Stout, Dalton 11 LaBrae 47.70 47.64 3
14 703 Meeker, Gavin 11 Grand Valley 48.40 47.81 2
15 21 Durr, Tyler 9 South Range 52.50 51.59 2
16 818 Gessler, Robbie 9 Hubbard 52.80 52.27 2
17 821 Matricardi, Derek 9 Hubbard 48.10 52.51 3
18 717 Burkhammer, Alex 09 Grand Valley 52.47 52.68 2
19 411 Couch, Robert 10 Newbury 57.19 53.82 2
20 928 Nadeau, Jed 9 Conneaut 55.10 3
21 6 Swerdan, Lucas 11 Mathews 55.00 56.86 2
22 921 Lors, Malachi 9 Conneaut 58.24 3
23 Bishop, Josh 9 Beachwood 58.50 58.34 2
— 25 Tarr, Connor 9 South Range 53.50 SCR 2
— 908 Bradbury, Dustin 11 Conneaut 49.72 SCR
— 924 Taylor, Desean 10 Conneaut 50.00 SCR
— Nash, Jon 12 Beachwood 46.68 SCR

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium: S 2:16.70 5/8/2008 Audrey Maheu, J.F.K.
Meet: M 2:20.32 4/22/2006 Audrey Maheu, J.F.K.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 435 Squatrito, Nikki 11 Jefferson Ar 2:27.50 2:27.16 10
2 5 Kimpel, Madelyn 12 South Range 2:35.00 2:32.45 8
3 511 Shackelford, Kayli 11 Chalker 2:37.00 2:35.15 6
4 975 Talyor, Sierra 10 Conneaut 2:38.97 2:35.87 5
5 Maier, Heidi 9 Beachwood 2:45.57 2:39.98 4
6 11 McKee, Ashley 10 South Range 2:43.00 2:40.31 3
7 210 Hoffman, Claire 10 McDonald 2:40.00 2:40.45 2
8 208 El Nobani, Yasmeen 12 McDonald 2:41.74 1
9 23 Shimko, Gabby 9 Mathews 2:55.00 2:44.58
10 311 Allison, Makayla 11 McKinley 2:40.00 2:46.21
11 709 Klamut, Katie 11 Lakeview 2:47.50 2:52.66
12 812 Atsas, Maria 9 Hubbard 2:58.00 2:54.37
13 722 Pucel, Josie 10 Grand Valley 3:00.00 2:57.55
14 850 Kosmo, Leighann 12 Hubbard 2:45.00 2:58.02
15 403 Pacholke, Alexis 11 Jefferson Ar 2:52.00 2:58.24
16 510 Ensminger, Katie 11 Chalker 2:49.00 3:01.91
17 716 Hall, Olivia 11 Lakeview 3:02.53
18 968 Sorenson, Courtney 9 Conneaut 3:10.75 3:03.62
19 604 Klatka, Jalene 11 Bloomfield 3:02.11 3:03.97
20 407 Dean, Casey 12 LaBrae 3:04.76
21 731 Samsa, Sydni 10 Grand Valley 3:04.93
22 305 Ellwood, Briana 12 McKinley 2:40.00 3:13.41
23 835 Kist, Abby 12 Lakeside 3:08.00 3:13.51
24 838 Stoneman, Ashley 12 Lakeside 3:06.00 3:17.48
— 15 Smith, Emma 11 Mathews 2:48.00 SCR
— 407 Wright, Grace 11 Newbury 3:37.00 SCR
— 213 Rupe, Brenna 12 McDonald SCR
— 724 Anastasiadis, Athe 9 Lakeview 2:49.50 SCR
— 710 DeVan, Jocelyn 09 Grand Valley 2:40.00 SCR
— 215 Lynch, Alyssa 10 McDonald 2:35.00 SCR

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium: S 1:54.60 5/6/2010 Marteze Roper, Harding
Meet: M 1:58.58 5/3/2008 Thomas Holland, McDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 8 Wallace, Kenny 11 Mathews 2:04.00 2:03.27 10
2 102 Bowling, Timothy 12 Geneva 2:04.50 2:05.10 8
3 270 Mediati, Marco 12 McDonald 2:05.00 2:05.57 6
4 702 Marsch, Alex 12 Grand Valley 2:08.40 2:06.72 5
5 408 Price, Richard 10 Jefferson Ar 2:09.00 2:07.16 4
6 101 Bryan, Alex 10 Geneva 2:08.81 3
7 423 Jackson, Jon 11 Jefferson Ar 2:06.00 2:10.40 2
8 1 Stebelton, Ben 12 South Range 2:07.50 2:10.66 1
9 902 Farley, Brock 10 Conneaut 2:17.00 2:10.73
10 702 Stultz, Caleb 10 Lakeview 2:15.00 2:14.50
11 356 Cline, Michael 10 McKinley 2:15.00 2:15.36
12 Starks, William 12 Beachwood 2:15.88 2:15.89
13 811 Walker, Robert 11 Lakeside 2:16.36
14 Shore, Noah 9 Beachwood 2:18.16
15 712 Dillon, Seth 11 Grand Valley 2:18.40
16 354 Dubaj, Kevin 10 McKinley 2:15.00 2:19.28
17 259 Worrell, Tyler 9 McDonald 2:20.06
18 437 Meyer, Zach 9 LaBrae 2:20.60 2:21.27
19 809 Cecil, Micheal 9 Lakeside 2:28.00 2:22.23
20 435 Rose, Jakob 10 LaBrae 2:23.90 2:22.29
21 410 Surckla, Julian 9 Newbury 2:25.03 2:24.21
22 707 Chapman, Jacob 9 Lakeview 2:29.54
23 412 Voitushenko, Josh 11 Newbury 2:47.00 2:30.71
24 809 Addy, Andrew 9 Hubbard 2:29.00 2:36.45
25 4 Ferguson, Zachery 10 Mathews 2:47.00 2:43.56
26 928 Nadeau, Jed 9 Conneaut 2:29.00 2:44.03
27 531 Channel, Devin 11 Chalker 3:00.01
— 31 McConnell, Mitch 10 South Range 2:17.50 SCR
— 537 Sherwood, Justin 11 Chalker 2:19.00 SCR
— 841 Roose, Ian 11 Hubbard SCR
— Woodrich, Jayson 9 Beachwood 2:20.55 SCR
— 652 Coblentz, Steven 12 Bloomfield 3:18.10 SCR
— 812 Adduci, Lucas 9 Hubbard 2:25.00 SCR
— 807 Whetro, C.J. 12 Lakeside 2:08.00 SCR
— 103 Lundi, Clayton 11 Geneva 2:13.08 SCR
— 720 Glavickas, Noah 11 Grand Valley 2:00.00 SCR
— 522 Cernuto, Cole 10 Chalker 2:48.00 SCR
— 256 Seitz, C.J. 11 McDonald 2:05.00 SCR

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium: S 24.70 5/8/2003 Cachet Murray, Girard
Meet: M 25.00 5/1/2010 Allorian Horne, LaBrae
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 403 Ervin, Dynesty 9 LaBrae 26.40 27.32q -1.2 4
2 700 Wilson, Mara 10 Lakeview 28.02 27.80q -1.2 4
3 823 Colella, Alaina 11 Hubbard 27.20 27.85q -1.2 2
4 222 Joseph, Sara 12 McDonald 27.00 27.88q -0.9 3
5 715 Roper, Jordan 9 Lakeview 27.80 28.47q -1.7 1
6 7 Hobbs, Kameron 12 South Range 28.00 29.01q -1.2 2
7 413 Parker, Christie 11 Jefferson Ar 28.78 29.07q -1.7 1
8 819 Sinopoli, Lily 9 Hubbard 28.50 29.10q -0.9 3
9 200 Stamp, Jessica 9 McDonald 29.28 -1.2 4
10 952 Poff, Kaity 12 Conneaut 29.81 29.64 -0.9 3
11 832 Campbell, Dazshe 11 Lakeside 29.11 29.93 -1.2 2
12 707 Allmon, Ashley 12 Grand Valley 29.90 30.15 -0.9 3
13 721 Jones, Tracy 09 Grand Valley 30.50 30.16 -1.7 1
14 976 Campbell, Jessica 10 Conneaut 29.84 30.18 -1.2 4
15 404 Kekedy, Allyson 11 Newbury 33.33 30.87 -1.2 4
16 Royster, Taylor 10 Beachwood 31.05 -1.2 2
17 19 Pratt, Carlie 9 Mathews 30.00 31.05 -1.2 2
18 14 Pallotta, Rose 9 South Range 31.00 31.71 -0.9 3
19 304 Elliott, Arianna 9 McKinley 31.77 -1.7 1
20 402 Wright, Roselind 9 Jefferson Ar 29.90 31.92 -1.2 4
21 842 Keyes, Domiana 11 Lakeside 32.46 -1.2 4
22 Bishop, Brianna 10 Beachwood 29.95 33.37 -1.7 1
23 326 Koches, Jessica 9 McKinley 28.00 33.53 -0.9 3
24 400 Kristo, Paige 9 Newbury 33.54 -1.2 2
25 514 Habosky, Haley 9 Chalker 32.00 33.97 -1.2 2
— 520 Stull, Alyssa 10 Chalker 35.00 SCR -0.9 3
— 3 Williams, Morgan 11 Mathews 29.00 SCR -1.7 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Stadium: S 24.70 5/8/2003 Cachet Murray, Girard
Meet: M 25.00 5/1/2010 Allorian Horne, LaBrae
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 403 Ervin, Dynesty 9 LaBrae 27.32 26.43 -1.1 10
2 222 Joseph, Sara 12 McDonald 27.88 27.37 -1.1 8
3 823 Colella, Alaina 11 Hubbard 27.85 27.54 -1.1 6
4 715 Roper, Jordan 9 Lakeview 28.47 27.81 -1.1 5
5 700 Wilson, Mara 10 Lakeview 27.80 28.36 -1.1 4
6 7 Hobbs, Kameron 12 South Range 29.01 28.63 -1.1 3
7 819 Sinopoli, Lily 9 Hubbard 29.10 28.98 -1.1 2
8 413 Parker, Christie 11 Jefferson Ar 29.07 29.43 -1.1 1
Preliminaries
9 200 Stamp, Jessica 9 McDonald 29.28
10 952 Poff, Kaity 12 Conneaut 29.64
11 832 Campbell, Dazshe 11 Lakeside 29.93
12 707 Allmon, Ashley 12 Grand Valley 30.15
13 721 Jones, Tracy 09 Grand Valley 30.16
14 976 Campbell, Jessica 10 Conneaut 30.18
15 404 Kekedy, Allyson 11 Newbury 30.87
16 Royster, Taylor 10 Beachwood 31.05
17 19 Pratt, Carlie 9 Mathews 31.05
18 14 Pallotta, Rose 9 South Range 31.71
19 304 Elliott, Arianna 9 McKinley 31.77
20 402 Wright, Roselind 9 Jefferson Ar 31.92
21 842 Keyes, Domiana 11 Lakeside 32.46
22 Bishop, Brianna 10 Beachwood 33.37
23 326 Koches, Jessica 9 McKinley 33.53
24 400 Kristo, Paige 9 Newbury 33.54
25 514 Habosky, Haley 9 Chalker 33.97
— 520 Stull, Alyssa 10 Chalker SCR
— 3 Williams, Morgan 11 Mathews SCR

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Stadium: S 21.50 4/2/2000 Keevon Jones, Girard
Meet: M 21.54 4/22/2006 J’Abneb Provitt, Harding
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 440 Drake, Tariq 11 LaBrae 22.80 22.91q -0.3 3
2 838 Hill, George 12 Hubbard 22.50 23.23q -0.9 4
3 258 Sloan, Hayden 11 McDonald 23.50 23.64q -0.3 3
4 705 Morris, Sam 11 Grand Valley 23.82 23.66q -0.3 3
5 833 Penny, Devin 10 Lakeside 23.10 24.01q -1.7 1
6 916 McBride, Matt 9 Conneaut 24.02q -1.7 1 24.017
7 724 Bayus, Kevin 11 Lakeview 24.00 24.02q -1.7 1 24.019
8 429 Park, Brandon 10 Jefferson Ar 23.70 24.19q -0.9 4
9 130 Deering, Collin 11 Geneva 23.60 24.49 -0.9 4
10 907 Stewart, Tyee 12 Conneaut 23.10 24.68 -1.7 2
11 852 Daniels, Davion 9 Hubbard 23.40 24.89 -1.7 2
12 726 Armstrong, Justin 11 Lakeview 24.50 25.13 -1.7 2
13 436 Reighard, Joe 11 Jefferson Ar 25.24 -1.7 2
14 Crawford, Daylen 11 Beachwood 25.26 -0.3 3
15 121 Wilms, Nick 10 Geneva 25.12 25.32 -0.3 3
16 442 Kristo, Aidan 11 Newbury 27.05 25.51 -0.9 4
17 809 Upole, Max 10 Lakeside 25.48 25.64 -0.9 4
18 723 Jones, Greg 11 Grand Valley 25.83 -0.9 4
19 18 Taylor, Corey 11 Mathews 25.00 26.00 -0.3 3
20 12 Tarr, Cameron 10 South Range 26.30 26.58 -1.7 2
21 16 Pierce, D.J. 9 Mathews 27.00 27.35 -0.9 4
22 10 Pecchia, David 11 South Range 27.56 -1.7 1
23 529 Baker, Christian 9 Chalker 28.02 -1.7 1
24 521 Ricks, Noah 10 Chalker 27.00 28.79 -0.3 3
25 434 Stefancin, Martin 9 Newbury 32.56 31.85 -1.7 2
— Ferrell Jr., Mark 11 Beachwood DQ -1.7 1
— 280 Irwin, David 12 McDonald 26.00 SCR -1.7 2

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Stadium: S 21.50 4/2/2000 Keevon Jones, Girard
Meet: M 21.54 4/22/2006 J’Abneb Provitt, Harding
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 440 Drake, Tariq 11 LaBrae 22.91 22.63 -1.2 10
2 838 Hill, George 12 Hubbard 23.23 22.97 -1.2 8
3 705 Morris, Sam 11 Grand Valley 23.66 23.93 -1.2 6 23.923
4 258 Sloan, Hayden 11 McDonald 23.64 23.93 -1.2 5 23.926
5 429 Park, Brandon 10 Jefferson Ar 24.19 24.18 -1.2 4
6 724 Bayus, Kevin 11 Lakeview 24.02 24.49 -1.2 3
7 916 McBride, Matt 9 Conneaut 24.02 24.71 -1.2 2
8 833 Penny, Devin 10 Lakeside 24.01 24.93 -1.2 1
Preliminaries
9 130 Deering, Collin 11 Geneva 24.49
10 907 Stewart, Tyee 12 Conneaut 24.68
11 852 Daniels, Davion 9 Hubbard 24.89
12 726 Armstrong, Justin 11 Lakeview 25.13
13 436 Reighard, Joe 11 Jefferson Ar 25.24
14 Crawford, Daylen 11 Beachwood 25.26
15 121 Wilms, Nick 10 Geneva 25.32
16 442 Kristo, Aidan 11 Newbury 25.51
17 809 Upole, Max 10 Lakeside 25.64
18 723 Jones, Greg 11 Grand Valley 25.83
19 18 Taylor, Corey 11 Mathews 26.00
20 12 Tarr, Cameron 10 South Range 26.58
21 16 Pierce, D.J. 9 Mathews 27.35
22 10 Pecchia, David 11 South Range 27.56
23 529 Baker, Christian 9 Chalker 28.02
24 521 Ricks, Noah 10 Chalker 28.79
25 434 Stefancin, Martin 9 Newbury 31.85
— Ferrell Jr., Mark 11 Beachwood DQ
— 280 Irwin, David 12 McDonald SCR

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 11:09.89 4/30/2011 Liz Weiler, N. D.-Cath. L
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1 Maali, Xena 11 South Range 12:30.00 12:07.24 10
2 215 Lynch, Alyssa 10 McDonald 12:40.00 12:20.66 8
3 703 Becker, Cammie 11 Lakeview 12:39.50 12:34.43 6
4 704 Steimle, Grace 10 Grand Valley 11:51.70 12:40.53 5
5 965 Hall, Danielle 11 Conneaut 13:21.70 13:18.96 4
6 12 Patrick, Kelly 11 South Range 13:15.00 13:29.80 3
7 406 Kinkopf, Annie 11 Newbury 13:53.66 13:37.42 2
8 712 Picuri, Audra 10 Lakeview 13:40.20 13:47.21 1
9 834 Vant’Veer, Kristen 9 Lakeside 14:00.00 14:07.77
10 504 Myk-Kish, Kaitlyn 11 Chalker 14:04.00 14:40.28
11 307 Meser, Renee 11 McKinley 14:00.00 14:58.55
12 404 Smith, Tessa 12 LaBrae 16:14.00 15:18.44
13 407 Wright, Grace 11 Newbury 15:25.02
14 855 Nitsche, Logan 12 Hubbard 15:35.00 15:43.27
15 989 Bambarger, Carrie 10 Conneaut 17:49.00 17:40.69
— 506 Myers, Kristianna 9 Chalker 14:22.00 SCR
— 210 Hoffman, Claire 10 McDonald 13:10.00 SCR
— 403 Pacholke, Alexis 11 Jefferson Ar SCR
— 423 Badalamenti, Geena 11 Jefferson Ar 14:38.76 SCR
— 303 McGuire, Madison 11 McKinley 14:00.00 SCR
— 408 Tran, Bryanna 10 Jefferson Ar 17:30.00 SCR
— 400 Runnion, Hannah 10 Jefferson Ar SCR

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium/Meet: $ 9:31.90 5/4/1996 Andy Greicuis, Edgewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 859 Marenkovic, John 12 Hubbard 10:06.90 10:08.61 10
2 102 Bowling, Timothy 12 Geneva 10:21.73 8
3 277 Loomis, Danny 12 McDonald 10:15.00 10:23.97 6
4 805 Flowers, Kyle 10 Lakeside 10:36.00 10:24.76 5
5 430 Temple, Zack 12 Newbury 10:58.26 10:28.65 4
6 8 Wallace, Kenny 11 Mathews 10:30.00 10:37.40 3
7 719 Titus, Richie 11 Lakeview 10:30.00 10:54.00 2
8 354 Dubaj, Kevin 10 McKinley 12:30.00 10:54.23 1
9 707 Steimle, Tim 11 Grand Valley 10:49.40 11:03.30
10 555 Cain, Samuel 11 Chalker 11:39.00 11:09.01
11 15 Millison, Nick 9 South Range 11:30.00 11:11.79
12 803 Casey, Nick 10 Lakeside 11:26.00 11:14.25
13 3 Pierson, Ian 10 South Range 10:55.00 11:28.53
14 453 Nottingham, Adam 10 LaBrae 12:44.00 11:32.99
15 419 Stevens, Matt 9 Jefferson Ar 11:20.00 11:34.02
16 437 Jacobs, Ryan 10 Jefferson Ar 11:39.00 11:43.70
17 113 Robinson, Jacob 09 Geneva 12:00.00 11:44.43
18 902 Farley, Brock 10 Conneaut 11:40.00 11:47.44
19 457 Jaros, Joey 12 LaBrae 12:42.00 11:59.85
20 836 White, Adam 9 Hubbard 12:20.00 12:02.04
21 Colmenares, Heli 11 Beachwood 11:25.58 12:20.64
22 727 McLeod, Max 11 Lakeview 12:30.00 12:21.63
23 355 O’Neill, John 10 McKinley 12:30.00 12:22.94
24 931 Jarvi, Jacob 9 Conneaut 11:55.00 12:40.53
25 Friedman, Matthew 9 Beachwood 14:43.79
— Glova, Greg 10 Beachwood 12:50.55 SCR
— 260 Fortune, Carson 9 McDonald 10:15.00 SCR
— 101 Bryan, Alex 10 Geneva 11:35.00 SCR
— 551 Johnston, Ryan 9 Chalker 12:20.00 SCR

Event 23 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium: S 3:58.78 5/21/2011 Warrensville Heights
J Moore, S Jackson, S Williams, N Jackson
Meet: M 4:08.44 4/30/2011 Warrensville Heights
N Watkins, S Williams, D O’Neal, S Jackson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lakeview 4:23.50 4:19.12 2 10
1) 715 Roper, Jordan 9 2) 704 Carnahan, Lindsay 10
3) 717 Vega, Tiffany 11 4) 700 Wilson, Mara 10
2 McDonald 4:23.00 4:19.70 2 8
1) 225 Matig, Abbie 10 2) 202 Perry, Olivia 9
3) 200 Stamp, Jessica 9 4) 222 Joseph, Sara 12
3 Grand Valley 4:38.00 4:29.08 2 6
1) 710 DeVan, Jocelyn 09 2) 738 Holmes, Allie 10
3) 719 Wagner, Angela 09 4) 704 Steimle, Grace 10
4 South Range 4:30.00 4:29.74 2 5
1) 7 Hobbs, Kameron 12 2) 5 Kimpel, Madelyn 12
3) 13 DeRose, Gina 11 4) 50 Pierson, Mollie 12
5 Jefferson Area 4:48.10 4:38.93 1 4
1) 423 Badalamenti, Geena 11 2) 434 Johnston, Mikenzie 9
3) 402 Wright, Roselind 9 4) 435 Squatrito, Nikki 11
6 Hubbard 4:35.00 4:46.97 2 3
1) 851 Costick, Cassidy 11 2) 861 McGowan, Madison 9
3) 858 Angelo, Jordan 11 4) 853 Bornes, Isabella 9
7 Conneaut 4:44.25 4:47.85 2 2
1) 951 Stewart, Catlin 9 2) 962 Whitbread, Kirstyn 10
3) 975 Talyor, Sierra 10 4) 952 Poff, Kaity 12
8 Chalker 4:56.00 5:00.47 1 1
1) 511 Shackelford, Kaylin 11 2) 564 Hromada, Katrina 9
3) 501 Heikkila, Samantha 9 4) 505 Seifert, Audrey 9
9 Lakeside 5:25.68 1
1) Delli-Gatti, Kamryn 10 2) 835 Kist, Abby 12
3) 838 Stoneman, Ashley 12 4) 837 Sands, Leanna 9
10 LaBrae 5:34.89 1
1) 402 Helmick, Alyssa 10 2) 407 Dean, Casey 12
3) 423 Weatherman, Georgia 12 4) 424 Forrest, Krysta 10
— Mathews 4:45.00 SCR 1
1) 23 Shimko, Gabby 9 2) 15 Smith, Emma 11
3) 5 Strama, Emily 10 4) 9 Bowman, Kira 10
— Beachwood 4:40.50 SCR 2
1) Maier, Heidi 9 2) Berkley, Macie 9
3) Bishop, Brianna 10 4) Royster, Taylor 10

Event 24 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium: S 3:23.06 5/19/2012 Liberty
Helms, Clinkscale, Bond, Williamson
Meet: M 3:30.30 4/21/2007 J. F. Kennedy
P Murphy, M Fronk, M Perisa, D Hull
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McDonald 3:39.00 3:36.96 2 10
1) 280 Irwin, David 12 2) 258 Sloan, Hayden 11
3) 287 Shopinsky, Noah 11 4) 270 Mediati, Marco 12
2 Jefferson Area 3:42.00 3:38.94 2 8
1) 408 Price, Richard 10 2) 429 Park, Brandon 10
3) 440 Henson, J.J. 10 4) 423 Jackson, Jon 11
3 Conneaut 3:36.00 3:39.35 2 6
1) 910 Walker, Cole 12 2) 909 Leggett, Josh 10
3) 907 Stewart, Tyee 12 4) 916 McBride, Matt 9
4 Geneva 3:40.52 3:39.59 2 5
1) 105 Brown, Kody 11 2) 130 Deering, Collin 11
3) 109 LaRiche, Michael 12 4) 112 Cowles, Derek 11
5 Grand Valley 3:45.20 3:41.21 1 4
1) 719 DeVan, Braden 12 2) 705 Morris, Sam 11
3) 702 Marsch, Alex 12 4) 720 Glavickas, Noah 11
6 Lakeside 3:40.00 3:49.23 2 3
1) 811 Walker, Robert 11 2) 823 Carder, Jahvon 11
3) 809 Upole, Max 10 4) 807 Whetro, C.J. 12
7 South Range 3:43.00 3:53.94 2 2
1) 16 Schaffer, Travis 11 2) 31 McConnell, Mitch 10
3) 13 Gregory, Jordan 12 4) 1 Stebelton, Ben 12
8 Lakeview 3:45.00 3:56.30 2 1
1) 730 King, John 12 2) 721 Danklefsen, Will 11
3) 702 Stultz, Caleb 10 4) 715 Kilpatrick, Bailey 11
9 Newbury 3:54.00 3:56.87 1
1) 414 Stone, Fred 12 2) 442 Kristo, Aidan 11
3) 413 Slade, A.J. 11 4) 410 Surckla, Julian 9
10 LaBrae 4:20.00 4:08.36 1
1) 443 Schwab, Casey 10 2) 438 Fenstermaker, Donald 12
3) 435 Rose, Jakob 10 4) 451 Carwithen, Reece 10
11 Hubbard 4:15.00 4:20.49 1
1) 816 Wertz, Wesley 12 2) 821 Matricardi, Derek 9
3) 818 Gessler, Robbie 9 4) 832 Cobbin, Derrick 9
12 Chalker 4:00.00 4:21.57 1
1) 529 Baker, Christian 9 2) 540 Mazzulo, Cameron 11
3) 539 Oliver, Larry 12 4) 557 Cain, Joshua 10
— Beachwood 3:40.50 SCR 2
1) Sweeney, Gabe 11 2) Caron-Harf, Zach 9
3) Nash, Jon 12 4) Starks, William 12
— Mathews 4:30.00 SCR
1) 10 Chrestay, Noah 11 2) 22 Smith, John 9
3) 2 Horkey, Tyler 10 4) 20 Bower, Alec 11
— McKinley 4:00.00 SCR 1
1) 351 Gollner, Nic 9 2) 327 Vaughn, Zachary 12
3) 359 Benka, Jonathan 11 4) 356 Cline, Michael 10

Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Stadium: S 145-04 5/9/2013 Jai’Lyn Mosely, McDonald
Meet: M 130-08 5/4/2002 Heather Lewis, Lakeview
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 232 Lovas, Olivia 10 McDonald 98-00 108-02 10
2 827 Riddles, Sarah 9 Lakeside 95-04 8
3 826 Smith, Athena 11 Hubbard 100-10 94-07 6
4 32 Venesky, Elizabeth 9 South Range 93-00 92-10 5
5 33 Aczel, Kayti 10 South Range 90-00 89-06 4
6 516 Bryant, Kaitlyn 9 Chalker 92-00 89-00 3
7 431 Allen, Claire 9 Jefferson Ar 87-10 87-01 2
8 235 Welch, Sierra 12 McDonald 92-00 85-01 1
9 860 Neeley, Caitlin 10 Hubbard 83-08 81-01
10 415 Marunowski, Leora 9 Jefferson Ar 88-10 77-06
10 858 Kinney, Kaitlin 9 Lakeside 70-08 77-06
12 315 Thomas, Carolynn 9 McKinley 72-00 74-08
13 750 Adkins, Sonna 09 Grand Valley 68-05 66-04
14 748 Oscar, Josie 10 Grand Valley 77-00 66-03
15 430 Cope, Maddie 12 LaBrae 68-08 65-08
16 999 Strader, Bri 9 Conneaut 84-08 64-01
17 424 Forrest, Krysta 10 LaBrae 72-03 63-09
18 366 Flannery, Vada 11 McKinley 62-00 61-05
19 Chakrabarti, Sancn 9 Beachwood 58-10
20 520 Stull, Alyssa 10 Chalker 70-00 52-10
21 731 Laws, Lauren 10 Lakeview 68-02 52-09
22 12 Thomas, Rachael 9 Mathews 55-00 52-06
23 992 Bambarger, Casey 10 Conneaut 59-06 51-01
— 729 Engle, McKenna 11 Lakeview 73-05 FOUL
— Sanders, Mariah 9 Beachwood 65-05 SCR
— Stewart, Madonna 9 Beachwood 60-05 SCR
— 846 Allgood, Taylor 9 Lakeside 68-10 SCR

Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Stadium: S 194-11 5/7/2015 Christian Smith, McDonald
Meet: M 164-09 5/1/2010 Adam Patterson, Benedictine
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 138 Calhoun, Seth 12 Geneva 140-06 144-04 10
2 543 Karr, Austin 12 Chalker 114-05 135-05 8
3 290 Magill, Evan 11 McDonald 130-00 128-00 6
4 32 Buzzacco, Mario 12 South Range 135-07 127-06 5
5 845 Johnson, Sebastian 11 Hubbard 112-00 127-03 4
6 743 Quadros, Lukas 11 Grand Valley 118-05 117-04 3
7 739 Estlack, John 12 Lakeview 138-08 115-09 2
8 443 Hagerdon, Brandon 12 Jefferson Ar 110-00 113-05 1
9 26 Herubin, Chris 11 South Range 115-04 111-01
10 140 Hough, Daniel 12 Geneva 123-10 109-04
11 814 Aponte, Romeo 11 Lakeside 98-04 108-02
12 371 Crouse, Joshua 10 McKinley 95-00 107-00
13 462 Zimmerman, Justin 11 LaBrae 95-04 103-11
14 760 Dales, Collin 10 Lakeview 111-00 103-04
15 440 Henson, J.J. 10 Jefferson Ar 99-06
16 939 Humphreys, Seth 10 Conneaut 97-09
17 452 Higley, Austin 12 LaBrae 100-00 96-05
18 11 Romesberg, Alec 12 Mathews 91-00 96-00
19 437 Stefancin, Jeremy 12 Newbury 90-00 95-03
20 755 Byler, Austin 11 Grand Valley 95-05 91-01
21 937 Woodworth, Chance 11 Conneaut 90-00
22 438 Wilson, Noah 11 Newbury 68-09 81-04
23 373 Foster, Lloyd 12 McKinley 85-00 77-06
24 544 Bryant, Jarod 12 Chalker 95-00 77-05
25 Alter, Max 10 Beachwood 95-05.50 67-02
26 Oliver, Kyle 9 Beachwood 89-05.50 66-00
— 50 Culp, Logan 12 Mathews 120-00 FOUL
— 861 Cimmento, Andrew 11 Hubbard 115-00 FOUL
— 299 Cintron, Tyler 12 McDonald 130-00 FOUL
— 827 Bish, Ethan 11 Lakeside 118-06 SCR
— 438 Williams, Jesse 11 Jefferson Ar 120-00 SCR
— 816 Hargrove, Ryan 10 Lakeside SCR

Event 27 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Stadium: S 5-08 5/4/2010 Jordan Moxley, Maplewood
Meet: M 5-03.25 4/17/2007 Elizabeth Ziemski, Jefferson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 972 Gritzer, Taylor 12 Conneaut 5-02.00 5-00.00 10
2 818 Phibbs, Samantha 9 Hubbard 4-06.00 4-08.00 8
3 3 Williams, Morgan 11 Mathews 4-08.00 4-06.00 6 0 misses @ 4-6
4 202 Perry, Olivia 9 McDonald 4-06.00 4-06.00 5 1 miss @ 4-6 0 prior
5 221 Homa, Samantha 11 McDonald 4-06.00 4-06.00 4 1 miss @ 4-6 1 prior
6 704 Carnahan, Lindsay 10 Lakeview 4-06.00 4-04.00 3 1 miss @ 4-4
7 326 Koches, Jessica 9 McKinley 4-04.00 2 2 misses @ 4-4
8 713 Kloboves, Sarah 10 Lakeview 4-02.00 4-02.00 1 0 misses @ 4-2
9 422 Wickert, Heather 11 Jefferson Ar 4-06.00 4-02.00 1 miss @ 4-2
9 846 Allgood, Taylor 9 Lakeside 4-03.00 4-02.00 1 miss @ 4-2
11 719 Wagner, Angela 09 Grand Valley 4-04.00 4-02.00 2 misses @ 4-2
— 862 Powell, Adria 9 Hubbard 4-06.00 NH
— 405 Platt, Susie 11 Jefferson Ar NH
— 9 Bowman, Kira 10 Mathews 4-00.00 NH
— Patrick, Nyah 10 Beachwood 4-06.00 NH
— Royster, Taylor 10 Beachwood NH
— 26 Ferenchak, Hannah 10 South Range 4-02.00 NH
— 968 Sorenson, Courtney 9 Conneaut 4-00.00 NH
— 28 Wisniewski, Kalina 12 South Range 4-00.00 SCR
— 717 Steen, Jess 11 Grand Valley 4-10.00 SCR
— Frazier, Ariyelle 10 Beachwood 4-06.00 SCR
— 410 Payne, Lexie 9 Jefferson Ar 4-04.00 SCR

Event 28 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Stadium: S 6-06.50 5/9/2013 Tion Stubbs, Howland
Meet: M 6-06 5/3/2014 Quintin Ratliff, Pymatuning Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 400 Payne, Blake 12 Jefferson Ar 5-10.00 6-00.00 10
2 402 Patton, Austin 12 Jefferson Ar 5-06.00 5-10.00 8 0 misses @ 5-10 0 prior
3 829 Southern, Jared 10 Hubbard 6-00.00 5-10.00 6 0 misses @ 5-10 3 prior
4 440 Drake, Tariq 11 LaBrae 5-06.00 5-08.00 5
5 255 Fedyski, Zack 12 McDonald 5-10.00 5-06.00 4 2 misses @ 5-6 0 prior
6 11 Kelly, Austin 11 South Range 5-06.00 5-06.00 3 2 misses @ 5-6 2 prior
7 811 Walker, Robert 11 Lakeside 5-10.00 5-04.00 2 1 miss @ 5-4
8 21 Durr, Tyler 9 South Range 5-04.00 5-04.00 1 2 misses @ 5-4
9 845 Johnson, Sebastian 11 Hubbard 5-04.00 5-02.00
9 440 Hamby, Jonah 11 Newbury 5-04.00 5-02.00
9 246 Celli, Josh 10 McDonald 5-06.00 5-02.00
— 717 Coller, Bobby 9 Lakeview 5-02.00 NH
— 740 Giesy, Jake 12 Lakeview 5-04.00 NH
— 30 Elliott, Ryan 9 Mathews 5-02.00 NH
— 432 Grubbs, Nate 11 Newbury 5-02.00 NH
— 902 Farley, Brock 10 Conneaut NH
— 934 Wick, Kodi 9 Conneaut NH
— 439 McWilliams, Stephe 10 LaBrae 4-10.00 NH
— 732 Accettola, Dante 09 Grand Valley 5-00.00 NH
— 823 Carder, Jahvon 11 Lakeside 5-04.00 NH
— 130 Sorber, Tate 12 Geneva 5-00.00 NH
— Ferrell Jr., Mark 11 Beachwood 5-10.00 DQ
— Nash, Jon 12 Beachwood 5-08.00 SCR
— 114 Schwegler, Eric 11 Geneva 5-00.00 SCR
— 722 McGovern, Michael 10 Grand Valley 5-00.00 SCR

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Stadium: S 17-10 5/6/2003 Cachet Murray, Girard
Meet: M 17-01.75 4/30/2011 Audra Puckrin, Geneva
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 972 Gritzer, Taylor 12 Conneaut 15-10.00 15-09.00 NWI 10
2 738 Holmes, Allie 10 Grand Valley 14-11.00 15-01.75 NWI 8
3 717 Vega, Tiffany 11 Lakeview 14-05.25 14-09.25 NWI 6
4 205 Guerra, Macey 9 McDonald 13-07.00 14-01.50 NWI 5
5 402 Helmick, Alyssa 10 LaBrae 14-11.00 14-01.00 NWI 4
6 29 DeLucia, Adrianna 11 South Range 14-05.00 14-00.50 NWI 3
7 846 Allgood, Taylor 9 Lakeside 13-10.50 NWI 2
8 409 Lane, Kourtney 12 Jefferson Ar 14-00.00 13-10.25 NWI 1
9 713 Kloboves, Sarah 10 Lakeview 13-11.00 13-05.25 NWI
10 832 Campbell, Dazshe 11 Lakeside 14-03.00 13-02.00 NWI
11 26 Ferenchak, Hannah 10 South Range 13-08.00 12-11.00 NWI
12 818 Phibbs, Samantha 9 Hubbard 13-06.00 12-07.00 NWI
13 405 Platt, Susie 11 Jefferson Ar 13-06.00 12-06.25 NWI
14 19 Pratt, Carlie 9 Mathews 14-10.00 12-06.00 NWI
15 404 Kekedy, Allyson 11 Newbury 12-10.00 12-04.50 NWI
16 316 Bonneau, Julia 9 McKinley 12-03.00 NWI
17 861 McGowan, Madison 9 Hubbard 14-04.00 12-00.50 NWI
18 959 Rogers, Kennedy 11 Conneaut 11-08.00 NWI
19 708 D’Amico, Emily 09 Grand Valley 12-03.00 11-04.00 NWI
20 Patrick, Nyah 10 Beachwood 13-05.00 10-03.50 NWI
21 400 Kristo, Paige 9 Newbury 9-08.75 NWI
— 503 Warnick, Courtney 10 Chalker 13-10.00 SCR NWI
— Mayfield, Tanner 10 Beachwood 14-05.00 SCR NWI
— 7 Westphal, Maike 10 Mathews 15-10.00 SCR NWI
— 842 Keyes, Domiana 11 Lakeside 12-01.00 SCR NWI
— 966 Bradbury, Jenny 11 Conneaut 12-03.50 SCR NWI

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Stadium: S 22-10.25 4/4/2004 Anthony Barnes, Newton Falls
Meet: M 21-09.25 5/3/2014 Quintin Ratliff, Pymatuning Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 909 Leggett, Josh 10 Conneaut 19-07.00 NWI 10
2 852 Daniels, Davion 9 Hubbard 20-01.00 18-10.25 NWI 8
3 402 Patton, Austin 12 Jefferson Ar 18-05.00 18-07.25 NWI 6
4 440 Hamby, Jonah 11 Newbury 17-04.00 18-04.50 NWI 5
5 11 Kelly, Austin 11 South Range 17-08.00 18-03.75 NWI 4
6 705 Adair, Evan 10 Lakeview 18-08.00 18-03.25 NWI 3
7 241 Cintron, Alex 9 McDonald 17-05.00 17-10.00 NWI 2
8 422 Stimson, Jake 10 Jefferson Ar 17-08.25 NWI 1
9 130 Sorber, Tate 12 Geneva 17-00.00 17-07.25 NWI
10 813 Vaughn, Courtez 9 Lakeside 18-09.00 17-05.00 NWI
11 115 Goodrick, Seth 09 Geneva 17-08.75 16-10.00 NWI
12 246 Celli, Josh 10 McDonald 16-03.50 NWI
13 20 Bower, Alec 11 Mathews 16-00.00 16-03.00 NWI
14 25 Tarr, Connor 9 South Range 15-10.00 15-08.50 NWI
15 714 Glavickas, Jacob 09 Grand Valley 18-01.00 15-02.00 NWI
16 709 Susman, Dylan 09 Grand Valley 17-05.00 15-00.00 NWI
17 809 Upole, Max 10 Lakeside 17-08.00 14-05.50 NWI
18 435 Rose, Jakob 10 LaBrae 14-00.00 14-04.00 NWI
19 22 Smith, John 9 Mathews 16-06.00 14-03.25 NWI
20 409 Lubanovich, Lad 9 Newbury 15-02.00 14-00.50 NWI
21 832 Cobbin, Derrick 9 Hubbard 16-00.00 13-05.25 NWI
22 439 McWilliams, Stephe 10 LaBrae 13-03.25 NWI
23 521 Ricks, Noah 10 Chalker 13-11.00 12-09.00 NWI
— 732 Boldt, Nick 12 Lakeview 19-08.00 FOUL
— Kado, Melvin 10 Beachwood 17-09.50 SCR NWI
— 927 Gerdes, Alex 12 Conneaut SCR NWI
— 436 Cathan, Tyler 10 LaBrae 14-00.00 SCR NWI
— Nash, Jon 12 Beachwood 18-08.00 SCR NWI
— 458 Ramsey, Zach 12 LaBrae 17-03.00 SCR NWI
— 413 Sinkko, Colton 9 Jefferson Ar 17-03.00 SCR NWI
— 249 Emerson, Caleb 11 McDonald 16-08.00 SCR NWI

Event 31 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Stadium: S 43-07.25 5/22/2014 Edie Svonavec, Garfield
Meet: M 40-05.50 4/29/2000 Tiffany French, Bristol
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 27 Mason, Cara 11 South Range 32-09.00 33-08.00 10
2 232 Lovas, Olivia 10 McDonald 29-00.00 29-07.00 8
3 748 Oscar, Josie 10 Grand Valley 31-08.00 29-02.00 6
4 858 Kinney, Kaitlin 9 Lakeside 28-10.00 28-05.00 5
5 243 Johnson, Kaitlyn 10 McDonald 28-00.00 28-02.75 4
6 999 Strader, Bri 9 Conneaut 29-01.00 27-11.00 3
7 32 Venesky, Elizabeth 9 South Range 28-10.00 27-05.75 2
8 749 Binns, Shannon 09 Grand Valley 28-00.00 27-05.00 1
9 827 Riddles, Sarah 9 Lakeside 29-09.00 26-02.00
10 431 Allen, Claire 9 Jefferson Ar 28-11.00 26-00.00
11 826 Smith, Athena 11 Hubbard 26-04.00 25-06.00
12 860 Neeley, Caitlin 10 Hubbard 27-05.00 24-08.50
13 729 Engle, McKenna 11 Lakeview 25-01.00 24-02.00
14 516 Bryant, Kaitlyn 9 Chalker 24-00.00 24-01.50
15 991 Gillespie, Meghan 9 Conneaut 23-03.00 23-02.00
16 751 Ramos, Lexi 11 Lakeview 22-10.50 22-10.50
17 430 Cope, Maddie 12 LaBrae 22-00.00 22-04.50
18 408 West, Amanda 11 LaBrae 22-00.00 21-09.50
19 366 Flannery, Vada 11 McKinley 19-00.00 21-09.00
20 415 Marunowski, Leora 9 Jefferson Ar 22-08.00 21-05.00
21 315 Thomas, Carolynn 9 McKinley 27-00.00 21-01.50
22 Chakrabarti, Sancn 9 Beachwood 19-00.50
23 12 Thomas, Rachael 9 Mathews 18-00.00 17-06.25
24 520 Stull, Alyssa 10 Chalker 20-00.00 16-04.50
— Sanders, Mariah 9 Beachwood 28-02.00 SCR
— Stewart, Madonna 9 Beachwood 28-07.00 SCR

Event 32 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Stadium: S 57-07.75 5/20/2004 Nick Panezich, Springfield
Meet: M 57-00.25 5/1/2010 Adam Patterson, Benedictine
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 138 Calhoun, Seth 12 Geneva 48-10.50 48-09.25 10
2 446 Bradley, Travis 12 Jefferson Ar 46-05.00 45-03.00 8
3 36 Baird, Pierce 12 South Range 44-04.00 42-11.25 6
4 140 Hough, Daniel 12 Geneva 45-00.00 42-06.50 5
5 543 Karr, Austin 12 Chalker 44-03.00 41-03.00 4
6 749 Groves, Jake 11 Lakeview 42-10.00 40-11.00 3
7 739 Estlack, John 12 Lakeview 44-01.00 40-07.00 2
8 50 Culp, Logan 12 Mathews 42-00.00 39-03.00 1
9 827 Bish, Ethan 11 Lakeside 45-00.00 39-01.50
10 814 Aponte, Romeo 11 Lakeside 40-00.00 37-11.00
11 299 Cintron, Tyler 12 McDonald 40-00.00 37-09.00
12 373 Foster, Lloyd 12 McKinley 37-00.00 37-05.50
13 452 Higley, Austin 12 LaBrae 38-00.00 37-05.00
14 250 Murray, McCoy 11 McDonald 36-11.00
15 754 Mathis, Kaleb 12 Grand Valley 40-01.00 36-10.00
16 26 Herubin, Chris 11 South Range 42-06.00 36-05.00
17 743 Quadros, Lukas 11 Grand Valley 39-05.00 36-00.00
18 432 Bean, Hunter 12 Jefferson Ar 40-00.00 35-09.00
19 845 Johnson, Sebastian 11 Hubbard 41-00.00 35-06.00
20 866 Parker, Quinn 10 Hubbard 34-05.50
21 437 Stefancin, Jeremy 12 Newbury 31-05.00 33-06.00
22 544 Bryant, Jarod 12 Chalker 32-07.00 33-04.00
23 Oliver, Kyle 9 Beachwood 32-03.75
24 372 Elliott, Max 12 McKinley 35-00.00 32-03.50
25 939 Humphreys, Seth 10 Conneaut 31-11.00
26 937 Woodworth, Chance 11 Conneaut 30-11.00
27 34 Culp, Luke 9 Mathews 35-00.00 30-04.75
28 Alter, Max 10 Beachwood 34-02.50 29-07.00
29 447 Lawrence, Ethan 11 LaBrae 35-02.00 29-06.00
30 438 Wilson, Noah 11 Newbury 22-11.00 20-10.00
— 652 Coblentz, Steven 12 Bloomfield 31-00.00 SCR
— 290 Magill, Evan 11 McDonald 39-00.00 SCR
— Appel, Noah 10 Beachwood 33-05.50 SCR
— 861 Cimmento, Andrew 11 Hubbard 40-00.00 SCR

Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Stadium: S 13-06 5/25/2013 Jake Sprague, Cvca
Stadium/Meet: $ 13-06 5/3/2013 Jacob Hamilton, Jefferson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 801 Gaylord, Donnie 11 Lakeside 11-06.00 12-00.00 10 0 misses @ 12-0
2 105 Brown, Kody 11 Geneva 11-06.00 12-00.00 8 1 miss @ 12-0
3 118 Watts, Ryan 11 Geneva 11-00.00 11-06.00 6
4 740 Giesy, Jake 12 Lakeview 9-00.00 10-06.00 5
5 436 Reighard, Joe 11 Jefferson Ar 8-00.00 10-00.00 4
6 919 Bateman, Matthew 10 Conneaut 9-06.00 3 0 misses @ 9-6
7 432 Bean, Hunter 12 Jefferson Ar 8-00.00 9-06.00 2 2 misses @ 9-6
8 Hathorne, Cody 10 McDonald 7-00.00 8-00.00 1 0 misses @ 8-0 0 prior
9 935 Bennett, Clayton 9 Conneaut 8-00.00 0 misses @ 8-0 1 prior
10 717 Coller, Bobby 9 Lakeview 8-06.00 8-00.00 2 misses @ 8-0
— 703 Meeker, Gavin 11 Grand Valley 8-00.00 NH
— 281 Scala, Ryan 9 McDonald 7-00.00 NH
— 714 Glavickas, Jacob 09 Grand Valley 8-00.00 NH

Event 34 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Stadium: # 11-00 4/11/2014 Larissa Kurtz, Revere
Meet: M 9-03 5/3/2013 Kaydee DeVivo, Jefferson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 726 Smith, Jackie 12 Lakeview 9-06.00 9-06.00M 10
2 738 Holmes, Allie 10 Grand Valley 7-06.00 7-00.00 8
3 952 Poff, Kaity 12 Conneaut 6-06.00 6-06.00 6
4 438 Noscal, Brooke 10 Jefferson Ar 6-00.00 5-06.00 5 0 misses @ 5-6
5 719 Wagner, Angela 09 Grand Valley 6-06.00 5-06.00 4 1 misses @ 5-6
6 705 Churley, Emma 9 Lakeview 5-00.00 5-06.00 3 2 misses @ 5-6
7 419 Rumbaugh, Elizabet 9 Jefferson Ar 6-00.00 5-00.00 2
— 861 Bryan, Alexis 11 Lakeside 6-00.00 NH

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lakeview 116 2) South Range 112
3) McDonald 102 4) Conneaut 67
5) Jefferson Area 63 6) Grand Valley 55
7) Hubbard 52 8) LaBrae 34
9) Mathews 19 10) Lakeside 16
10) Chalker 16 12) Beachwood 4
12) McKinley 4 14) Newbury 2

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Geneva 98 2) Jefferson Area 95
3) McDonald 80 4) Lakeview 65
5) Hubbard 60 6) Conneaut 47
7) Lakeside 46 8) Grand Valley 43
9) South Range 36 10) LaBrae 30
11) Mathews 24 12) Newbury 20
13) Chalker 14 14) Beachwood 4
15) McKinley 1

Opponents

School Place Points
Geneva High School
1
98
Jefferson Area High School
2
95
Mcdonald High School
3
80
Lakeview High School
4
65
Hubbard High School
5
60
Conneaut High School
6
47
Lakeside High School
7
46
Grand Valley High School
8
43
South Range High School
9
36
Labrae High School
10
30
Mathews High School
11
24
Newbury High School
12
20
Chalker High School
13
14
Beachwood High School
14
4
Niles Mckinley High School
15
1