Skip to content

Jefferson Area High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 2nd place

158 Reads

0 Comments

Monday, May 9, 2016

4:00 PM

Place

2

Points

138

Meet Recap

Event 1 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Fastest 8 times to finals
AA Red: A 25.57 5/12/2015 Justice Richardson, Warren G Har
AA White: W 27.30 5/13/2014 Tiawna Whitmore, Niles
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 306 Kyndia Matlock 9 McKinley 27.21W -0.5 2 10
2 715 Jordan Roper 9 Lakeview 27.94 -0.5 2 8
3 857 Alaina Colella 11 Hubbard 27.95 -0.5 2 6
4 700 Mara Wilson 10 Lakeview 28.76 -0.5 2 5
5 Kenya English 10 Edgewood 29.01 -0.7 1 4
6 819 Lily Sinopoli 9 Hubbard 29.11 -0.5 2 3
7 Taylor Hawkins 12 Edgewood 29.25 -0.7 1 2
8 413 Christie Parker 11 Jefferson Ar 29.42 -0.5 2 1
9 814 Kirsten Appel 12 Poland Semin 29.43 -0.5 2
10 426 Lauren Buzzard 12 Jefferson Ar 29.46 -0.7 1
11 802 Nina Centofanti 9 Poland Semin 31.21 -0.7 1

Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Fastest 8 times to finals
AA Red: A 22.01 5/12/2015 Joe Harrington, Austintown-F
AA White: W 22.80 5/13/2014 Riis Smith, Edgewood
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 823 Gino Centofanti 12 Poland Semin 22.99 -0.4 2 10
2 827 Matthew Holsinger 12 Poland Semin 23.29 -0.4 2 8
3 328 Jimmy Vaughn 12 McKinley 23.73 -0.4 2 6
4 516 Kenny Chromik 12 Edgewood 23.77 -0.4 2 5
5 720 Tony Crish 9 Lakeview 24.37 -0.4 2 4
6 429 Brandon Park 10 Jefferson Ar 24.48 +0.0 1 3
7 424 Blake Yoder 12 Jefferson Ar 24.57 +0.0 1 2
8 852 Davion Daniels 9 Hubbard 24.75 +0.0 1 1
9 899 Thomas Kopp 10 Struthers 25.67 +0.0 1
10 549 Josh Tantari 9 Edgewood 25.75 +0.0 1
11 897 Isaiah Padilla 10 Struthers 26.69 +0.0 1

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Fastest 8 times to finals
AA Red: A 15.09 5/12/2009 Nicole Pachol, Howland
AA White: W 16.60 5/13/2014 Kaydee DeVivo, Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 808 Keasia Chism 10 Struthers 17.97 -0.9 2 10
2 713 Sarah Kloboves 10 Lakeview 18.47 -0.9 2 8
3 734 Madison Meeker 11 Lakeview 18.56 -0.9 2 6
4 405 Susie Platt 11 Jefferson Ar 18.59 -0.9 2 5
5 818 Mackenzie Malmer 12 Poland Semin 18.87 -0.9 2 4
6 418 Chloe Pierce 10 Jefferson Ar 19.00 -0.6 1 3
7 825 Katarina Partika 9 Poland Semin 19.23 -0.9 2 2
8 Leah Joslin 11 Edgewood 19.24 -0.9 2 1
9 McKensie Herman 10 Edgewood 20.04 -0.9 2
10 803 Kinsey Warren 9 Struthers 20.28 -0.6 1
11 326 Jessica Koches 9 McKinley 21.47 -0.6 1
12 862 Adria Powell 9 Hubbard 22.04 -0.6 1
13 864 Savannah Riggleman 9 Hubbard 22.10 -0.6 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Fastest 8 times to finals
AA Red: A 14.64 5/13/2010 Jason Daniels, Howland(Semis)
AA White: W 15.40 5/13/2014 Bryan Partika, Poland
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 814 Doug Rutana 12 Poland Semin 15.34W -0.3 2 10
2 701 Jatise Garrison 11 Lakeview 16.12 -0.3 2 8
3 402 Austin Patton 12 Jefferson Ar 17.76 -0.3 2 6
4 461 Tyler Messenger 9 Jefferson Ar 18.16 -0.3 2 5
5 532 Will Gant 12 Edgewood 18.21 -0.3 2 4 18.206
6 834 David Gessler 11 Poland Semin 18.21 -0.3 2 3 18.209
7 721 Will Danklefsen 11 Lakeview 18.29 -0.3 2 2
8 504 Ben Spangler 12 Edgewood 18.33 -0.3 2 1
9 327 Zachary Vaughn 12 McKinley 18.65 -0.7 1
10 821 Derek Matricardi 9 Hubbard 20.98 -0.7 1
11 801 Alex Mozingo 9 Struthers 23.51 -0.7 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Fastest 8 times to finals
AA Red: A 12.25 5/13/2014 Justice Richardson, Warren Harding
AA White: W 13.20 5/13/2014 Tiawna Whitmore, Niles
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 306 Kyndia Matlock 9 McKinley 12.95W -0.1 2 10
2 715 Jordan Roper 9 Lakeview 13.53 -0.1 2 8
3 857 Alaina Colella 11 Hubbard 13.59 -0.1 2 6
4 317 Emma Reed 11 McKinley 13.63 -0.1 2 5
5 Kenya English 10 Edgewood 13.82 -0.1 1 4
6 723 Hope Klatka 9 Lakeview 13.95 -0.1 2 3
7 814 Kirsten Appel 12 Poland Semin 14.01 -0.1 2 2
8 819 Lily Sinopoli 9 Hubbard 14.27 -0.1 1 1
9 413 Christie Parker 11 Jefferson Ar 14.40 -0.1 2
10 426 Lauren Buzzard 12 Jefferson Ar 14.59 -0.1 2
11 Jenna Coon 9 Edgewood 14.66 -0.1 1
12 801 Nomiki Willis 9 Poland Semin 15.04 -0.1 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Fastest 8 times to finals
AA Red: A 10.83 5/13/2014 Joe Harrington, Austintown-F
AA White: W 11.00 5/13/2014 Riis Smith, Edgewood
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 823 Gino Centofanti 12 Poland Semin 11.14 0.2 2 10
2 516 Kenny Chromik 12 Edgewood 11.50 0.2 2 8
3 835 Rocco Almasy 10 Poland Semin 11.57 0.2 2 6
4 328 Jimmy Vaughn 12 McKinley 11.62 0.2 2 5
5 350 Kyle Lough 10 McKinley 11.68 0.2 2 4
6 428 Jason Vance 10 Jefferson Ar 11.83 0.2 2 3
7 720 Tony Crish 9 Lakeview 11.97 -0.3 1 2
8 436 Joe Reighard 11 Jefferson Ar 12.20 -0.3 1 1
9 829 Jared Southern 10 Hubbard 12.32 -0.3 1
10 521 Tyler Ernst 12 Edgewood 12.44 -0.3 1

Event 7 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AA Red: A 10:04.66 5/13/2014 Canfield, Canfield
M Marucci, D Foley, E Lunne, B Fischer
AA White: W 10:22.13 5/12/2015 Poland Seminary, Poland Semin
L Rubesa, E Eckman, E Harakal, J Penman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edgewood 10:25.11 10
1) Bailey Roberts 9 2) Kayla Bertholf 10
3) Abby Carlson 10 4) Shelbie Sporcich 12
2 Poland Seminary 10:50.11 8
1) 803 Evi Harakal 10 2) 807 Jenna Jacobson 9
3) 810 Ellie Blasko 9 4) 832 Jillian Penman 11
3 Lakeview 10:55.56 6
1) 703 Cammie Becker 11 2) 709 Katie Klamut 11
3) 724 Athena Anastasiadis 9 4) 717 Tiffany Vega 11
4 McKinley 11:31.84 5
1) 311 Makayla Allison 11 2) 305 Briana Ellwood 12
3) 319 Elena Gioiello 9 4) 323 Hailey Zelinsky 9
5 Hubbard 11:58.52 4
1) 850 Leighann Kosmo 12 2) 812 Maria Atsas 9
3) 862 Adria Powell 9 4) 854 Lillian Kish 9
6 Jefferson Area 12:01.97 3
1) 403 Alexis Pacholke 11 2) 408 Bryanna Tran 10
3) 402 Roselind Wright 9 4) 423 Geena Badalamenti 11

Event 8 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AA Red: A 8:15.65 5/12/2009 Poland Seminary, Poland Semin
M Kurjan, R Shields, K Filicky, S Murphy
AA White: W 8:34.42 5/12/2015 Edgewood, Edgewood
C Lemay, J Lemay, P Brunell, Z Lemay
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jefferson Area 8:39.48 10
1) 408 Richard Price 10 2) 422 Jake Stimson 10
3) 460 Bryce Cox 11 4) 423 Jon Jackson 11
2 Lakeview 8:45.81 8
1) 715 Bailey Kilpatrick 11 2) 719 Richie Titus 11
3) 704 Juan Rohrer 9 4) 702 Caleb Stultz 10
3 Edgewood 8:52.80 6
1) 514 Paul Brunell 10 2) 513 Jason Henry 11
3) 533 Jacob Eidens 11 4) 510 Zach Lemay 12
4 Poland Seminary 9:01.43 5
1) 826 Noah Smith 11 2) 849 Marik Rogenski 10
3) 801 Nico Lattanzio 9 4) 807 Peter Koulianos 11
5 Struthers 9:24.58 4
1) 806 Mason Sumption 9 2) 832 Dylan Walker 10
3) 826 Tommy Kopnicky 9 4) 809 Kylel Griffin 10
6 Hubbard 9:27.18 3
1) 859 John Marenkovic 12 2) 841 Ian Roose 11
3) 809 Andrew Addy 9 4) 812 Lucas Adduci 9
7 McKinley 9:36.61 2
1) 356 Michael Cline 10 2) 359 Jonathan Benka 11
3) 351 Nic Gollner 9 4) 354 Kevin Dubaj 10

Event 9 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AA Red: A 1:43.42 5/13/2014 Warren Harding, Warren Harding
C. Stroud, N. Hill, E. Stevens, J. Richardson
AA White: W 1:52.30 5/13/2014 Poland Seminary
M Diaz, L Rubesa, S Harakal, M Evan
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hubbard 1:54.61 10
1) 821 Haley Arceneaux 9 2) 857 Alaina Colella 11
3) 819 Lily Sinopoli 9 4) 818 Samantha Phibbs 9
2 Edgewood 1:55.04 8
1) Taylor Hawkins 12 2) Janessa Stell 9
3) Kenya English 10 4) Morgan Adley 9
3 Lakeview 1:56.32 6
1) 702 Lindsey Sloan 12 2) 723 Hope Klatka 9
3) 708 Emily Metheny 11 4) 704 Lindsay Carnahan 10
4 Poland Seminary 1:57.14 5
1) 832 Jillian Penman 11 2) 802 Nina Centofanti 9
3) 818 Mackenzie Malmer 12 4) 814 Kirsten Appel 12
5 Jefferson Area 1:59.77 4
1) 414 Alexis Tran 11 2) 412 Madison Priestep 11
3) 421 Gia Dibble 11 4) 413 Christie Parker 11
6 McKinley 2:00.81 3
1) 317 Emma Reed 11 2) 318 Aundrea Scattino 10
3) 312 Halli Petillo 10 4) 306 Kyndia Matlock 9

Event 10 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AA Red: A 1:28.77 5/13/2014 Austintown-Fitch, Austintown Fitch
J Harrington, D. Hall, G. Gibson, N Bowlen
AA White: W 1:31.20 5/13/2014 Struthers
K Kopp, A Clark, F Serrano, T Holness
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Poland Seminary 1:32.53 10
1) 835 Rocco Almasy 10 2) 827 Matthew Holsinger 12
3) 825 Tyler Smith 12 4) 823 Gino Centofanti 12
2 Jefferson Area 1:35.49 8
1) 424 Blake Yoder 12 2) 440 J.J. Henson 10
3) 429 Brandon Park 10 4) 428 Jason Vance 10
3 McKinley 1:35.50 6
1) 320 Steven Mintz 12 2) 350 Kyle Lough 10
3) 327 Zachary Vaughn 12 4) 328 Jimmy Vaughn 12
4 Lakeview 1:38.51 5
1) 726 Justin Armstrong 11 2) 724 Kevin Bayus 11
3) 732 Nick Boldt 12 4) 720 Tony Crish 9
5 Hubbard 1:41.53 4
1) 829 Jared Southern 10 2) 852 Davion Daniels 9
3) 832 Derrick Cobbin 9 4) 838 George Hill 12
6 Edgewood 1:42.53 3
1) 509 Cody Kanicki 12 2) 549 Josh Tantari 9
3) 539 Zak Pasanen 10 4) 520 Gavin Buckmeier 11
7 Struthers 1:43.97 2
1) 899 Thomas Kopp 10 2) 843 ZyQuan Robinson 9
3) 897 Isaiah Padilla 10 4) 806 Mason Sumption 9

Event 11 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AA Red: A 4:25.24 5/12/2015 Chase Kern, Canfield
AA White: W 4:38.50 5/13/2014 Christopher Edie, Lakeview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 859 John Marenkovic 12 Hubbard 4:33.09W 10
2 423 Jon Jackson 11 Jefferson Ar 4:35.63W 8
3 408 Richard Price 10 Jefferson Ar 4:44.88 6
4 510 Zach Lemay 12 Edgewood 4:46.76 5
5 715 Bailey Kilpatrick 11 Lakeview 4:48.95 4
6 826 Noah Smith 11 Poland Semin 4:52.23 3
7 848 Charlie Dwyer 12 Poland Semin 4:52.29 2
8 354 Kevin Dubaj 10 McKinley 4:57.17 1
9 704 Juan Rohrer 9 Lakeview 5:01.83
10 513 Jason Henry 11 Edgewood 5:03.67
11 832 Dylan Walker 10 Struthers 5:13.04
12 358 Mario Gioiello 9 McKinley 5:48.91
13 807 Ben Pasku 9 Hubbard 5:52.97
14 839 Anthony Bennett 9 Struthers 6:09.33

Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AA Red: A 5:19.80 5/13/2014 Taylor Craigo, Howland
AA White: W 5:37.28 5/12/2015 Nicole Squatrito, Jefferson Ar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 435 Nikki Squatrito 11 Jefferson Ar 5:18.61A 10
2 817 Maggie Sebest 10 Poland Semin 5:35.41W 8
3 323 Hailey Zelinsky 9 McKinley 5:38.86 6
4 717 Tiffany Vega 11 Lakeview 5:44.28 5
5 Abby Carlson 10 Edgewood 5:47.46 4
6 703 Cammie Becker 11 Lakeview 5:49.71 3
7 Andrea Zuccaro 11 Edgewood 5:56.26 2
8 806 Emily Ethridge 12 Poland Semin 6:03.24 1
9 423 Geena Badalamenti 11 Jefferson Ar 6:20.23
10 850 Leighann Kosmo 12 Hubbard 6:32.88
11 319 Elena Gioiello 9 McKinley 6:36.06
12 800 Gillian Pirone 9 Struthers 7:49.59

Event 13 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AA Red: A 43.22 5/8/2012 Austintown-Fitch, Austintown-F
T Anderson, T Wolfe, R Venters, N Bowlen
AA White: W 44.20 5/13/2014 Struthers
A Clark, F Serrano, K Kopp, T Holness
AA White: W 44.20 5/12/2015 Poland Seminary, Poland Semin
B Partika, D Rutana, A Wilson, G Centofanti
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Poland Seminary 44.03W 10
1) 814 Doug Rutana 12 2) 827 Matthew Holsinger 12
3) 820 Colten McFadden 11 4) 823 Gino Centofanti 12
2 McKinley 45.39 8
1) 320 Steven Mintz 12 2) 350 Kyle Lough 10
3) 361 Jake Mikesell 12 4) 328 Jimmy Vaughn 12
3 Lakeview 45.50 6
1) 720 Tony Crish 9 2) 732 Nick Boldt 12
3) 739 John Estlack 12 4) 722 Liam Painter 12
4 Jefferson Area 46.30 5
1) 424 Blake Yoder 12 2) 402 Austin Patton 12
3) 436 Joe Reighard 11 4) 428 Jason Vance 10
5 Edgewood 47.78 4
1) 521 Tyler Ernst 12 2) 518 Ian Katon 11
3) 539 Zak Pasanen 10 4) 516 Kenny Chromik 12
6 Struthers 49.07 3
1) 899 Thomas Kopp 10 2) 843 ZyQuan Robinson 9
3) 897 Isaiah Padilla 10 4) 826 Tommy Kopnicky 9
7 Hubbard 51.47 2
1) 818 Robbie Gessler 9 2) 821 Derek Matricardi 9
3) 816 Wesley Wertz 11 4) 832 Derrick Cobbin 9

Event 14 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AA Red: A 49.49 5/12/2015 Warren G Harding, Warren G Har
C Stroud, D Cobb, G Bercheni, J Richardson
AA White: W 53.70 5/13/2014 Poland Seminary
S Harakal, M Malmer, A Masluk, K Appel
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lakeview 53.73 10
1) 702 Lindsey Sloan 12 2) 700 Mara Wilson 10
3) 708 Emily Metheny 11 4) 715 Jordan Roper 9
2 Edgewood 54.76 8
1) Morgan Adley 9 2) Taylor Hawkins 12
3) Kenya English 10 4) Jenna Coon 9
3 Hubbard 55.47 6
1) 821 Haley Arceneaux 9 2) 857 Alaina Colella 11
3) 819 Lily Sinopoli 9 4) 818 Samantha Phibbs 9
4 Jefferson Area 56.58 5
1) 426 Lauren Buzzard 12 2) 414 Alexis Tran 11
3) 421 Gia Dibble 11 4) 413 Christie Parker 11
5 Poland Seminary 56.81 4
1) 813 Sophia Harakal 12 2) 802 Nina Centofanti 9
3) 801 Nomiki Willis 9 4) 825 Katarina Partika 9

Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
AA Red: A 50.35 5/13/2014 Nathan Bowlen, Austintown Fitch
AA White: W 51.61 5/12/2015 Matthew Holsinger, Poland Semin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 825 Tyler Smith 12 Poland Semin 52.74 2 10
2 835 Rocco Almasy 10 Poland Semin 53.37 2 8
3 852 Davion Daniels 9 Hubbard 55.60 2 6
4 539 Zak Pasanen 10 Edgewood 56.33 2 5
5 351 Nic Gollner 9 McKinley 57.42 2 4
6 730 John King 12 Lakeview 57.44 2 3
7 440 J.J. Henson 10 Jefferson Ar 57.59 2 2
8 843 Duane Weatherspoon 9 Struthers 59.07 1 1
9 726 Justin Armstrong 11 Lakeview 59.92 1
10 413 Colton Sinkko 9 Jefferson Ar 1:00.58 2
11 507 Anthony Gaggiano 11 Edgewood 1:01.29 1
12 359 Jonathan Benka 11 McKinley 1:02.47 1

Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
AA Red: A 59.79 5/13/2014 Nautica Hill, Warren Harding
AA White: W 1:01.80 5/13/2014 Melissa Thomas, Hubbard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shelbie Sporcich 12 Edgewood 1:03.87 2 10
2 318 Aundrea Scattino 10 McKinley 1:05.49 2 8
3 Janessa Stell 9 Edgewood 1:05.57 1 6
4 704 Lindsay Carnahan 10 Lakeview 1:06.29 2 5
5 312 Halli Petillo 10 McKinley 1:06.50 2 4
6 803 Evi Harakal 10 Poland Semin 1:06.63 2 3
7 727 Isabel Wilson 9 Lakeview 1:07.37 2 2
8 807 Veronica Perez 10 Struthers 1:08.49 1 1
9 861 Madison McGowan 9 Hubbard 1:08.91 1
10 810 Ellie Blasko 9 Poland Semin 1:09.37 2
11 434 Mikenzie Johnston 9 Jefferson Ar 1:10.51 2
12 809 Arionna Hartsfield 10 Struthers 1:11.18 1
13 402 Roselind Wright 9 Jefferson Ar 1:11.94 1

Event 17 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
AA Red: A 39.38 5/8/2012 Daniel Rivera, Austintown-F
AA White: W 40.18 5/12/2015 Bryan Partika, Poland Semin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 814 Doug Rutana 12 Poland Semin 42.19 2 10
2 809 Kylel Griffin 10 Struthers 42.24 1 8
3 701 Jatise Garrison 11 Lakeview 43.09 2 6
4 721 Will Danklefsen 11 Lakeview 44.40 2 5
5 504 Ben Spangler 12 Edgewood 45.07 2 4
6 426 Daniel Noscal 12 Jefferson Ar 45.17 2 3
7 327 Zachary Vaughn 12 McKinley 45.18 2 2
8 820 Colten McFadden 11 Poland Semin 45.48 2 1
9 436 Joe Reighard 11 Jefferson Ar 45.89 2
10 821 Derek Matricardi 9 Hubbard 50.14 1
11 818 Robbie Gessler 9 Hubbard 52.45 1

Event 18 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
AA Red: A 44.30 5/12/2009 Nicole Pachol, Howland
AA White: W 49.40 5/13/2014 Morgan Sims, Lakeview
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 700 Mara Wilson 10 Lakeview 50.62 2 10
2 818 Mackenzie Malmer 12 Poland Semin 52.41 2 8
3 McKensie Herman 10 Edgewood 55.27 2 6
4 734 Madison Meeker 11 Lakeview 55.57 2 5
5 825 Katarina Partika 9 Poland Semin 57.72 2 4
6 405 Susie Platt 11 Jefferson Ar 58.41 2 3
7 422 Heather Wickert 11 Jefferson Ar 58.76 2 2
8 864 Savannah Riggleman 9 Hubbard 1:01.39 2 1
9 Brittany Cleveland 9 Edgewood 1:02.11 1
10 862 Adria Powell 9 Hubbard 1:02.87 1
11 316 Julia Bonneau 9 McKinley 1:09.03 1

Event 19 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AA Red: A 1:58.25 5/8/2012 Troy Seagraves, Howland
AA White: W 2:06.00 5/12/2015 Nicke Meris, Poland Semin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 408 Richard Price 10 Jefferson Ar 2:06.03 10
2 423 Jon Jackson 11 Jefferson Ar 2:06.41 8
3 510 Zach Lemay 12 Edgewood 2:06.98 6
4 807 Peter Koulianos 11 Poland Semin 2:08.19 5
5 514 Paul Brunell 10 Edgewood 2:09.38 4
6 715 Bailey Kilpatrick 11 Lakeview 2:11.13 3
7 826 Noah Smith 11 Poland Semin 2:14.11 2
8 712 David Dulka 10 Lakeview 2:15.31 1
9 356 Michael Cline 10 McKinley 2:16.60
10 806 Mason Sumption 9 Struthers 2:24.74
11 809 Andrew Addy 9 Hubbard 2:25.82
12 812 Lucas Adduci 9 Hubbard 2:29.12
13 827 Matt Zanni 10 Struthers 2:46.02

Event 20 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AA Red: A 2:24.69 5/8/2012 Bailey Fischer, Canfield
AA White: W 2:26.57 5/12/2015 Nicole Squatrito, Jefferson Ar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 435 Nikki Squatrito 11 Jefferson Ar 2:24.12A 10
2 832 Jillian Penman 11 Poland Semin 2:32.84 8
3 323 Hailey Zelinsky 9 McKinley 2:35.94 6
4 717 Tiffany Vega 11 Lakeview 2:38.62 5
5 Andrea Zuccaro 11 Edgewood 2:41.64 4
6 807 Jenna Jacobson 9 Poland Semin 2:44.05 3
7 311 Makayla Allison 11 McKinley 2:44.69 2
8 Shelbie Sporcich 12 Edgewood 2:49.23 1
9 850 Leighann Kosmo 12 Hubbard 2:49.31
10 709 Katie Klamut 11 Lakeview 2:54.94
11 403 Alexis Pacholke 11 Jefferson Ar 2:58.32
12 812 Maria Atsas 9 Hubbard 2:59.98
13 800 Gillian Pirone 9 Struthers 3:34.10

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AA Red: A 9:43.04 5/13/2014 Ryan Sullivan, Howland
AA White: W 10:12.00 5/13/2014 Chris Lemay, Edgewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 859 John Marenkovic 12 Hubbard 10:10.12W 10
2 848 Charlie Dwyer 12 Poland Semin 10:31.05 8
3 818 Andrew Comstock 11 Poland Semin 10:32.84 6
4 354 Kevin Dubaj 10 McKinley 10:38.47 5
5 719 Richie Titus 11 Lakeview 10:40.06 4
6 513 Jason Henry 11 Edgewood 10:45.40 3
7 437 Ryan Jacobs 10 Jefferson Ar 11:21.88 2
8 533 Jacob Eidens 11 Edgewood 11:23.40 1
9 419 Matt Stevens 9 Jefferson Ar 11:25.98
10 836 Adam White 9 Hubbard 11:50.31
11 355 John O’Neill 10 McKinley 12:05.32
12 839 Anthony Bennett 9 Struthers 14:32.96

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
AA Red: A 11:44.24 5/8/2012 Emma Lunne, Canfield
AA White: W 12:23.47 5/12/2015 Cammie Becker, Lakeview
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bailey Roberts 9 Edgewood 11:52.94W 10
2 817 Maggie Sebest 10 Poland Semin 12:10.07W 8
3 Kayla Bertholf 10 Edgewood 12:36.53 6
4 703 Cammie Becker 11 Lakeview 12:43.66 5
5 812 Elizabeth Becherer 12 Poland Semin 12:44.90 4
6 423 Geena Badalamenti 11 Jefferson Ar 13:40.52 3
7 712 Audra Picuri 10 Lakeview 14:03.39 2
8 303 Madison McGuire 11 McKinley 14:34.54 1
9 402 Roselind Wright 9 Jefferson Ar 15:25.96
10 307 Renee Meser 11 McKinley 15:52.97

Event 23 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AA Red: A 3:25.80 5/8/2012 Austintown-Fitch, Austintown-F
J Jakovina, R Venters, D Rivera, T Wolfe
AA White: W 3:29.80 5/13/2014 Hubbard
D Marx, Z Hanley, A Dudash, D Vavrinak
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Poland Seminary 3:33.96 10
1) 835 Rocco Almasy 10 2) 820 Colten McFadden 11
3) 825 Tyler Smith 12 4) 827 Matthew Holsinger 12
2 Jefferson Area 3:40.87 8
1) 408 Richard Price 10 2) 429 Brandon Park 10
3) 440 J.J. Henson 10 4) 423 Jon Jackson 11
3 Lakeview 3:42.19 6
1) 701 Jatise Garrison 11 2) 730 John King 12
3) 721 Will Danklefsen 11 4) 702 Caleb Stultz 10
4 Edgewood 3:52.32 5
1) 539 Zak Pasanen 10 2) 510 Zach Lemay 12
3) 514 Paul Brunell 10 4) 520 Gavin Buckmeier 11
5 Struthers 3:59.89 4
1) 809 Kylel Griffin 10 2) 806 Mason Sumption 9
3) 826 Tommy Kopnicky 9 4) 832 Dylan Walker 10
6 McKinley 4:13.24 3
1) 351 Nic Gollner 9 2) 327 Zachary Vaughn 12
3) 359 Jonathan Benka 11 4) 356 Michael Cline 10
7 Hubbard 4:21.84 2
1) 816 Wesley Wertz 11 2) 821 Derek Matricardi 9
3) 818 Robbie Gessler 9 4) 832 Derrick Cobbin 9

Event 24 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
AA Red: A 4:02.46 5/13/2014 Warren Harding, Warren Harding
C. Stroud, N. Hill, E. Stevens, A. Jackson
AA White: W 4:18.07 5/12/2015 Poland Seminary, Poland Semin
M Diaz, J Penman, L Rubesa, M Evan
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lakeview 4:21.58 10
1) 715 Jordan Roper 9 2) 704 Lindsay Carnahan 10
3) 734 Madison Meeker 11 4) 700 Mara Wilson 10
2 McKinley 4:24.54 8
1) 306 Kyndia Matlock 9 2) 318 Aundrea Scattino 10
3) 312 Halli Petillo 10 4) 323 Hailey Zelinsky 9
3 Poland Seminary 4:30.31 6
1) 803 Evi Harakal 10 2) 810 Ellie Blasko 9
3) 818 Mackenzie Malmer 12 4) 832 Jillian Penman 11
4 Edgewood 4:34.18 5
1) Lynzey Randolph 10 2) Janessa Stell 9
3) Taylor Roberts 11 4) Shelbie Sporcich 12
5 Struthers 4:46.88 4
1) 803 Kinsey Warren 9 2) 809 Arionna Hartsfield 10
3) 807 Veronica Perez 10 4) 808 Keasia Chism 10
6 Hubbard 4:48.32 3
1) 861 Madison McGowan 9 2) 812 Maria Atsas 9
3) 850 Leighann Kosmo 12 4) 821 Haley Arceneaux 9
7 Jefferson Area 4:49.14 2
1) 426 Lauren Buzzard 12 2) 434 Mikenzie Johnston 9
3) 402 Roselind Wright 9 4) 414 Alexis Tran 11

Event 25 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
AA Red: A 180-06 5/8/2012 Billy Price, Austintown-F
AA White: W 153-01 5/12/2015 Matt Jones, Hubbard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 847 Bryan Montgomery 12 Poland Semin 145-01 10
2 440 J.J. Henson 10 Jefferson Ar 129-04 8
3 739 John Estlack 12 Lakeview 127-07 6
4 876 Tim McIntee 11 Struthers 125-07 5
5 532 Will Gant 12 Edgewood 119-02 4
6 443 Brandon Hagerdon 12 Jefferson Ar 119-00 3
7 852 Dom Lattanzio 11 Poland Semin 115-01 2
8 875 Alanjuwon Daniels 12 Struthers 114-04 1
9 760 Collin Dales 10 Lakeview 112-04
10 371 Joshua Crouse 10 McKinley 105-00
11 845 Sebastian Johnson 11 Hubbard 97-00
12 544 Joe Coxon 9 Edgewood 94-02
13 866 Quinn Parker 10 Hubbard 89-01
14 372 Max Elliott 12 McKinley 84-06

Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
AA Red: A 126-03 5/13/2010 Maggie Bresnahan, Canfield
AA White: W 137-07 5/12/2015 Nicolette Kreatsoulas, Poland Semin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 845 Juliana Kreatsoula 12 Poland Semin 127-11A 10
2 Darian Gustafson 10 Edgewood 94-10 8
3 859 Sabrina Romano 10 Hubbard 90-04 6
4 859 Alicia Connelly 9 Poland Semin 87-05 5
5 860 Caitlin Neeley 10 Hubbard 82-11 4
6 721 Mae Harper 10 Lakeview 80-08 3
7 315 Carolynn Thomas 9 McKinley 79-11 2
8 Audriana Bailes 9 Edgewood 79-04 1
9 729 McKenna Engle 11 Lakeview 76-02
10 848 Ashley Gibson 11 Struthers 73-06
11 821 Kaylee Walker 11 Struthers 68-08
12 366 Vada Flannery 11 McKinley 63-02
— 431 Claire Allen 9 Jefferson Ar FOUL
— 415 Leora Marunowski 9 Jefferson Ar FOUL

Event 27 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
AA Red: A 40-11.50 5/13/2010 Kaylee Redon, Howland
AA White: W 38-02.50 5/13/2014 Lynnea Mims, Struthers
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 845 Juliana Kreatsoula 12 Poland Semin 39-06.00W 10
2 Darian Gustafson 10 Edgewood 37-03.50 8
3 848 Ashley Gibson 11 Struthers 32-03.50 6
4 821 Kaylee Walker 11 Struthers 30-03.50 5
5 859 Alicia Connelly 9 Poland Semin 29-01.50 4 2nd best – 28’7″
6 721 Mae Harper 10 Lakeview 29-01.50 3 2nd best – 28’5.5″
7 431 Claire Allen 9 Jefferson Ar 28-05.50 2
8 859 Sabrina Romano 10 Hubbard 27-11.50 1
9 Audriana Bailes 9 Edgewood 26-09.50
10 860 Caitlin Neeley 10 Hubbard 26-03.50
11 366 Vada Flannery 11 McKinley 24-01.00
12 415 Leora Marunowski 9 Jefferson Ar 23-07.50
13 315 Carolynn Thomas 9 McKinley 22-10.00
14 729 McKenna Engle 11 Lakeview 22-02.50

Event 28 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
AA Red: A 71-01.25 5/13/2010 Dustin Brode, Canfield
AA White: W 52-08.50 5/13/2014 Matt Jones, Hubbard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 446 Travis Bradley 12 Jefferson Ar 46-11.50 10
2 856 Drew Davies 10 Poland Semin 44-01.00 8
3 549 Josh Tantari 9 Edgewood 41-08.00 6
4 876 Tim McIntee 11 Struthers 41-05.50 5
5 749 Jake Groves 11 Lakeview 41-01.00 4
6 875 Alanjuwon Daniels 12 Struthers 40-08.00 3
7 847 Bryan Montgomery 12 Poland Semin 40-00.50 2
8 544 Joe Coxon 9 Edgewood 39-10.50 1
9 424 Braden Hamper 11 Jefferson Ar 38-11.00
10 845 Sebastian Johnson 11 Hubbard 38-01.50
11 866 Quinn Parker 10 Hubbard 34-03.00
12 371 Joshua Crouse 10 McKinley 32-06.00
13 372 Max Elliott 12 McKinley 30-09.50

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
AA Red: A 16-05.50 5/13/2014 Justice Richardson, Warren Harding
AA White: W 16-00 5/12/2015 Gia Dibble, Jefferson Ar
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 421 Gia Dibble 11 Jefferson Ar 13-10.25 NWI 10 2nd best – 13’10.25″
2 814 Kirsten Appel 12 Poland Semin 13-10.25 NWI 8 2nd best – 13’09.50″
3 737 Bailee Yale 9 Lakeview 13-07.25 NWI 6
4 717 Tiffany Vega 11 Lakeview 13-03.75 NWI 5
5 405 Susie Platt 11 Jefferson Ar 13-02.50 NWI 4
6 818 Samantha Phibbs 9 Hubbard 13-01.25 NWI 3
7 861 Madison McGowan 9 Hubbard 13-00.75 NWI 2
8 801 Nomiki Willis 9 Poland Semin 12-06.50 NWI 1
9 316 Julia Bonneau 9 McKinley 12-06.25 NWI
10 Leah Joslin 11 Edgewood 12-00.25 NWI
11 811 Tea Engstrom 11 Struthers 11-08.00 NWI
12 Lynzey Randolph 10 Edgewood 11-06.00 NWI
13 804 Amanda Heffron 12 Struthers 11-04.00 NWI

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
AA Red: A 21-10.50 5/13/2014 Terell McClain, Youngstown East
AA White: W 20-07 5/12/2015 Daniel Joslin, Edgewood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 320 Steven Mintz 12 McKinley 18-09.00 NWI 10
2 852 Davion Daniels 9 Hubbard 17-07.00 NWI 8
3 803 Richard Bailey 10 Poland Semin 17-06.00 NWI 6
4 844 Alexander Catsoule 10 Poland Semin 17-05.50 NWI 5
5 732 Nick Boldt 12 Lakeview 16-11.75 NWI 4
6 521 Tyler Ernst 12 Edgewood 16-08.75 NWI 3
7 422 Jake Stimson 10 Jefferson Ar 16-04.50 NWI 2
8 705 Evan Adair 10 Lakeview 16-04.25 NWI 1
9 505 Brandon Blank 10 Edgewood 16-02.75 NWI
10 402 Austin Patton 12 Jefferson Ar 15-09.00 NWI
11 832 Derrick Cobbin 9 Hubbard 13-06.50 NWI

Event 31 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Starting Height 4’0″, 4’3″, 4’6″ then up by 2″
AA Red: A 5-04 5/13/2010 Leanna Hartsough, Canfield
AA White: W 4-10 5/13/2014 Holly Kane, Struthers
AA White: W 4-10 5/12/2015 Haley Allen, Jefferson Ar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 818 Samantha Phibbs 9 Hubbard 4-06.00 10
2 Karli Kanicki 12 Edgewood 4-06.00 8
3 326 Jessica Koches 9 McKinley 4-03.00 5
3 704 Lindsay Carnahan 10 Lakeview 4-03.00 5
3 813 Sophia Harakal 12 Poland Semin 4-03.00 5
6 841 Alexis DeMain 10 Poland Semin 4-03.00 2.50
6 422 Heather Wickert 11 Jefferson Ar 4-03.00 2.50
8 713 Sarah Kloboves 10 Lakeview 4-03.00 1
9 Savannah Caruso 10 Edgewood 4-00.00
9 862 Adria Powell 9 Hubbard 4-00.00
11 410 Lexie Payne 9 Jefferson Ar 4-00.00

Event 32 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Starting Height 5’0″, 5’3″, 5’6″, then up by 2″
AA Red: A 6-06 5/8/2012 Jay Jakovina, Austintown-F
AA White: W 5-10 5/12/2015 James Jackson, Jefferson Ar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 402 Austin Patton 12 Jefferson Ar 5-10.00W 10
2 829 Jared Southern 10 Hubbard 5-10.00W 8
3 809 Kylel Griffin 10 Struthers 5-08.00 5.50
3 400 Blake Payne 12 Jefferson Ar 5-08.00 5.50
5 509 Cody Kanicki 12 Edgewood 5-08.00 4
6 529 Justin Searles 12 Edgewood 5-06.00 3
7 845 Sebastian Johnson 11 Hubbard 5-03.00 2
8 841 Nick Miller 10 Poland Semin 5-00.00 0.50
8 717 Bobby Coller 9 Lakeview 5-00.00 0.50
10 705 Evan Adair 10 Lakeview 5-00.00
— 840 Nathan Alessi 10 Poland Semin NH

Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Starting Height 8′ then up by 6″
AA Red: A 14-06 5/12/2015 Dylan Latone, Austintown-F
AA White: W 12-00 5/12/2015 Tyler Pew, Edgewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 501 Tyler Pew 11 Edgewood 13-00.00W 10
2 740 Jake Giesy 12 Lakeview 11-06.00 8
3 436 Joe Reighard 11 Jefferson Ar 11-00.00 6
4 717 Bobby Coller 9 Lakeview 8-00.00 5
5 453 Garrett Boczar 9 Jefferson Ar 7-00.00 4
— 551 Zac Wilpula 12 Edgewood NH

Event 34 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Starting Height 5’0″, 6’0″, then up by 6″
AA Red: A 8-06 5/8/2012 Kayla Bailey, Austintown-F
AA White: W 8-06 5/13/2014 Kaydee DeVivo, Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 726 Jackie Smith 12 Lakeview 9-06.00A 10
2 Alexa Howard 11 Edgewood 7-06.00 8
3 Emily Pew 9 Edgewood 7-06.00 6
4 705 Emma Churley 9 Lakeview 6-00.00 5
5 412 Madison Priestep 11 Jefferson Ar 5-00.00 4
6 438 Brooke Noscal 10 Jefferson Ar 5-00.00 3

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lakeview 150 2) Edgewood 130
3) Poland Seminary 123.50 4) Jefferson Area 76.50
5) McKinley 75 6) Hubbard 66
7) Struthers 26

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Poland Seminary 170.50 2) Jefferson Area 138.50
3) Lakeview 95.50 4) Edgewood 95
5) Hubbard 56 5) McKinley 56
7) Struthers 41.50

Opponents

School Place Points
Poland Seminary High School
1
170
Jefferson Area High School
2
138
Lakeview High School
3
95
Edgewood High School
4
95
Hubbard High School
5
56
Niles Mckinley High School
5
56
Struthers High School
7
41
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Jefferson Area High School Girls Junior Varsity Basketball beat Niles Mckinley High School 33-31 jeffersonfalconathletics.com/…

    About 6 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS