Skip to content

Jefferson Area High School Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 5th place

Monday, August 21, 2017

12:00 AM

Place

5

Points

90

Meet Recap

Individual Results – Boys Varsity
Ashtabula Lakeside War on the Shore
Monday, August 21, 2017 – Lakeshore Park, Ashtabula
——————————————————————————–
Plc Pts Name Team Grade Time Number
——————————————————————————–
1 1 A.J. Haffa Riverside 11 18:06.9 2567
2 2 Nick Amos Madison 12 18:18.5 2405
3 3 Forrest Long Geneva 11 18:33.0 2319
4 4 Mitchel Dunham Boardman 10 18:34.1 2219
5 5 Paul Brunell Edgewood 12 18:35.2 2291
6 6 Tommy Oddo Mentor 12 18:46.3 2465
7 7 Kyle Flowers Lakeside 12 18:59.0 2375
8 8 Travis Brandt Jefferson Area 12 19:13.8 2336
9 9 Jason Mayes Jefferson Area 11 19:14.5 2341
10 10 Zebadiah Zuber Riverside 9 19:19.4 2590
11 11 Mark Moradian Boardman 12 19:34.8 2231
12 12 Andrew Chase Mentor 11 19:36.2 2442
13 13 Jacob Mirabell Geneva 10 19:40.2 2320
14 14 Jacob Robinson Geneva 11 19:42.3 2323
15 15 Chris Plummber Madison 10 19:47.1 2418
16 16 Matt Stevens Jefferson Area 11 19:49.1 2346
17 17 Logan Bell Riverside 10 19:50.9 2561
18 18 Dominic Ricco Mentor 9 19:53.3 2473
19 19 Markie McElroy Riverside 11 19:57.3 2573
20 20 Matt Moradian Boardman 12 19:59.3 2232
21 21 Jason Fabian Boardman 12 20:03.2 2220
22 22 Nick Diehl Jefferson Area 10 20:05.8 2337
23 23 Owen Hennessey Madison 11 20:07.3 2414
24 24 Alex Murray Mentor 12 20:08.3 2463
25 25 Thomas Costello Geneva 11 20:18.5 2315
26 26 Preston Rexrode Mentor 10 20:18.7 2472
27 27 Cole Rigsby Mentor 9 20:21.6 2475
28 28 Griffin Obermiyer Edgewood 9 20:23.4 2297
29 29 Jonathon Burnett Pymatuning Valley 12 20:27.6 2540
30 30 Dakota Harvey Geneva 10 20:28.7 2318
31 31 Graham Scott Riverside 11 20:31.1 2584
32 32 Nick Casey Lakeside 12 20:32.9 2372
33 33 Jimmy Lagese Boardman 12 20:36.0 2226
34 34 Luke Hetzel Boardman 12 20:38.6 2223
35 35 Brandon Park Jefferson Area 12 20:40.3 2343
36 36 Garrett Perry Mentor 11 20:40.4 2468
37 37 Andrew Beichner Boardman 11 20:46.6 2215
38 38 Dillon Miller Madison 9 20:52.3 2417
39 39 Marcus Horton Madison 11 20:55.4 2415
40 40 Alex Reese Geneva 9 20:58.7 2321
41 41 Richard Price Jefferson Area 12 21:01.0 2344
42 42 Devin Cerjan Geneva 11 21:04.0 2314
43 43 Doug Bailey Madison 11 21:05.3 2407
44 44 Michael Cecil Lakeside 11 21:09.3 2373
45 Justin Maloney Boardman 9 21:10.4 2229
46 Anthony Marshall Boardman 9 21:12.2 2230
47 45 Christopher Rocha-Perez Riverside 9 21:16.2 2580
48 46 Nick Morris Conneaut 10 21:17.5 2256
49 Luke Risko Mentor 10 21:20.1 2476
50 Benjamin Nagle Mentor 10 21:20.4 2464
51 47 Austin Roberts Pymatuning Valley 11 21:20.6 2545
52 Drew Wolf Mentor 11 21:25.0 2487
53 48 J.D. Galovic Madison 10 21:25.8 2412
54 49 Henry Schobert Riverside 11 21:31.6 2583
55 50 Maverick Rose Lakeside 12 21:32.2 2381
56 51 Chad Rossman Conneaut 12 21:32.9 2261
57 Jacob Pensky Mentor 10 21:33.5 2467
58 52 Jacob Evans Edgewood 12 21:36.4 2293
59 53 Jason Reik North 9 21:36.9 2527
60 Frank Bero Boardman 9 21:44.5 2216
61 Josh Mcefish Mentor 11 21:46.5 2461
62 54 Tim Seimbor Pymatuning Valley 12 21:49.8 2547
63 Zachary Reese Geneva 9 21:53.4 2322
64 Kent Butler Madison 11 21:54.9 2409
65 55 Brendan White Cardinal 12 21:57.8 2246
66 Elliott Putney Riverside 9 21:59.0 2576
67 Thomas Jones Madison 11 21:59.1 2416
68 Josh Prayner Mentor 11 22:03.1 2470
69 56 John Keough North 9 22:06.4 2523
70 57 Matt Carlson Edgewood 11 22:07.4 2292
71 58 Drew Keener Lakeside 12 22:08.6 2377
72 59 Benjamin Lobdell Cardinal 12 22:08.8 2244
73 60 Noah Wilkerson Pymatuning Valley 10 22:10.1 2549
74 Cayden Newberry Boardman 9 22:10.5 2234
75 61 Devin Hanna Edgewood 12 22:11.6 2294
76 Issac Warren Madison 12 22:11.9 2422
77 Matthew Battaglia Mentor 12 22:17.7 2439
78 Christian Ortiz Boardman 9 22:18.8 2236
79 62 Kenny Hockenberry Lakeside 11 22:21.8 2376
80 Nick Burgard St. John 11 22:27.0 2612
81 63 Luke Robinson Jefferson Area 9 22:29.4 2345
82 Alex Bryan Geneva 12 22:33.1 2313
83 64 Nick Ayers North 12 22:35.7 2514
84 Brian Chaffee Madison 9 22:38.5 2410
85 65 Thomas Okerwall North 10 22:42.4 2526
86 Keaton Hahn Mentor 9 22:43.4 2451
87 Joseph Augustine Mentor 9 22:45.8 2437
88 66 Ethan Karis North 9 22:46.7 2521
89 David Fuentes St. John 9 22:46.9 2613
90 Steven Moradian Boardman 10 22:47.4 2233
91 Tony Saab Boardman 12 22:49.5 2238
92 67 Matt McBride Conneaut 11 22:53.2 2255
93 Caden Rice Riverside 11 22:56.9 2579
94 Payton Torres Boardman 11 22:57.5 2240
95 68 Joey Jafarace Edgewood 9 22:57.8 2295
96 69 Bill Ungar North 9 22:59.5 2529
97 Michael Upholz Mentor 11 22:59.5 2484
98 Andrew Ivanovics Mentor 12 23:02.9 2453
99 Jason Lagese Boardman 9 23:03.0 2225
100 70 Joey Bradesca Cardinal 12 23:06.9 2242
101 Collin Slater Riverside 12 23:09.9 2587
102 Alan Cuevas Boardman 10 23:10.7 2218
103 71 Gene Henrie Cardinal 9 23:16.5 2243
104 Draven Russ Madison 9 23:19.1 2419
105 Nick Lascola Boardman 12 23:21.9 2227
106 72 Nick Branch Edgewood 9 23:23.6 2290
107 Rick Cimino Mentor 11 23:26.9 2443
108 Bowyer Sean Riverside 10 23:29.4 2585
109 73 Austin Gruskiewicz Pymatuning Valley 12 23:33.1 2541
110 Jackson Lipka Boardman 10 23:37.9 2228
111 David Bader Boardman 12 23:38.8 2214
112 74 Erik Peterson Conneaut 12 23:39.1 2259
113 75 Logan Poore Conneaut 10 23:39.6 2260
114 Aidan Jackson Riverside 9 23:41.7 2569
115 Drew Bailey Madison 9 23:46.3 2408
116 John Rus Mentor 11 23:47.2 2478
117 Sullivan Beach Riverside 9 23:50.0 2560
118 Brian Nick Riverside 11 23:51.4 2575
119 Andrew Kobasko Mentor 10 23:52.7 2456
120 Nate Henson Jefferson Area 9 23:53.5 2339
121 Devin Nelson Jefferson Area 10 23:56.6 2342
122 Moses Morgan Edgewood 10 23:56.7 2296
123 76 Jesse Young Pymatuning Valley 11 23:56.8 2551
124 Ben Warren Madison 9 23:59.6 2421
125 Timothy Robinson Geneva 9 24:08.6 2324
126 Shane Spotton Madison 11 24:10.9 2420
127 TaJuan Richards Boardman 9 24:15.6 2237
128 Johnny Gabrielle Boardman 9 24:17.2 2221
129 77 Richard Abrams North 10 24:21.6 2513
130 George Inman North 10 24:26.9 2519
131 Gabe Meros North 9 24:27.5 2524
132 Jonathan Shields Mentor 9 24:35.2 2480
133 Luke Kaderly Mentor 9 24:39.6 2455
134 Michael Knack Riverside 10 24:41.1 2570
135 Michael Matejka Riverside 9 24:46.9 2572
136 Jason Mauser Mentor 10 24:50.7 2460
137 78 Logan Mucci Conneaut 10 24:58.2 2258
138 Joseph Dewey Geneva 11 25:00.1 2316
139 Brandon Noel Boardman 9 25:00.2 2235
140 79 Nick Sapp Pymatuning Valley 11 25:01.9 2546
141 Matthew Brown Mentor 11 25:05.5 2441
142 Justin Phares Edgewood 11 25:12.3 2298
143 Adam Dunlap Madison 11 25:17.0 2411
144 Jonathan Knam Jefferson Area 9 25:18.1 2340
145 Mathew Berlin Mentor 11 25:19.9 2440
146 Tyler Powell Pymatuning Valley 10 25:23.2 2544
147 Michael Halchuck Boardman 9 25:27.2 2222
148 Noah Swiger Edgewood 10 25:35.0 2299
149 80 Ethan Morrison Conneaut 9 25:36.3 2257
150 Joey Anastasia Geneva 11 25:39.3 2312
151 Justin Suszek Mentor 11 25:45.7 2482
152 Adam Drotar Mentor 9 25:48.5 2446
153 Ethan Putney Riverside 9 25:58.2 2577
154 Matt Davis Riverside 10 26:07.5 2563
155 Bryan Duda North 9 26:19.7 2516
156 Clinton Wolf Pymatuning Valley 10 26:21.1 2550
157 Joshua Luboski Mentor 9 26:25.3 2459
158 Rudy DiFranco Mentor 9 26:25.7 2445
159 Justin Croyle Mentor 10 26:30.8 2444
160 JT Vendetti Conneaut 9 26:51.4 2263
161 Ron Hartman Madison 11 26:56.7 2413
162 William Hanchosky Geneva 9 26:59.5 2317
163 Michael Hoffman Riverside 10 27:00.4 2568
164 Chase Elersich Riverside 9 27:02.2 2564
165 81 Richard Li Lakeside 11 27:16.4 2378
166 Sebastian Serrano Lakeside 11 27:22.7 2382
167 Cory Mlnaric Riverside 11 27:50.3 2574
168 82 Clayton Sauberan Cardinal 10 27:51.5 2245
169 Brett Fulton Riverside 9 27:55.8 2565
170 Alex Richardson North 9 27:56.1 2528
171 Jordan Asher Jefferson Area 9 27:59.8 2360
172 Raymond Hoon Mentor 10 28:07.4 2452
173 Gavin Richardson Lakeside 9 28:15.9 2380
174 Jaanak Patel Mentor 10 28:22.4 2466
175 Ankit Jariwala Mentor 9 28:30.1 2454
176 Michael Ni Pymatuning Valley 9 28:31.4 2543
177 Gavin Fleissner Lakeside 11 28:43.4 2374
178 Stuart Sturuna Pymatuning Valley 10 28:51.5 2548
179 Nicklaus George Riverside 9 29:01.7 2566
180 P.J. Sonday Riverside 10 29:02.3 2588
181 Quinn Wessman Riverside 10 29:02.6 2589
182 Sal Buonamici Boardman 9 29:17.7 2217
183 Jared Anderson Madison 11 29:52.7 2406
184 Sean Reardon Mentor 10 30:28.2 2471
185 Dom Hollis Boardman 10 31:02.0 2224
186 Andrew Burlin Lakeside 11 31:11.9 2371
187 Jayden Mellin Lakeside 9 31:22.1 2379
188 Trace Taylor Conneaut 10 31:38.9 2262
189 Kaden Mingus North 9 32:22.2 2525
190 Brendan Friedrich Mentor 9 32:27.1 2450
191 Austin Roose Mentor 10 32:50.3 2477
192 Nathan Gray Jefferson Area 9 33:53.6 2338

Opponents

School Place Points
Painesville Riverside High School
1
78
Geneva High School
2
85
Mentor High School
3
86
Boardman High School
4
89
Jefferson Area High School
5
90
Madison High School
6
117
Lakeside High School
8
203
Pymatuning Valley High School
9
263
Eastlake North High School
10
304
Conneaut High School
11
313
Cardinal High School
12
337
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Event Recap: Week of November 4 - November 10 jeffersonfalconathletics.com/…

    About 6 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS