Skip to content

Jefferson Area High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 5th place

138 Reads

0 Comments

Saturday, May 21, 2016

12:00 AM

Place

5

Points

62

Meet Recap

Boys 100 Meter
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
8 Fastest Times to Finals
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 11.16 5/22/2014 Brandon Brownlee, Orange
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 208 Dylan Henry 10 Gilmour Acad 11.00 11.39q -2.8 2 11.384
2 527 Kenny Chromik 12 Ash. Edgewoo 11.20 11.39q -1.7 3 11.388
3 358 Jordan Ard 11 Wickliffe 11.00 11.52q -1.7 3
4 660 Josh Petruccelli 11 Perry 11.12 11.67q -1.9 1
5 224 Zaire Webb 10 Gilmour Acad 11.44 11.68q -2.8 2 11.675
6 125 Dajuan White 12 Orange 11.17 11.68q -2.8 2 11.679
7 904 Zach Suba 12 West Geauga 11.42 11.73q -1.9 1
8 114 LaRon Jones 12 Cle. Vasj 11.10 11.79q -1.9 1
9 108 Gaston Dowdley Jr 11 Cle. Vasj 11.20 11.86 -1.7 3
10 344 Brandon Berry 9 Wickliffe 11.40 11.96 -1.9 1
11 936 Patrick Cavassini 12 West Geauga 11.75 12.01 -2.8 2
12 428 Jason Vance 10 Jefferson Ar 11.30 12.02 -2.8 2
13 927 Alex Gerdes 12 Conneaut 11.60 12.11 -1.7 3
14 132 Darius Hammond 10 Orange 11.90 12.12 -2.8 2
15 436 Joe Reighard 11 Jefferson Ar 11.60 12.13 -1.7 3
16 907 Tyee Stewart 12 Conneaut 11.90 12.24 -1.7 3
17 810 Daylen Crawford 11 Beachwood 11.80 12.25 -1.9 1
18 677 Collin Reichman 11 Perry 11.90 12.31 -1.7 3
19 450 Logan Byler 10 Berkshire 12.40 12.51 -1.9 1 12.501
20 180 Michael Cobb 11 Hawken 12.30 12.51 -2.8 2 12.506
21 156 Nathaniel Bryan 9 Hawken 13.50 12.93 -2.8 2
22 518 Ian Katon 11 Ash. Edgewoo 11.80 12.96 -1.9 1

Boys 100 Meter
=====================================================================================
8 Fastest Times to Finals
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 11.16 5/22/2014 Brandon Brownlee, Orange
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 208 Dylan Henry 10 Gilmour Acad 11.39 11.29 -0.6 10
2 358 Jordan Ard 11 Wickliffe 11.52 11.38 -0.6 8
3 527 Kenny Chromik 12 Ash. Edgewoo 11.39 11.47 -0.6 6
4 660 Josh Petruccelli 11 Perry 11.67 11.60 -0.6 5
5 224 Zaire Webb 10 Gilmour Acad 11.68 11.62 -0.6 4
6 125 Dajuan White 12 Orange 11.68 11.64 -0.6 3 11.632
7 904 Zach Suba 12 West Geauga 11.73 11.64 -0.6 2 11.636
8 114 LaRon Jones 12 Cle. Vasj 11.79 11.88 -0.6 1

Boys 200 Meter
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
8 Fastest Times to Finals
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 21.67 5/21/2013 Will Carter, Orange
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 208 Dylan Henry 10 Gilmour Acad 22.77 23.06q -0.6 1
2 527 Kenny Chromik 12 Ash. Edgewoo 22.70 23.20q -0.3 3
3 125 Dajuan White 12 Orange 22.70 23.21q -0.4 2
4 904 Zach Suba 12 West Geauga 22.98 23.25q -0.4 2
5 108 Gaston Dowdley Jr 11 Cle. Vasj 24.00 23.36q -0.6 1
6 660 Josh Petruccelli 11 Perry 22.72 23.57q -0.6 1
7 114 LaRon Jones 12 Cle. Vasj 23.00 23.64q -0.3 3
8 113 Drew Cerny 11 Orange 23.10 23.69q -0.4 2
9 678 Christian Cooper 12 Perry 23.20 23.90 -0.6 1
10 916 Matt McBride 9 Conneaut 23.90 23.94 -0.3 3
11 429 Brandon Park 10 Jefferson Ar 23.70 24.25 -0.4 2 24.242
12 224 Zaire Webb 10 Gilmour Acad 23.00 24.25 -0.3 3 24.247
13 424 Blake Yoder 12 Jefferson Ar 23.70 24.36 -0.3 3
14 344 Brandon Berry 9 Wickliffe 23.90 24.71 -0.4 2
15 810 Daylen Crawford 11 Beachwood 23.60 24.94 -0.6 1
16 180 Michael Cobb 11 Hawken 24.60 25.06 -0.3 3
17 706 Nick Gattozzi 9 Chardon Ndcl 24.90 25.15 -0.4 2
18 351 Masen Dworning 11 Wickliffe 24.20 25.37 -0.6 1
19 923 Joey Fornaro 12 West Geauga 25.08 25.54 -0.6 1
20 549 Josh Tantari 9 Ash. Edgewoo 24.70 25.64 -0.3 3
21 161 Leo Liu 11 Hawken 26.90 26.40 -0.4 2
22 928 Jed Nadeau 9 Conneaut 25.00 26.96 -0.6 1

Boys 200 Meter
=====================================================================================
8 Fastest Times to Finals
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 21.67 5/21/2013 Will Carter, Orange
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 208 Dylan Henry 10 Gilmour Acad 23.06 23.14 -2.1 10
2 527 Kenny Chromik 12 Ash. Edgewoo 23.20 23.25 -2.1 8
3 904 Zach Suba 12 West Geauga 23.25 23.30 -2.1 6
4 125 Dajuan White 12 Orange 23.21 23.53 -2.1 5
5 660 Josh Petruccelli 11 Perry 23.57 23.57 -2.1 4
6 108 Gaston Dowdley Jr 11 Cle. Vasj 23.36 23.95 -2.1 3
7 114 LaRon Jones 12 Cle. Vasj 23.64 24.48 -2.1 2
8 113 Drew Cerny 11 Orange 23.69 24.71 -2.1 1

Boys 400 Meter
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
8 Fastest Times to Finals
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 48.55 5/17/2012 Keith Hemphill, Cle. Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 916 Matt McBride 9 Conneaut 52.00 52.01q 1
2 365 Isaac Pettway 9 Wickliffe 51.90 52.26q 3
3 718 Josh Peroni 10 Chardon Ndcl 53.20 52.65q 3
4 216 Johnathan Abrams 11 Gilmour Acad 52.00 52.99q 2
5 129 Mark Belle 12 Orange 52.70 53.30q 2
6 159 Stephen Bradley 12 Hawken 53.30 53.56q 4
7 360 Nicky Fenton 10 Wickliffe 51.80 53.88q 4
8 113 Drew Cerny 11 Orange 52.40 53.96q 1
9 732 Zach Zienka 10 Chardon Ndcl 53.80 54.79 4
10 215 Henry-Claude Madib 10 Gilmour Acad 54.00 55.04 3
11 211 Myles Robinson 9 Cle. Vasj 56.00 55.29 3
12 539 Zak Pasanen 10 Ash. Edgewoo 54.80 55.47 1
13 440 J.J. Henson 10 Jefferson Ar 55.50 56.53 4
14 456 William Blechschmi 11 Berkshire 54.71 56.54 1
15 925 Rory Irwin 9 West Geauga 55.70 56.94 4
16 918 Brenden O’Brien 12 West Geauga 55.00 57.09 2
17 210 Devontae Glover 10 Cle. Vasj 59.00 57.60 1
18 520 Gavin Buckmeier 11 Ash. Edgewoo 56.80 57.73 1
19 676 Jacob Schultz 12 Perry 57.99 57.79 3
20 824 Zach Caron-Harf 9 Beachwood 56.56 58.80 1
21 412 Terrell Skinner 9 Jefferson Ar 58.00 59.13 4
22 120 Alexander McMullen 11 Geneva 59.23 2
23 647 Joel Razo 10 Perry 58.76 59.38 3
24 914 Zack Simon 11 Conneaut 1:00.38 4
25 802 Brandon Moreno 9 Beachwood 1:15.36 2

Boys 400 Meter
================================================================================
8 Fastest Times to Finals
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 48.55 5/17/2012 Keith Hemphill, Cle. Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 916 Matt McBride 9 Conneaut 52.01 51.03 10
2 365 Isaac Pettway 9 Wickliffe 52.26 51.05 8
3 718 Josh Peroni 10 Chardon Ndcl 52.65 52.41 6
4 216 Johnathan Abrams 11 Gilmour Acad 52.99 52.46 5
5 360 Nicky Fenton 10 Wickliffe 53.88 52.75 4
6 129 Mark Belle 12 Orange 53.30 52.78 3
7 159 Stephen Bradley 12 Hawken 53.56 52.98 2
8 113 Drew Cerny 11 Orange 53.96 55.80 1

Boys 800 Meter
============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Top 8 in each heat advance to finals
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 1:54.91 5/23/2015 Jordan Pritchard, Lake Cath.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 727 Ryan Hertz 11 Chardon Ndcl 2:00.00 2:05.73Q 1
2 154 Sherman Dean 12 Cle. Vasj 2:07.00 2:10.35Q 2
3 408 Richard Price 10 Jefferson Ar 2:05.00 2:06.79Q 1
4 115 Chris Boykin 10 Cle. Vasj 2:12.00 2:10.49Q 2
5 333 Brent LeBlanc 10 Wickliffe 2:01.00 2:07.00Q 1
6 510 Zach Lemay 12 Ash. Edgewoo 2:05.00 2:10.63Q 2
7 514 Paul Brunell 10 Ash. Edgewoo 2:10.00 2:08.67Q 1
8 102 Timothy Bowling 12 Geneva 2:01.68 2:10.66Q 2
9 126 Brian Kess 12 Orange 2:07.00 2:09.02Q 1
10 916 Dakota Medley 12 West Geauga 1:59.00 2:10.68Q 2
11 809 William Starks 12 Beachwood 2:15.88 2:09.52Q 1
12 211 Cory Bouchek 10 Gilmour Acad 2:05.00 2:10.76Q 2
13 118 Alex Macauda 12 Orange 2:04.00 2:10.27Q 1
14 729 Tommy Carballada 11 Chardon Ndcl 2:01.00 2:10.97Q 2
15 423 Jon Jackson 11 Jefferson Ar 2:06.00 2:10.30Q 1
16 101 Alex Bryan 10 Geneva 2:06.83 2:11.77Q 2
17 338 Tavieon Brown 10 Wickliffe 2:04.00 2:12.72 1
18 448 Kody West 11 Berkshire 2:15.10 2:13.42 1
19 839 Noah Shore 9 Beachwood 2:20.55 2:18.29 2
20 435 Dan Bridavsky 11 Berkshire 2:16.00 2:18.41 2
21 202 Clayton Tomasek 10 Gilmour Acad 2:19.61 2
22 923 Chad Rossman 10 Conneaut 2:28.00 2:21.72 1
23 666 Dillan Bryan 10 Perry 2:30.00 2:22.05 2
24 151 J.P. Hlifka 10 Hawken 2:20.60 2:22.27 1
25 900 Ben Mihacevich 9 West Geauga 2:25.00 2:29.56 2
26 918 Connor English 10 Conneaut 2:28.00 2:40.83 1

Boys 800 Meter
================================================================================
Top 8 in each heat advance to finals
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 1:54.91 5/23/2015 Jordan Pritchard, Lake Cath.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 916 Dakota Medley 12 West Geauga 2:10.68 1:59.60 10
2 727 Ryan Hertz 11 Chardon Ndcl 2:05.73 1:59.70 8
3 102 Timothy Bowling 12 Geneva 2:10.66 2:00.49 6
4 408 Richard Price 10 Jefferson Ar 2:06.79 2:01.80 5
5 211 Cory Bouchek 10 Gilmour Acad 2:10.76 2:02.35 4
6 118 Alex Macauda 12 Orange 2:10.27 2:04.89 3
7 126 Brian Kess 12 Orange 2:09.02 2:05.97 2
8 514 Paul Brunell 10 Ash. Edgewoo 2:08.67 2:06.94 1
9 729 Tommy Carballada 11 Chardon Ndcl 2:10.97 2:07.70
10 115 Chris Boykin 10 Cle. Vasj 2:10.49 2:09.87
11 154 Sherman Dean 12 Cle. Vasj 2:10.35 2:10.07
12 101 Alex Bryan 10 Geneva 2:11.77 2:10.40
13 809 William Starks 12 Beachwood 2:09.52 2:11.26
14 333 Brent LeBlanc 10 Wickliffe 2:07.00 2:12.69
15 510 Zach Lemay 12 Ash. Edgewoo 2:10.63 2:18.48

Boys 1600 Meter
================================================================================
Will run as final on Saturday
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 4:13.24 5/23/2015 Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Fall
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 423 Jon Jackson 11 Jefferson Ar 4:35.00 4:34.05 10
2 729 Tommy Carballada 11 Chardon Ndcl 4:34.00 4:34.55 8
3 101 Alex Bryan 10 Geneva 4:39.90 4:35.55 6
4 510 Zach Lemay 12 Ash. Edgewoo 4:43.00 4:36.01 5
5 713 Augie King 9 Chardon Ndcl 4:44.00 4:37.22 4
6 218 Brenden Cheng 12 Gilmour Acad 4:35.00 4:39.96 3
7 331 Jesse Sidhu 11 Wickliffe 4:35.00 4:49.00 2
8 101 Josh Cramer 10 Orange 4:51.00 4:52.74 1
9 116 Grant Woodard 12 Orange 4:52.00 4:52.76
10 338 Tavieon Brown 10 Wickliffe 4:45.00 4:54.20
11 158 David Gold 10 Hawken 4:53.90 4:58.39
12 104 Forrest Long 09 Geneva 5:03.50 4:59.18
13 212 Connor Gerspacher 9 Gilmour Acad 5:06.00 5:00.65
14 170 Al Shumyatcher 11 Hawken 5:05.00 5:02.83
15 647 Joel Razo 10 Perry 5:03.00 5:07.91
16 448 Kody West 11 Berkshire 5:01.00 5:15.69
17 672 Jesse Nadinic 11 Perry 5:29.00 5:16.07
18 902 Richard Kirk 9 West Geauga 5:30.00 5:16.09
19 903 Joey Conrad 10 West Geauga 5:30.00 5:20.16
20 409 Justin Hemmi 10 Jefferson Ar 5:20.00 5:22.40
21 519 Devin Hannah 10 Ash. Edgewoo 5:20.00 5:23.16
22 923 Chad Rossman 10 Conneaut 5:35.00 5:28.27
23 931 Jacob Jarvi 9 Conneaut 5:30.00 5:29.63
24 128 Michael Doss 10 Cle. Vasj 6:00.00 5:53.14
25 814 Jakin Wu 10 Beachwood 5:20.68 5:54.86
26 807 Matthew Friedman 9 Beachwood 5:10.55 6:34.47

Boys 3200 Meter
================================================================================
Will run as final on Saturday
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 9:45.71 5/23/2015 J.P. Trojan, University S
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 332 Dylan Barnes 10 Wickliffe 9:58.00 10:01.82 10
2 452 Nathaniel Schultz 12 Berkshire 10:04.00 10:07.87 8
3 210 Tim Diemer 9 Gilmour Acad 10:05.00 10:14.77 6
4 204 Tyler Clark 9 Gilmour Acad 10:40.00 10:23.24 5
5 513 Jason Henry 11 Ash. Edgewoo 10:46.00 10:26.18 4
6 106 Ryan Leach 10 Orange 10:38.80 10:33.78 3
7 701 Cal Yackin 9 Chardon Ndcl 10:39.00 10:47.84 2
8 103 Ethan Heiss 10 Orange 11:09.90 10:59.77 1
9 336 Nicholas Telisman 9 Wickliffe 10:15.00 11:01.90
10 434 Jacob Turk 11 Berkshire 10:28.68 11:02.30
11 166 Tim Adler 11 Hawken 11:17.00 11:02.72
12 724 Jayson Breier 12 Chardon Ndcl 10:57.00 11:05.29
13 533 Jacob Eidens 11 Ash. Edgewoo 11:15.00 11:05.66
14 650 Zachary Berdysz 11 Perry 13:05.00 11:09.76
15 419 Matt Stevens 9 Jefferson Ar 11:20.00 11:10.46
16 819 Heli Colmenares 11 Beachwood 11:25.58 11:17.89
17 437 Ryan Jacobs 10 Jefferson Ar 11:20.00 11:18.33
18 170 Al Shumyatcher 11 Hawken 11:16.00 11:18.80
19 113 Jacob Robinson 09 Geneva 11:45.00 11:48.58
20 815 Greg Glova 10 Beachwood 12:50.55 11:52.08
21 931 Jacob Jarvi 9 Conneaut 11:55.00 12:11.85
22 923 Chad Rossman 10 Conneaut 12:00.00 12:20.53

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
8 Fastest Times to Finals
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 14.83 5/21/2013 Darrell Sullins, Beachwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 124 Michael Johnson 12 Orange 14.99 15.51q -0.8 2
2 689 Nicholas Lauria 12 Perry 15.90 15.97q -0.6 1
3 111 Paul Hitchcock 12 Geneva 15.97 16.16q -0.8 2
4 659 Noah Gourley 9 Perry 16.10 16.44q -0.6 1
5 141 Donyell Marshall 12 Orange 15.50 16.58q -0.6 1
6 909 Josh Leggett 10 Conneaut 16.40 17.04q -0.8 2
7 402 Austin Patton 12 Jefferson Ar 16.60 17.41q -0.8 2
8 504 Ben Spangler 12 Ash. Edgewoo 16.80 17.90q -0.6 1
9 461 Tyler Messenger 9 Jefferson Ar 17.90 18.14 -0.6 1
10 439 Richie Klemencic 9 Berkshire 17.83 18.19 -0.6 1
11 532 Will Gant 12 Ash. Edgewoo 17.60 18.28 -0.8 2
12 345 Jordin Sidhu 10 Wickliffe 18.70 18.90 -0.6 1
13 131 Jaishon Walker 12 Cle. Vasj 19.00 19.03 -0.8 2
14 171 Jake Weiss 10 Hawken 18.40 19.04 -0.8 2
15 342 Nathan Alemagno 9 Wickliffe 18.70 19.57 -0.8 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
8 Fastest Times to Finals
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 14.83 5/21/2013 Darrell Sullins, Beachwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 124 Michael Johnson 12 Orange 15.51 15.12 -0.9 10
2 659 Noah Gourley 9 Perry 16.44 15.97 -0.9 8
3 689 Nicholas Lauria 12 Perry 15.97 16.28 -0.9 6
4 141 Donyell Marshall 12 Orange 16.58 16.47 -0.9 5
5 402 Austin Patton 12 Jefferson Ar 17.41 16.69 -0.9 4
6 909 Josh Leggett 10 Conneaut 17.04 16.87 -0.9 3
7 504 Ben Spangler 12 Ash. Edgewoo 17.90 17.92 -0.9 2
— 111 Paul Hitchcock 12 Geneva 16.16 DNF -0.9

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
8 Fastest Times to Finals
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 38.68 5/23/2015 Matt Ludwig, Lake Cath.
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 111 Paul Hitchcock 12 Geneva 41.88 41.30q 2
2 124 Michael Johnson 12 Orange 42.10 41.51q 1
3 909 Josh Leggett 10 Conneaut 43.10 41.74q 3
4 209 Zack Asher 12 Gilmour Acad 41.66 41.75q 3
5 659 Noah Gourley 9 Perry 43.00 42.34q 2
6 109 Michael LaRiche 12 Geneva 42.29 42.61q 1
7 504 Ben Spangler 12 Ash. Edgewoo 43.80 44.28q 3
8 436 Joe Reighard 11 Jefferson Ar 45.00 44.80q 1
9 131 Jaishon Walker 12 Cle. Vasj 49.00 45.07 2
10 426 Daniel Noscal 12 Jefferson Ar 44.50 45.55 2
11 684 Ryan Burko 10 Perry 48.00 46.39 2
12 345 Jordin Sidhu 10 Wickliffe 46.50 46.80 3
13 128 Robert Beard 11 Orange 45.10 47.43 1
14 439 Richie Klemencic 9 Berkshire 46.74 47.47 3
15 741 Greg Owendoff 10 Chardon Ndcl 49.00 48.02 3
16 924 Desean Taylor 10 Conneaut 51.00 48.64 2
17 742 John Burwinkel 9 Chardon Ndcl 48.50 49.09 1
18 342 Nathan Alemagno 9 Wickliffe 49.40 49.72 3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
8 Fastest Times to Finals
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 38.68 5/23/2015 Matt Ludwig, Lake Cath.
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 124 Michael Johnson 12 Orange 41.51 40.59 10
2 109 Michael LaRiche 12 Geneva 42.61 41.33 8
3 909 Josh Leggett 10 Conneaut 41.74 41.95 6
4 209 Zack Asher 12 Gilmour Acad 41.75 42.13 5
5 504 Ben Spangler 12 Ash. Edgewoo 44.28 44.29 4
6 436 Joe Reighard 11 Jefferson Ar 44.80 45.78 3
7 659 Noah Gourley 9 Perry 42.34 47.53 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
8 Fastest Times to Finals
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 43.39 5/21/2013 Chagrin Falls, Chagrin Fall
M Iammarino, B Munday, S Wallace, M Munday
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Orange 43.76 44.22q 2
1) 124 Michael Johnson 12 2) 105 Lamar Dixon 12
3) 113 Drew Cerny 11 4) 125 Dajuan White 12
2 Gilmour Academy 49.09 44.87q 1
1) 208 Dylan Henry 10 2) 224 Zaire Webb 10
3) 209 Zack Asher 12 4) 226 Justin Hollis 12
3 Cle. Vasj 45.10 44.93q 1
1) 114 LaRon Jones 12 2) 137 Alex Williams 10
3) 108 Gaston Dowdley Jr 11 4) 130 Nate Dean 10
4 Wickliffe 44.00 45.25q 1
1) 339 Nate Taylor 10 2) 358 Jordan Ard 11
3) 344 Brandon Berry 9 4) 360 Nicky Fenton 10
5 Jefferson Area 46.10 45.26q 1
1) 424 Blake Yoder 12 2) 402 Austin Patton 12
3) 436 Joe Reighard 11 4) 428 Jason Vance 10
6 Perry 45.65 45.63q 2
1) 660 Josh Petruccelli 11 2) 659 Noah Gourley 9
3) 678 Christian Cooper 12 4) 662 Abram Lim 12
7 Ash. Edgewood 46.20 48.01q 1
1) 521 Tyler Ernst 12 2) 518 Ian Katon 11
3) 539 Zak Pasanen 10 4) 520 Gavin Buckmeier 11
8 Geneva 47.27 48.45q 2
1) 108 Brock Reese 10 2) 134 Brandon Delia 10
3) 121 Nick Wilms 10 4) 126 Aiden Cardaman 10
9 Beachwood 45.23 48.54 2
1) 855 Melvin Kado 10 2) 868 Mark Ferrell Jr. 11
3) 810 Daylen Crawford 11 4) 813 LaKendrick Robinson 11
10 West Geauga 48.50 49.51 1
1) 901 Azzan Khan 10 2) 908 Jonah Mishaga 9
3) 914 Tyler Hackleman 10 4) 934 Liam Murton 10
11 Hawken 48.10 49.93 2
1) 161 Leo Liu 11 2) 171 Jake Weiss 10
3) 162 Mills Moosbrugger 10 4) 180 Michael Cobb 11
12 Berkshire 50.00 50.46 2
1) 454 Nick Mighton 11 2) 450 Logan Byler 10
3) 453 Trever Stotlar 10 4) 440 Andrew Fabien 12

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
8 Fastest Times to Finals
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 43.39 5/21/2013 Chagrin Falls, Chagrin Fall
M Iammarino, B Munday, S Wallace, M Munday
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gilmour Academy 44.87 44.50 10
1) 208 Dylan Henry 10 2) 224 Zaire Webb 10
3) 209 Zack Asher 12 4) 226 Justin Hollis 12
2 Orange 44.22 44.54 8
1) 124 Michael Johnson 12 2) 105 Lamar Dixon 12
3) 113 Drew Cerny 11 4) 125 Dajuan White 12
3 Wickliffe 45.25 44.92 6
1) 339 Nate Taylor 10 2) 358 Jordan Ard 11
3) 344 Brandon Berry 9 4) 360 Nicky Fenton 10
4 Jefferson Area 45.26 45.25 5
1) 424 Blake Yoder 12 2) 402 Austin Patton 12
3) 436 Joe Reighard 11 4) 428 Jason Vance 10
5 Cle. Vasj 44.93 45.29 4
1) 114 LaRon Jones 12 2) 137 Alex Williams 10
3) 108 Gaston Dowdley Jr 11 4) 130 Nate Dean 10
6 Perry 45.63 45.49 3
1) 660 Josh Petruccelli 11 2) 659 Noah Gourley 9
3) 678 Christian Cooper 12 4) 662 Abram Lim 12
7 Ash. Edgewood 48.01 47.79 2
1) 520 Gavin Buckmeier 11 2) 518 Ian Katon 11
3) 539 Zak Pasanen 10 4) 549 Josh Tantari 9
— Geneva 48.45 DQ Substution Rule
1) 126 Aiden Cardaman 10 2) 115 Seth Goodrick 09
3) 134 Brandon Delia 10 4) 121 Nick Wilms 10

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
8 Fastest Times to Finals
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 1:29.69 5/17/2012 Pepper Pike Orange, Pepper Pike
W Carter, C Kaufman, M Harris, M Lawson
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gilmour Academy 1:35.00 1:32.09q 2
1) 216 Johnathan Abrams 11 2) 224 Zaire Webb 10
3) 209 Zack Asher 12 4) 208 Dylan Henry 10
2 Cle. Vasj 1:33.00 1:32.49q 2
1) 114 LaRon Jones 12 2) 108 Gaston Dowdley Jr 11
3) 130 Nate Dean 10 4) 115 Chris Boykin 10
3 Wickliffe 1:35.50 1:35.08q 1
1) 339 Nate Taylor 10 2) 344 Brandon Berry 9
3) 351 Masen Dworning 11 4) 365 Isaac Pettway 9
4 Jefferson Area 1:35.10 1:35.10q 2
1) 424 Blake Yoder 12 2) 440 J.J. Henson 10
3) 429 Brandon Park 10 4) 428 Jason Vance 10
5 Geneva 1:34.57 1:35.21q 1
1) 105 Kody Brown 11 2) 119 Collin Deering 11
3) 115 Seth Goodrick 09 4) 112 Derek Cowles 11
6 Perry 1:36.00 1:35.48q 1
1) 659 Noah Gourley 9 2) 677 Collin Reichman 11
3) 660 Josh Petruccelli 11 4) 678 Christian Cooper 12
7 Orange 1:36.70 1:37.54q 2
1) 132 Darius Hammond 10 2) 136 Eddie Harrell 9
3) 117 James Daniel 10 4) 105 Lamar Dixon 12
8 Berkshire 1:45.00 1:40.42q 1
1) 450 Logan Byler 10 2) 456 William Blechschmid 11
3) 446 David Tucek 11 4) 436 Mike Sender 11
9 Beachwood 1:33.50 1:41.32 1
1) 810 Daylen Crawford 11 2) 868 Mark Ferrell Jr. 11
3) 855 Melvin Kado 10 4) 813 LaKendrick Robinson 11
10 Ash. Edgewood 1:38.00 1:42.97 2
1) 509 Cody Kanicki 12 2) 549 Josh Tantari 9
3) 518 Ian Katon 11 4) 505 Brandon Blank 10

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
8 Fastest Times to Finals
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 1:29.69 5/17/2012 Pepper Pike Orange, Pepper Pike
W Carter, C Kaufman, M Harris, M Lawson
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wickliffe 1:35.08 1:33.28 10
1) 339 Nate Taylor 10 2) 344 Brandon Berry 9
3) 351 Masen Dworning 11 4) 365 Isaac Pettway 9
2 Cle. Vasj 1:32.49 1:33.34 8
1) 114 LaRon Jones 12 2) 108 Gaston Dowdley Jr 11
3) 130 Nate Dean 10 4) 115 Chris Boykin 10
3 Jefferson Area 1:35.10 1:34.01 6
1) 424 Blake Yoder 12 2) 440 J.J. Henson 10
3) 429 Brandon Park 10 4) 428 Jason Vance 10
4 Geneva 1:35.21 1:35.12 5
1) 105 Kody Brown 11 2) 119 Collin Deering 11
3) 115 Seth Goodrick 09 4) 112 Derek Cowles 11
5 Orange 1:37.54 1:36.70 4
1) 132 Darius Hammond 10 2) 136 Eddie Harrell 9
3) 129 Mark Belle 12 4) 105 Lamar Dixon 12
6 Perry 1:35.48 1:37.68 3
1) 659 Noah Gourley 9 2) 677 Collin Reichman 11
3) 660 Josh Petruccelli 11 4) 678 Christian Cooper 12
7 Berkshire 1:40.42 1:39.62 2
1) 450 Logan Byler 10 2) 436 Mike Sender 11
3) 446 David Tucek 11 4) 456 William Blechschmid 11
— Gilmour Academy 1:32.09 DQ Ex 2 out of zone
1) 216 Johnathan Abrams 11 2) 224 Zaire Webb 10
3) 209 Zack Asher 12 4) 208 Dylan Henry 10

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
8 Fastest Times to Finals
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 3:26.04 5/23/2015 Lake Cath., Lake Cath.
C Robinson, B O’Toole, C Duricky, M Ludwig
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chardon Ndcl 3:33.00 3:31.63q 1
1) 729 Tommy Carballada 11 2) 713 Augie King 9
3) 718 Josh Peroni 10 4) 727 Ryan Hertz 11
2 Orange 3:30.80 3:33.30q 2
1) 113 Drew Cerny 11 2) 129 Mark Belle 12
3) 118 Alex Macauda 12 4) 125 Dajuan White 12
3 Wickliffe 3:32.00 3:34.64q 1
1) 339 Nate Taylor 10 2) 365 Isaac Pettway 9
3) 360 Nicky Fenton 10 4) 351 Masen Dworning 11
4 Conneaut 3:36.00 3:36.07q 2
1) 909 Josh Leggett 10 2) 916 Matt McBride 9
3) 928 Jed Nadeau 9 4) 907 Tyee Stewart 12
5 Cle. Vasj 3:40.00 3:36.22q 2
1) 130 Nate Dean 10 2) 115 Chris Boykin 10
3) 154 Sherman Dean 12 4) 126 Andre George 11
6 Geneva 3:36.44 3:37.63q 2
1) 105 Kody Brown 11 2) 119 Collin Deering 11
3) 109 Michael LaRiche 12 4) 112 Derek Cowles 11
7 Jefferson Area 3:37.00 3:38.60q 1 3:38.598
1) 408 Richard Price 10 2) 429 Brandon Park 10
3) 440 J.J. Henson 10 4) 423 Jon Jackson 11
8 West Geauga 3:38.00 3:38.60q 1 3:38.600
1) 916 Dakota Medley 12 2) 925 Rory Irwin 9
3) 918 Brenden O’Brien 12 4) 904 Zach Suba 12
9 Gilmour Academy 3:44.00 3:40.73 1
1) 211 Cory Bouchek 10 2) 259 Sam Sullivan 9
3) 215 Henry-Claude Madiba 10 4) 216 Johnathan Abrams 11
10 Hawken 3:42.00 3:41.58 1
1) 167 Daniel Estrin 10 2) 172 Evan Ditchman 9
3) 179 Michael Snyder 9 4) 159 Stephen Bradley 12
11 Berkshire 3:52.47 3:54.78 1
1) 450 Logan Byler 10 2) 436 Mike Sender 11
3) 456 William Blechschmid 11 4) 446 David Tucek 11
12 Perry 3:50.00 3:56.33 2
1) 647 Joel Razo 10 2) 676 Jacob Schultz 12
3) 684 Ryan Burko 10 4) 662 Abram Lim 12
13 Ash. Edgewood 3:48.00 4:11.27 2
1) 504 Ben Spangler 12 2) 519 Devin Hannah 10
3) 539 Fabrizio Vazquez 9 4) 554 Justin Phares 9
14 Beachwood 3:40.50 4:14.53 2
1) 802 Brandon Moreno 9 2) 824 Zach Caron-Harf 9
3) 839 Noah Shore 9 4) 809 William Starks 12

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
8 Fastest Times to Finals
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 3:26.04 5/23/2015 Lake Cath., Lake Cath.
C Robinson, B O’Toole, C Duricky, M Ludwig
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Orange 3:33.30 3:30.47 10
1) 113 Drew Cerny 11 2) 129 Mark Belle 12
3) 118 Alex Macauda 12 4) 125 Dajuan White 12
2 Wickliffe 3:34.64 3:30.97 8
1) 339 Nate Taylor 10 2) 365 Isaac Pettway 9
3) 360 Nicky Fenton 10 4) 351 Masen Dworning 11
3 Chardon Ndcl 3:31.63 3:31.48 6
1) 729 Tommy Carballada 11 2) 713 Augie King 9
3) 718 Josh Peroni 10 4) 727 Ryan Hertz 11
4 Cle. Vasj 3:36.22 3:33.53 5
1) 130 Nate Dean 10 2) 115 Chris Boykin 10
3) 154 Sherman Dean 12 4) 126 Andre George 11
5 Jefferson Area 3:38.60 3:33.87 4
1) 408 Richard Price 10 2) 429 Brandon Park 10
3) 440 J.J. Henson 10 4) 423 Jon Jackson 11
6 West Geauga 3:38.60 3:34.79 3
1) 916 Dakota Medley 12 2) 925 Rory Irwin 9
3) 918 Brenden O’Brien 12 4) 904 Zach Suba 12
7 Geneva 3:37.63 3:34.83 2
1) 109 Michael LaRiche 12 2) 119 Collin Deering 11
3) 112 Derek Cowles 11 4) 105 Kody Brown 11
8 Conneaut 3:36.07 3:40.47 1
1) 909 Josh Leggett 10 2) 916 Matt McBride 9
3) 928 Jed Nadeau 9 4) 907 Tyee Stewart 12

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Top 4 Teams Advance to Regionals
District: @ 7:58.14 5/21/2015 Lake Cath., Lake Cath.
M Bull, J Keating, B O’Toole, J Pritchard
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chardon Ndcl 8:15.00 8:13.59 10
1) 729 Tommy Carballada 11 2) 713 Augie King 9
3) 724 Jayson Breier 12 4) 727 Ryan Hertz 11
2 Gilmour Academy 8:15.00 8:17.76 8
1) 218 Brenden Cheng 12 2) 209 Zack Asher 12
3) 211 Cory Bouchek 10 4) 215 Henry-Claude Madiba 10
3 Wickliffe 8:19.00 8:20.50 6
1) 331 Jesse Sidhu 11 2) 338 Tavieon Brown 10
3) 332 Dylan Barnes 10 4) 333 Brent LeBlanc 10
4 Jefferson Area 8:39.00 8:28.38 5
1) 408 Richard Price 10 2) 422 Jake Stimson 10
3) 429 Brandon Park 10 4) 423 Jon Jackson 11
5 Geneva 9:06.88 8:28.74 4
1) 103 Clayton Lundi 11 2) 104 Forrest Long 09
3) 102 Timothy Bowling 12 4) 101 Alex Bryan 10
6 Orange 8:32.00 8:29.74 3
1) 118 Alex Macauda 12 2) 126 Brian Kess 12
3) 101 Josh Cramer 10 4) 106 Ryan Leach 10
7 Ash. Edgewood 8:50.00 8:47.52 2
1) 514 Paul Brunell 10 2) 513 Jason Henry 11
3) 533 Jacob Eidens 11 4) 510 Zach Lemay 12
8 Hawken 8:56.40 8:48.82 1
1) 172 Evan Ditchman 9 2) 167 Daniel Estrin 10
3) 179 Michael Snyder 9 4) 158 David Gold 10
9 Beachwood 9:10.50 9:04.05
1) 819 Heli Colmenares 11 2) 809 William Starks 12
3) 839 Noah Shore 9 4) 821 Matthew Aubourg 11
10 Perry 9:50.00 9:27.04
1) 672 Jesse Nadinic 11 2) 650 Zachary Berdysz 11
3) 647 Joel Razo 10 4) 666 Dillan Bryan 10
11 Conneaut 9:25.00 9:54.56
1) 923 Chad Rossman 10 2) 924 Desean Taylor 10
3) 931 Jacob Jarvi 9 4) 928 Jed Nadeau 9
12 West Geauga 9:50.00 10:09.62
1) 903 Joey Conrad 10 2) 900 Ben Mihacevich 9
3) 906 Brandon Preda 9 4) 902 Richard Kirk 9
13 Berkshire 10:10.00 10:39.02
1) 457 Josiah Cheung 9 2) 447 Benjamin Pelletier 9
3) 441 Jacob Wichert 9 4) 455 Alex Yokules 12

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Saturday: Starting height: 5′-6″
5-6, 5-8, 5-10, 6, 6-1, 6-2…
District: @ 6-08.25 5/23/2014 David Chase, Jefferson Ar
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 687 Jackson Burdyshaw 12 Perry 6-03.00 6-00.00 10 less misses
2 400 Blake Payne 12 Jefferson Ar 6-00.00 J6-00.00 8
3 402 Austin Patton 12 Jefferson Ar 5-06.00 5-10.00 6
4 179 Michael Snyder 9 Hawken 5-10.00 J5-10.00 5 won 3 bar jump off
5 529 Justin Searles 12 Ash. Edgewoo 5-10.00 J5-10.00 4
6 124 Michael Johnson 12 Orange 6-01.00 5-08.00 2.50 less misses
6 689 Nicholas Lauria 12 Perry 6-02.00 5-08.00 2.50
8 152 Isaiah Moore 10 Hawken 5-10.00 J5-08.00 1
9 226 Justin Hollis 12 Gilmour Acad J5-08.00
10 509 Cody Kanicki 12 Ash. Edgewoo 5-10.00 5-06.00
10 349 Jeremiah Benson 11 Wickliffe 6-00.00 5-06.00
— 130 Tate Sorber 12 Geneva 5-06.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Thursday: Starting height: 9′-0″
9, 10, 10-6, 11, 11-6, 12, 12-3…
District: @ 16-00 5/21/2015 Matt Ludwig, Lake Cath.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 689 Nicholas Lauria 12 Perry 15-06.00 15-00.00 10
2 226 Justin Hollis 12 Gilmour Acad 13-06.00 13-06.00 8
3 662 Abram Lim 12 Perry 13-06.00 13-03.00 6
4 501 Tyler Pew 11 Ash. Edgewoo 13-00.00 13-00.00 5
5 105 Kody Brown 11 Geneva 12-06.00 12-09.00 4
6 131 Tyler Ma 11 Orange 10-06.00 11-00.00 3 1 miss @11-0
7 433 John Kumher 11 Berkshire 10-06.00 J11-00.00 2 6 total misses
8 436 Joe Reighard 11 Jefferson Ar 8-00.00 J11-00.00 1 7 total misses
9 551 Zac Wilpula 12 Ash. Edgewoo 11-06.00 J11-00.00 8 total misses
10 151 J.P. Hlifka 10 Hawken 9-00.00 9-00.00
10 345 Jordin Sidhu 10 Wickliffe 10-00.00 9-00.00
— 357 Ernie Landi 9 Wickliffe 9-00.00 NH
— 913 Alex Edmunds 11 West Geauga 9-00.00 NH
— 453 Trever Stotlar 10 Berkshire 8-00.00 NH
— 919 Matthew Bateman 10 Conneaut 8-06.00 NH
— 111 Scott Mosher 12 Orange 12-06.00 NH
— 453 Garrett Boczar 9 Jefferson Ar 8-00.00 NH
— 118 Ryan Watts 11 Geneva 11-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Qualify 9 to Finals
Open Pit Thursday 3:30 to 5:00
District: @ 22-11.50 5/21/2013 Will Carter, Orange
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 226 Justin Hollis 12 Gilmour Acad 21-02.00 21-10.00 NWI 10
2 365 Isaac Pettway 9 Wickliffe 21-04.00 21-03.00 NWI 8
3 689 Nicholas Lauria 12 Perry 20-07.00 20-05.25 NWI 6
4 456 William Blechschmi 11 Berkshire 17-04.00 20-00.75 NWI 5
5 129 Mark Belle 12 Orange 19-08.00 20-00.50 NWI 4
6 909 Josh Leggett 10 Conneaut 19-11.75 19-09.25 NWI 3
7 115 Seth Goodrick 09 Geneva 17-08.75 19-07.50 NWI 2
8 521 Tyler Ernst 12 Ash. Edgewoo 18-10.00 19-00.00 NWI 1
9 678 Christian Cooper 12 Perry 19-11.00 18-08.00 NWI
10 413 Colton Sinkko 9 Jefferson Ar 17-09.00 NWI
11 453 Trever Stotlar 10 Berkshire 18-01.00 17-06.00 NWI
12 706 Nick Gattozzi 9 Chardon Ndcl 18-03.00 17-05.50 NWI
13 105 Lamar Dixon 12 Orange 18-11.00 17-00.50 NWI
13 505 Brandon Blank 10 Ash. Edgewoo 16-08.00 17-00.50 NWI
15 914 Tyler Hackleman 10 West Geauga 17-11.50 16-09.75 NWI
16 422 Jake Stimson 10 Jefferson Ar 17-03.00 16-07.00 NWI
17 360 Nicky Fenton 10 Wickliffe 19-10.00 16-05.50 NWI
18 130 Tate Sorber 12 Geneva 17-00.00 16-05.00 NWI
19 161 Leo Liu 11 Hawken 18-06.00 16-02.50 NWI
20 110 Chris Harris 10 Cle. Vasj 16-06.00 15-08.50 NWI

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Throws 1-1-1; Qualify 9 to Finals
Weigh In: Saturday 8:20 to 9:40
District: @ 52-08.75 5/23/2014 Matt Fitchett, Ash. Edgewoo
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 138 Seth Calhoun 12 Geneva 51-09.50 52-06.75 10
2 177 Spencer Wilson 12 Hawken 45-06.50 47-06.00 8
3 146 Ryan Singer 12 Orange 46-06.00 44-11.50 6
4 427 Travis Bradley 12 Jefferson Ar 46-05.00 44-08.75 5
5 140 Daniel Hough 12 Geneva 42-06.50 44-06.50 4
6 135 Leland Jernigan 11 Orange 43-00.00 42-01.25 3
7 692 Justin Haywood 10 Perry 42-00.00 41-09.75 2
8 368 Anthony Priola 10 Wickliffe 42-07.00 41-00.50 1
9 265 Nate Sudberry 11 Gilmour Acad 42-00.00 40-08.75
10 252 Andrew Sieminski 10 Gilmour Acad 43-00.00 39-11.00
11 690 Connor VanDeweel 12 Perry 44-00.00 39-10.00
12 369 Jared Szinte 10 Wickliffe 42-03.00 39-08.75
13 424 Braden Hamper 11 Jefferson Ar 40-00.00 39-06.75
14 549 Josh Tantari 9 Ash. Edgewoo 44-09.00 39-03.50
15 544 Joe Coxon 9 Ash. Edgewoo 40-00.00 39-00.75
16 172 Pat Sheridan 10 Cle. Vasj 38-00.00 36-02.25
17 163 Adam Stauffer 10 Cle. Vasj 36-00.00 35-11.25
18 449 Logan Kumher 12 Berkshire 35-01.00 34-03.00
19 178 Erick Willis-Jorda 10 Hawken 35-08.00 34-02.50
20 744 Mike Varcelli 11 Chardon Ndcl 35-10.00 33-11.00
21 949 Chance Woodworth 11 Conneaut 38-00.00 33-03.25
22 470 Riley Carey 11 Berkshire 37-04.00 31-11.50
23 945 Franklin Cigoy 12 West Geauga 35-11.00 31-10.00
24 949 Andrew Whittington 12 West Geauga 33-11.00 31-08.50
25 826 Kyle Oliver 9 Beachwood 30-11.50
26 933 Clark Furman 9 Conneaut 30-00.00 25-02.75

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Throws 1-1-1; Qualify 9 to Finals
Weigh In: Thursday 1:50 to 3:10
District: @ 162-07 5/19/2016 Jacob Stauffer, Cle. VASJ
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 168 Jacob Stauffer 12 Cle. Vasj 157-00 162-07@ 10
2 138 Seth Calhoun 12 Geneva 149-06 157-02 8
3 146 Ryan Singer 12 Orange 151-06 150-10 6
4 177 Spencer Wilson 12 Hawken 149-00 143-11 5
5 252 Andrew Sieminski 10 Gilmour Acad 135-06 126-07 4
6 692 Justin Haywood 10 Perry 125-00 124-09 3
7 690 Connor VanDeweel 12 Perry 130-00 124-01 2
8 140 Daniel Hough 12 Geneva 123-10 123-09 1
9 216 Johnathan Abrams 11 Gilmour Acad 127-04 120-11
10 440 J.J. Henson 10 Jefferson Ar 129-00 119-03
11 532 Will Gant 12 Ash. Edgewoo 115-00 116-08
12 137 Russell Brower 11 Orange 118-00 113-06
13 443 Brandon Hagerdon 12 Jefferson Ar 124-00 111-04
14 470 Riley Carey 11 Berkshire 123-09 110-11
15 943 Rasheed Oladeji 12 West Geauga 111-06 109-02
16 369 Jared Szinte 10 Wickliffe 83-07 108-00
17 715 Antall Nguyen 12 Chardon Ndcl 115-01 106-03
18 710 Patrick Galaska 12 Chardon Ndcl 120-10 103-09
19 544 Joe Coxon 9 Ash. Edgewoo 100-00 103-07
20 449 Logan Kumher 12 Berkshire 107-06 102-00
21 354 Devon Nagy 11 Wickliffe 102-09 100-11
22 945 Franklin Cigoy 12 West Geauga 104-06 97-11
23 178 Erick Willis-Jorda 10 Hawken 112-04 97-04
24 165 Dontrell Nowling 9 Cle. Vasj 98-00 85-06
25 877 Max Alter 10 Beachwood 95-05.50 84-00
26 826 Kyle Oliver 9 Beachwood 89-05.50 82-11
27 949 Chance Woodworth 11 Conneaut 90-00 73-07
28 933 Clark Furman 9 Conneaut 75-00 70-04

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
=======================================================================
1) Gilmour Academy 125 2) Beaumont 119
3) Perry 85.50 4) Beachwood 65
5) Orange 58 6) West Geauga 52.50
7) Ash. Edgewood 43.50 8) Conneaut 41.50
9) Jefferson Area 27 10) Wickliffe 19
10) Hawken 19 12) Cle. VASJ 6

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
=======================================================================
1) Orange 97.50 2) Gilmour Academy 92
3) Perry 72.50 4) Wickliffe 71
5) Jefferson Area 62 6) Geneva 60
7) Chardon NDCL 44 7) Ash. Edgewood 44
9) Cle. VASJ 33 10) Conneaut 23
11) Hawken 22 12) West Geauga 21
13) Berkshire 17

Opponents

School Place Points
Orange High School
1
97
Gilmour Academy
2
92
Perry High School
3
72
Wickliffe Senior High School
4
71
Jefferson Area High School
5
62
Geneva High School
6
60
Edgewood High School
7
44
Notre Dame Cathedral Latin School
7
44
Villa Angela-St Joseph High School
9
33
Conneaut High School
10
23
Hawken High School
11
22
West Geauga High School
12
21
Berkshire High School
13
17
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In case you missed it: New Story: All Teams Schedule: Week of January 16 – January 22 jeffersonfalconathletics.com/…

    About 5 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS