Skip to content

Jefferson Area High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 2nd place

284 Reads

0 Comments

Saturday, May 7, 2016

12:00 AM

Place

2

Points

103

Meet Recap

Event 1 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 9:58.73 5/10/2014 Geneva, Geneva
B Aveni, A Varckette, D Marrison, H VanHoy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Geneva 10:23.3 10
1) Rebecca Jackam 10 2) Daisy Rodriguez 12
3) Amy Varckette 11 4) Dareion Marrison 11
2 Edgewood 10:29.0 8
1) Bailey Roberts 9 2) Taylor Roberts 11
3) Abby Carlson 10 4) Shelbie Sporcich 12
3 Conneaut 11:10.5 6
1) Catlin Stewart 9 2) Emily Ledlow 11
3) Kirstyn Whitbread 10 4) Sierra Taylor 10
4 Jefferson Area 11:54.0 4
1) Roselind Wright 9 2) Bryanna Tran 10
3) Alexis Pacholke 11 4) Geena Badalamenti 11
5 Lakeside 12:00.1 2
1) Kristen Vant’Veer 9 2) Abby Kist 12
3) Kamryn Delli-Gatti 10 4) Ashley Stoneman 12
6 Pymatuning Valley 12:16.4 1
1) Katlyn Marsh 12 2) Gina Hill 10
3) Lacy Moore 10 4) Ashley Hall 9
7 Grand Valley 12:49.5
1) Josie Pucel 10 2) Izzy Strazinsky 10
3) Sydni Samsa 10 4) Brooke Poyer 10

Event 2 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 8:18.40 5/5/2007 Edgewood High School, Edgewood
C Chabola, L Gonsalez, W Cory, T Isenberg
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jefferson Area 8:39.6 10
1) Richard Price 10 2) Bryce Cox 11
3) Jake Stimson 10 4) Jon Jackson 11
2 Lakeside 8:53.6 8
1) Kyle Flowers 10 2) C.J. Whetro 12
3) Robert Walker 11 4) Nick Casey 10
3 Geneva 9:03.3 6
1) Clayton Lundi 11 2) Alexander McMullen 11
3) Thomas Costello 09 4) Forrest Long 09
4 Edgewood 9:21.4 4
1) Ryder Simmons 11 2) Paul Brunell 10
3) Devin Hannah 10 4) Jacob Eidens 11
5 Conneaut 9:23.6 2
1) Kodi Wick 9 2) Jed Nadeau 9
3) Jacob Jarvi 9 4) Brock Farley 10
6 Pymatuning Valley 9:40.5 1
1) Nick Sapp 9 2) Morgan Babic 11
3) Tim Siembor 10 4) Jonathan Burnett 10

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: R 15.20 1994 Lisa Whetro , Ashtabula, Ashtabula
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ally Thompson 12 Geneva 16.0Q 2
2 Taylor Wilms 10 Geneva 17.9Q 1
3 Mackenzie Inman 11 Pymatuning V 16.2Q 2
4 Susie Platt 11 Jefferson Ar 18.1Q 1
5 Leah Joslin 11 Edgewood 17.6Q 2
6 Jenna Swiger 9 Pymatuning V 18.2Q 1
7 Chloe Pierce 10 Jefferson Ar 18.5Q 2
8 McKensie Herman 10 Edgewood 19.7Q 1
9 Brianna King 10 Grand Valley 19.1 2
10 Emily Ledlow 11 Conneaut 20.4 1
11 Kennedy Rogers 11 Conneaut 23.7 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: R 15.20 1994 Lisa Whetro , Ashtabula, Ashtabula
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ally Thompson 12 Geneva 15.9 10
2 Mackenzie Inman 11 Pymatuning V 16.0 8
3 Taylor Wilms 10 Geneva 16.3 6
4 Leah Joslin 11 Edgewood 17.8 4
5 Susie Platt 11 Jefferson Ar 18.1 2
6 Jenna Swiger 9 Pymatuning V 18.5 1
7 Chloe Pierce 10 Jefferson Ar 18.6
8 McKensie Herman 10 Edgewood 19.0

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: R 14.90 2002 Zac Miller , Edgewood, Edgewood
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josh Leggett 10 Conneaut 16.5Q 1
2 Paul Hitchcock 12 Geneva 17.2Q 2
3 Austin Patton 12 Jefferson Ar 16.6Q 1
4 Donnie Gaylord 11 Lakeside 17.8Q 2
5 Michael LaRiche 12 Geneva 17.1Q 1
6 Will Gant 12 Edgewood 18.2Q 2
7 Ben Spangler 12 Edgewood 18.4Q 1
8 Tyler Messenger 9 Jefferson Ar 19.8Q 2
9 Gavin Bish 9 Lakeside 20.3 1
10 Alex Burkhammer 09 Grand Valley 20.4 1
11 Gavin Meeker 11 Grand Valley 21.0 2
12 Leonard Udell 10 Pymatuning V 22.1 1
13 Malakai Lorsi 9 Conneaut 22.6 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: R 14.90 2002 Zac Miller , Edgewood, Edgewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Paul Hitchcock 12 Geneva 15.9 10
2 Josh Leggett 10 Conneaut 16.0 8
3 Austin Patton 12 Jefferson Ar 17.0 6
4 Donnie Gaylord 11 Lakeside 17.2 4
5 Ben Spangler 12 Edgewood 17.6 2
6 Will Gant 12 Edgewood 17.7 1
7 Tyler Messenger 9 Jefferson Ar 18.1
8 Michael LaRiche 12 Geneva 18.9

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: R 12.33 5/9/2009 Mary Mahoney, Sts. John an
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Gritzer 12 Conneaut 12.7Q 2
2 Brittany Aveni 12 Geneva 12.8Q 1
3 Alivia Puckrin 12 Geneva 13.3Q 2
4 Kenya English 10 Edgewood 13.4Q 1
5 Dazshe Campbell 11 Lakeside 13.5Q 2
6 Christie Parker 11 Jefferson Ar 13.6Q 1
7 Lauren Buzzard 12 Jefferson Ar 13.5Q 2
8 Haley Holt 10 Pymatuning V 13.8Q 1
9 Ashley Allmon 12 Grand Valley 13.8 2
10 Jenna Coon 9 Edgewood 14.0 2
10 Tracy Jones 09 Grand Valley 14.0 1
12 Jessica Campbell 10 Conneaut 14.3 1
13 Domiana Keyes 11 Lakeside 14.6 1
14 Morgan Silvers 9 Pymatuning V 14.8 2

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: R 12.33 5/9/2009 Mary Mahoney, Sts. John an
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Aveni 12 Geneva 12.5 10
2 Taylor Gritzer 12 Conneaut 12.8 8
3 Alivia Puckrin 12 Geneva 13.4 6
4 Christie Parker 11 Jefferson Ar 13.7 4
5 Kenya English 10 Edgewood J13.7 2
6 Dazshe Campbell 11 Lakeside J13.7 1
7 Haley Holt 10 Pymatuning V 13.8
8 Lauren Buzzard 12 Jefferson Ar 14.0

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: R 10.80 1996 Tony Scruggs , Geneva, Geneva
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kenny Chromik 12 Edgewood 11.2Q 2
2 Devin Penny 10 Lakeside 11.3Q 1
3 Joe Reighard 11 Jefferson Ar 11.4Q 1
3 Jason Vance 10 Jefferson Ar 11.4Q 2
5 Sam Morris 11 Grand Valley 11.5Q 1
5 Alex Gerdes 12 Conneaut 11.5Q 2
7 Seth Goodrick 09 Geneva 12.0Q 2
7 Cole Walker 12 Conneaut 12.0Q 1
9 Ian Katon 11 Edgewood 12.0 1
10 Noah Silvers 10 Pymatuning V 12.1 1
11 Jeremy Frederick 12 Pymatuning V 12.2 2
12 Greg Jones 11 Grand Valley 12.3 2
13 Alexis Solarazano 11 Lakeside 13.0 2
— Matthew Otto 12 Geneva DNF 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: R 10.80 1996 Tony Scruggs , Geneva, Geneva
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kenny Chromik 12 Edgewood 11.1 10
2 Jason Vance 10 Jefferson Ar 11.3 8
3 Sam Morris 11 Grand Valley 11.6 6
4 Alex Gerdes 12 Conneaut J11.6 4
5 Joe Reighard 11 Jefferson Ar 11.8 2
6 Cole Walker 12 Conneaut J11.8 1
7 Seth Goodrick 09 Geneva 11.9
— Devin Penny 10 Lakeside DQ

Event 7 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 1:47.74 5/10/2014 Geneva, Geneva
H Sandlin, S Arndt, B Aveni, E Deering
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geneva 1:48.4 10
1) Paige Williams 9 2) Sarah Thompson 10
3) Maddy Rodriguez 10 4) Emma Hanchosky 11
2 Jefferson Area 1:52.8 8
1) Nikki Squatrito 11 2) Lauren Buzzard 12
3) Gia Dibble 11 4) Christie Parker 11
3 Edgewood 1:55.8 6
1) Taylor Hawkins 12 2) Morgan Adley 9
3) Shelbie Sporcich 12 4) Janessa Stell 9
4 Pymatuning Valley 1:57.8 4
1) Gina Hill 10 2) Jessica Tropp 10
3) Lacy Moore 10 4) Haley Holt 10
5 Grand Valley 2:03.1 2
1) Katrina Kingdom 09 2) Ashley Allmon 12
3) Kayla Breedlove 10 4) Brianna King 10
6 Conneaut 2:03.2 1
1) Jessica Campbell 10 2) Catlin Stewart 9
3) Kirstyn Whitbread 10 4) Sierra Taylor 10
7 Lakeside 2:14.0
1) Alexis Bryan 11 2) Tatiana Padilla 10
3) Cassandra Garcia 10 4) Destiney Gonzalez 10

Event 8 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 1:32.61 5/9/2009 Lakeside, Lakeside
J Kelly, M Turner, D McCaleb, D Orr
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geneva 1:34.5 10
1) Kody Brown 11 2) Collin Deering 11
3) Seth Goodrick 09 4) Derek Cowles 11
2 Jefferson Area 1:34.7 8
1) Blake Yoder 12 2) J.J. Henson 10
3) Brandon Park 10 4) Jason Vance 10
3 Conneaut 1:36.0 6
1) Alex Gerdes 12 2) Cole Walker 12
3) Tyee Stewart 12 4) Matt McBride 9
4 Lakeside 1:36.1 4
1) Jahvon Carder 11 2) Courtez Vaughn 9
3) Robert Walker 11 4) Devin Penny 10
5 Edgewood 1:38.3 2
1) Cody Kanicki 12 2) Zak Pasanen 10
3) Ian Katon 11 4) Gavin Buckmeier 11
6 Pymatuning Valley 1:38.4 1
1) Noah Silvers 10 2) Micah Barnes 12
3) Isaac Orahood 11 4) Jeremy Frederick 12
7 Grand Valley 1:48.8
1) Chad George 09 2) Dylan Susman 09
3) Alex Burkhammer 09 4) Jacob Glavickas 09

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: R 5:21.70 5/6/2006 Kailey Johnson, Lakeside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brittany Aveni 12 Geneva 5:11.1R 10
2 Nikki Squatrito 11 Jefferson Ar 5:31.8 8
3 Laura Jackam 12 Geneva 5:36.7 6
4 Andrea Zuccaro 11 Edgewood 5:52.6 4
5 Danielle Hall 11 Conneaut 5:53.5 2
6 Abby Carlson 10 Edgewood 6:02.2 1
7 Kristen Vant’Veer 9 Lakeside 6:16.0
8 Alexis Pacholke 11 Jefferson Ar 6:42.8
9 Abby Kist 12 Lakeside 6:54.9
10 Allison Owens 10 Grand Valley 7:17.2
11 Isabella Kinkaid 9 Pymatuning V 7:25.1
12 Alura Bonanno 10 Conneaut 7:38.9
13 Ashley Limestoll 9 Pymatuning V 7:57.4

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: R 4:26.41 5/5/2008 Landon Hamilton, Pymatuning V
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Bryan 10 Geneva 4:39.9 10
2 Jon Jackson 11 Jefferson Ar 4:40.4 8
3 Zach Lemay 12 Edgewood 4:41.8 6
4 Jason Henry 11 Edgewood 4:53.3 4
5 Seth Dillon 11 Grand Valley 4:54.6 2
6 Richard Price 10 Jefferson Ar 4:56.1 1
7 Jonathan Burnett 10 Pymatuning V 5:05.8
8 Forrest Long 09 Geneva 5:24.0
9 Tristan Cecil 12 Lakeside 5:30.7
10 Maverick Rose 10 Lakeside 5:31.6
11 Steven Wheatly 11 Pymatuning V 5:35.6
12 Jacob Jarvi 9 Conneaut 5:37.3
— Brock Farley 10 Conneaut DNF

Event 11 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 51.35 5/9/2009 Geneva, Geneva
S Mead, A Puckrin, N Smith, V Clutter
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geneva 52.0 10
1) Paige Williams 9 2) Sarah Thompson 10
3) Maddy Rodriguez 10 4) Emma Hanchosky 11
2 Edgewood 54.1 8
1) Taylor Hawkins 12 2) Morgan Adley 9
3) Jenna Coon 9 4) Kenya English 10
3 Grand Valley 54.7 6
1) Tracy Jones 09 2) Ashley Allmon 12
3) Kayla Breedlove 10 4) Brianna King 10
4 Pymatuning Valley 55.2 4
1) Jessica Tropp 10 2) Jenna Swiger 9
3) Haley Holt 10 4) Morgan Silvers 9
5 Jefferson Area 55.6 2
1) Lauren Buzzard 12 2) Alexis Tran 11
3) Gia Dibble 11 4) Christie Parker 11
6 Conneaut 58.9 1
1) Jessica Campbell 10 2) Ashlee Barnhart 11
3) Kirstyn Whitbread 10 4) Catlin Stewart 9
7 Lakeside 59.2
1) Cassandra Garcia 10 2) Destiney Gonzalez 10
3) Domiana Keyes 11 4) Dazshe Campbell 11

Event 12 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 44.89 5/9/2009 Lakeside, Lakeside
J Kelly, M Turner, D McCaleb, D Orr
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conneaut 45.3 10
1) Josh Leggett 10 2) Cole Walker 12
3) Tyee Stewart 12 4) Alex Gerdes 12
2 Jefferson Area 45.4 8
1) Blake Yoder 12 2) Austin Patton 12
3) Joe Reighard 11 4) Jason Vance 10
3 Lakeside 45.9 6
1) Donnie Gaylord 11 2) Jahvon Carder 11
3) Max Upole 10 4) Devin Penny 10
4 Edgewood 46.8 4
1) Tyler Ernst 12 2) Ian Katon 11
3) Kenny Chromik 12 4) Gavin Buckmeier 11
5 Geneva 47.0 2
1) Michael LaRiche 12 2) Seth Goodrick 09
3) Derek Cowles 11 4) Nick Wilms 10
6 Pymatuning Valley 47.2 1
1) Ethan Senor 11 2) Micah Barnes 12
3) Jeremy Frederick 12 4) Isaac Orahood 11

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: R 58.08 5/10/2014 Emily Deering, Geneva
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shelbie Sporcich 12 Edgewood 1:03.0 2 10
2 Amy Varckette 11 Geneva 1:04.0 2 8
3 Taylor Cupp 9 Geneva 1:05.8 2 6
4 Kaity Poff 12 Conneaut 1:06.8 2 4
5 Angela Wagner 09 Grand Valley 1:08.1 2 2
6 Katlyn Marsh 12 Pymatuning V 1:08.9 1 1
7 Gina Hill 10 Pymatuning V 1:09.7 2
8 Mikenzie Johnston 9 Jefferson Ar 1:10.1 2
9 Roselind Wright 9 Jefferson Ar 1:11.2 1
10 Emily Ledlow 11 Conneaut 1:14.0 1
11 Leanna Sands 9 Lakeside 1:20.1 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: R 50.05 5/11/2013 David Chase, Jefferson Ar
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Noah Glavickas 11 Grand Valley 51.3 2 10
2 Matt McBride 9 Conneaut 51.3 2 8
3 Jahvon Carder 11 Lakeside 54.7 2 6
4 Zak Pasanen 10 Edgewood 54.9 1 4
5 Brock Reese 10 Geneva 55.3 1 2
6 Morgan Babic 11 Pymatuning V 56.3 1 1
7 Blake Yoder 12 Jefferson Ar 56.7 2
8 J.J. Henson 10 Jefferson Ar 57.3 2
9 Braden DeVan 12 Grand Valley 57.3 2
10 Gavin Buckmeier 11 Edgewood 58.3 2
11 Jed Nadeau 9 Conneaut 59.7 1
11 Max Upole 10 Lakeside 59.7 2
13 Nick Sapp 9 Pymatuning V 1:02.8 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: R 46.14 5/5/2012 Kamie Gill, Geneva
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Gritzer 12 Conneaut 46.7 2 10
2 Taylor Wilms 10 Geneva 46.8 2 8
3 Allie Holmes 10 Grand Valley 49.8 2 6
4 Miranda Francis 9 Geneva 49.9 2 4
5 Mackenzie Inman 11 Pymatuning V 53.8 2 2
6 Ashley Hall 9 Pymatuning V 55.3 2 1
7 McKensie Herman 10 Edgewood 56.8 2
8 Chloe Pierce 10 Jefferson Ar 58.7 1
9 Brittany Cleveland 9 Edgewood 1:00.7 2
10 Kennedy Rogers 11 Conneaut 1:06.8 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: R 39.10 5/5/2007 Jake Lundin, Conneaut
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paul Hitchcock 12 Geneva 42.1 2 10
2 Michael LaRiche 12 Geneva 43.4 2 8
3 Ben Spangler 12 Edgewood 44.3 2 6
4 Daniel Noscal 12 Jefferson Ar 44.8 2 4
5 Donnie Gaylord 11 Lakeside 45.6 2 2
6 Joe Reighard 11 Jefferson Ar 45.6 2 1
7 Cody Kanicki 12 Edgewood 46.8 2
8 Ethan Senor 11 Pymatuning V 49.9 1
9 Alex Burkhammer 09 Grand Valley 50.8 1
10 Trenton Panak 10 Pymatuning V 51.4 1
11 Malakai Lorsi 9 Conneaut 59.3 1
— C.J. Whetro 12 Lakeside DQ 2

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: R 2:23.59 5/11/2013 Emily O’Dell, Geneva
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dareion Marrison 11 Geneva 2:26.1 10
2 Summer Arndt 12 Geneva 2:28.4 8
3 Sierra Taylor 10 Conneaut 2:29.5 6
4 Andrea Zuccaro 11 Edgewood 2:43.2 4
5 Abby Carlson 10 Edgewood 2:51.2 2
6 Kristen Vant’Veer 9 Lakeside 2:52.6 1
7 Geena Badalamenti 11 Jefferson Ar 2:54.7
8 Josie Pucel 10 Grand Valley 2:57.2
9 Courtney Sorenson 9 Conneaut 2:59.3
10 Sydni Samsa 10 Grand Valley 3:04.9
11 Ashley Stoneman 12 Lakeside 3:06.7
12 Ashley Limestoll 9 Pymatuning V 3:32.6

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: R 2:00.20 5/8/2004 Lenny King, Edgewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Timothy Bowling 12 Geneva 2:03.1 10
2 Zach Lemay 12 Edgewood 2:06.7 8
3 Alex Bryan 10 Geneva 2:07.4 6
4 Alex Marsch 12 Grand Valley 2:07.6 4
5 Jon Jackson 11 Jefferson Ar 2:16.1 2
6 Richard Price 10 Jefferson Ar 2:17.5 1
7 Paul Brunell 10 Edgewood 2:18.5
8 Micheal Cecil 9 Lakeside 2:25.8
9 Jacob Jarvi 9 Conneaut 2:26.4
10 Tim Siembor 10 Pymatuning V 2:29.0
11 Kolt Ernst 11 Lakeside 2:35.1
12 Morgan Babic 11 Pymatuning V 2:40.7
13 Jed Nadeau 9 Conneaut 2:40.9

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: R 26.10 5/10/2014 Hailey Sandlin, Geneva
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emma Hanchosky 11 Geneva 27.2Q 1
2 Sarah Thompson 10 Geneva 27.7Q 2
3 Taylor Hawkins 12 Edgewood 28.0Q 1
4 Kenya English 10 Edgewood 28.1Q 2
5 Dazshe Campbell 11 Lakeside 28.3Q 1
5 Kaity Poff 12 Conneaut 28.3Q 2
7 Tracy Jones 09 Grand Valley 28.4Q 1
8 Ashley Allmon 12 Grand Valley 29.3Q 2
9 Jessica Tropp 10 Pymatuning V 28.7 1
10 Jessica Campbell 10 Conneaut 28.8 1
11 Madison Priestep 11 Jefferson Ar 29.7 1
12 Katlyn Marsh 12 Pymatuning V 29.8 2
12 Lauren Buzzard 12 Jefferson Ar 29.8 2
14 Destiney Gonzalez 10 Lakeside 34.0 2

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: R 26.10 5/10/2014 Hailey Sandlin, Geneva
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Hanchosky 11 Geneva 27.0 10
2 Sarah Thompson 10 Geneva 27.4 8
3 Taylor Hawkins 12 Edgewood 27.9 6
4 Kenya English 10 Edgewood 28.5 4
5 Kaity Poff 12 Conneaut 29.0 2
6 Dazshe Campbell 11 Lakeside 29.1 1
7 Tracy Jones 09 Grand Valley 29.2
8 Ashley Allmon 12 Grand Valley 29.5

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: R 22.30 5/8/2004 Shahee Siler, Lakeside
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sam Morris 11 Grand Valley 23.8Q 2
2 Kenny Chromik 12 Edgewood 23.9Q 1
3 Brandon Park 10 Jefferson Ar 23.9Q 2
4 Noah Glavickas 11 Grand Valley 24.1Q 1
5 Collin Deering 11 Geneva 23.9Q 2
6 Blake Yoder 12 Jefferson Ar 24.5Q 1
7 Isaac Orahood 11 Pymatuning V 24.3Q 2
8 Noah Silvers 10 Pymatuning V 24.5Q 1
9 Tyee Stewart 12 Conneaut 24.3 2
10 Max Upole 10 Lakeside 24.8 1
11 Nick Wilms 10 Geneva 25.0 1
12 Courtez Vaughn 9 Lakeside 25.3 2
13 Zack Simon 11 Conneaut 25.6 1
14 Fabrizio Vazquez 9 Edgewood 26.1 2

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: R 22.30 5/8/2004 Shahee Siler, Lakeside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kenny Chromik 12 Edgewood 22.7 10
2 Sam Morris 11 Grand Valley 23.3 8
3 Collin Deering 11 Geneva 23.6 6
4 Noah Glavickas 11 Grand Valley 23.8 4
5 Brandon Park 10 Jefferson Ar 24.1 2
6 Blake Yoder 12 Jefferson Ar 24.3 1
7 Isaac Orahood 11 Pymatuning V 24.4
8 Noah Silvers 10 Pymatuning V 25.3

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: R 11:12.32 5/9/2009 Mallory Kreider, Edgewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bailey Roberts 9 Edgewood 12:01.5 10
2 Laura Jackam 12 Geneva 12:28.3 8
3 Kayla Bertholf 10 Edgewood 12:37.1 6
4 Sydney VanHoy 12 Geneva 12:55.6 4
5 Danielle Hall 11 Conneaut 13:15.7 2
6 Roselind Wright 9 Jefferson Ar 15:30.8 1
7 Carrie Bambarger 10 Conneaut 17:23.1
8 Isabella Kinkaid 9 Pymatuning V 17:39.1
9 Katie Hartman 9 Pymatuning V 19:55.8

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: R 9:50.80 5/5/2008 Landon Hamilton, Pymatuning V
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Timothy Bowling 12 Geneva 10:29.8 10
2 Kyle Flowers 10 Lakeside 10:42.7 8
3 Jason Henry 11 Edgewood 10:49.1 6
4 Nick Casey 10 Lakeside 11:20.1 4
5 Jonathan Burnett 10 Pymatuning V 11:25.1 2
6 Matt Stevens 9 Jefferson Ar 11:25.4 1
7 Ryan Jacobs 10 Jefferson Ar 11:30.4
8 Jacob Robinson 09 Geneva 12:09.2
9 Steven Wheatly 11 Pymatuning V 13:14.5
— Jacob Eidens 11 Edgewood DQ

Event 23 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 4:05.77 5/10/2014 Geneva, Geneva
S Arndt, B Aveni, H VanHoy, E Deering
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geneva 4:19.9 10
1) Summer Arndt 12 2) Amy Varckette 11
3) Taylor Cupp 9 4) Dareion Marrison 11
2 Edgewood 4:29.8 8
1) Shelbie Sporcich 12 2) Lynzey Randolph 10
3) Janessa Stell 9 4) Kaliegh Stell 9
3 Grand Valley 4:34.1 6
1) Angela Wagner 09 2) Allie Holmes 10
3) Jocelyn DeVan 09 4) Tracy Jones 09
4 Pymatuning Valley 4:38.5 4
1) Katlyn Marsh 12 2) Gina Hill 10
3) Haley Holt 10 4) Mackenzie Inman 11
5 Conneaut 4:39.7 2
1) Catlin Stewart 9 2) Kaity Poff 12
3) Sierra Taylor 10 4) Emily Ledlow 11
6 Jefferson Area 4:56.5 1
1) Mikenzie Johnston 9 2) Hannah Runnion 10
3) Geena Badalamenti 11 4) Roselind Wright 9
7 Lakeside 5:22.5
1) Leanna Sands 9 2) Ashley Stoneman 12
3) Kamryn Delli-Gatti 10 4) Xiao Lin 9

Event 24 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 3:35.50 5/8/2004 Edgewood High School, Edgewood
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conneaut 3:33.6R 10
1) Cole Walker 12 2) Josh Leggett 10
3) Tyee Stewart 12 4) Matt McBride 9
2 Jefferson Area 3:37.2 8
1) Richard Price 10 2) Jon Jackson 11
3) Brandon Park 10 4) J.J. Henson 10
3 Grand Valley 3:37.4 6
1) Braden DeVan 12 2) Sam Morris 11
3) Alex Marsch 12 4) Noah Glavickas 11
4 Geneva 3:44.2 4
1) Kody Brown 11 2) Collin Deering 11
3) Michael LaRiche 12 4) Derek Cowles 11
5 Lakeside 3:48.9 2
1) Max Upole 10 2) Robert Walker 11
3) Jahvon Carder 11 4) C.J. Whetro 12
6 Edgewood 3:54.8 1
1) Zak Pasanen 10 2) Zach Lemay 12
3) Paul Brunell 10 4) Anthony Gaggiano 11
7 Pymatuning Valley 4:06.2
1) Isaac Orahood 11 2) Morgan Babic 11
3) Noah Silvers 10 4) Ethan Senor 11

Event 25 Girls Long Jump (4 Jumps)
=======================================================================
Meet: R 17-00.75 5/7/2011 Audra Puckrin, Geneva
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ally Thompson 12 Geneva 16-08.00 10
2 Taylor Gritzer 12 Conneaut 15-06.00 8
3 Alivia Puckrin 12 Geneva 15-03.50 6
4 Allie Holmes 10 Grand Valley 15-02.00 4
5 Gia Dibble 11 Jefferson Ar 14-08.00 2
6 Jessica Tropp 10 Pymatuning V 14-06.00 1
7 Taylor Allgood 9 Lakeside 14-01.50
8 Dazshe Campbell 11 Lakeside 14-01.00
9 Susie Platt 11 Jefferson Ar 13-09.00
10 Leah Joslin 11 Edgewood 13-03.75
11 Lynzey Randolph 10 Edgewood 13-01.50
12 Morgan Silvers 9 Pymatuning V 12-11.00
13 Emily D’Amico 09 Grand Valley 12-10.00
14 Araya Rodgers 9 Conneaut 10-05.50

Event 26 Boys Long Jump (4 Jumps)
=======================================================================
Meet: R 20-10.50 5/5/2008 Termaine McCabe, Edgewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeremy Frederick 12 Pymatuning V 19-06.00 10
2 Josh Leggett 10 Conneaut 19-04.00 8
3 Seth Goodrick 09 Geneva 18-10.50 6
4 Devin Penny 10 Lakeside 18-06.50 4
5 Austin Patton 12 Jefferson Ar 18-05.00 2
6 Courtez Vaughn 9 Lakeside 18-03.00 1
7 Tyler Ernst 12 Edgewood 18-02.50
8 Jake Stimson 10 Jefferson Ar 17-07.50
9 Brandon Blank 10 Edgewood 17-02.00
10 Nick Sapp 9 Pymatuning V 17-00.00
11 Tate Sorber 12 Geneva 16-11.00
12 Alex Gerdes 12 Conneaut 16-08.50
13 Jacob Glavickas 09 Grand Valley 16-02.00
14 Dylan Susman 09 Grand Valley 15-04.00

Event 27 Girls Shot Put (4 Throws)
=======================================================================
Meet: R 37-10.50 2000 Bessie Noble, Asht., Ashtabula
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Darian Gustafson 10 Edgewood 35-01.00 10
2 Sophie Hockran 11 Pymatuning V 30-09.50 8
3 Marissa Christ 9 Pymatuning V 30-01.00 6
4 Paige Williams 9 Geneva 29-09.00 4
5 Bri Strader 9 Conneaut 28-07.25 2
6 Josie Oscar 10 Grand Valley 28-03.00 1
7 Kaitlin Kinney 9 Lakeside 27-04.50
8 Kelsey Lillie 12 Geneva 27-02.50
9 Shannon Binns 09 Grand Valley 27-00.50
10 Claire Allen 9 Jefferson Ar 27-00.00
11 Audriana Bailes 9 Edgewood 26-08.25
12 Gabby Distelrath 10 Conneaut 26-00.00
13 Sarah Riddles 9 Lakeside 25-05.25
14 Leora Marunowski 9 Jefferson Ar 22-10.00

Event 28 Boys Shot Put (4 Throws)
=======================================================================
Meet: R 53-11 5/10/2014 Matt Fitchett, Edgewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seth Calhoun 12 Geneva 50-10.00 10
2 Travis Bradley 12 Jefferson Ar 45-08.00 8
3 Ethan Bish 11 Lakeside 42-11.25 6
4 Daniel Hough 12 Geneva 42-08.00 4
5 Romeo Aponte 11 Lakeside 40-10.00 2
6 Braden Hamper 11 Jefferson Ar 39-06.50 1
7 Joe Coxon 9 Edgewood 38-10.50
8 Justin Swiger 12 Pymatuning V 38-05.75
9 Jeff Gonzalez 12 Edgewood 37-00.00
10 Ethan Jones 12 Pymatuning V 35-09.00
11 Seth Humphreys 10 Conneaut 33-07.00
12 Chance Woodworth 11 Conneaut 32-08.00
13 Austin Byler 11 Grand Valley 27-10.00

Event 29 Girls Discus Throw (4 Throws)
=======================================================================
Meet: R 119-04 5/10/2014 Hannah Ellsworth, Geneva
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alivia Puckrin 12 Geneva 91-10 10
2 Sophie Hockran 11 Pymatuning V 90-01 8
3 Darian Gustafson 10 Edgewood 89-11 6
4 Kaitlin Kinney 9 Lakeside 89-02 4
5 Sarah Riddles 9 Lakeside 87-11 2
6 Claire Allen 9 Jefferson Ar 86-09 1
7 Tabitha Seames 10 Geneva 82-06
8 Leora Marunowski 9 Jefferson Ar 81-06
9 Bri Strader 9 Conneaut 81-02
10 Sonna Adkins 09 Grand Valley 70-10
11 Josie Oscar 10 Grand Valley 65-06
12 Jade Dowen 11 Pymatuning V 61-09
13 Casey Bambarger 10 Conneaut 51-09
14 Audriana Bailes 9 Edgewood 48-10

Event 30 Boys Discus Throw (4 Throws)
=======================================================================
Meet: R 150-02 5/8/2004 Lee Murtha, Conneaut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seth Calhoun 12 Geneva 145-00 10
2 Daniel Hough 12 Geneva 124-11 8
3 Will Gant 12 Edgewood 121-00 6
4 Ethan Bish 11 Lakeside 119-11 4
5 J.J. Henson 10 Jefferson Ar 115-03 2
6 Romeo Aponte 11 Lakeside 113-11 1
7 Braden Hamper 11 Jefferson Ar 109-11
8 Gyasi Warsing 9 Pymatuning V 100-11
9 Austin Byler 11 Grand Valley 100-05
10 Ethan Jones 12 Pymatuning V 98-09
11 Joe Coxon 9 Edgewood 96-05
12 Seth Humphreys 10 Conneaut 93-08
13 Chance Woodworth 11 Conneaut 90-06

Event 31 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: R 5-05 5/6/2006 Kelcie Hellmer, Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Gritzer 12 Conneaut 5-00.00 10
2 Ashley Hall 9 Pymatuning V 4-08.00 6
2 Annika Dudik 9 Geneva 4-08.00 6
2 Paige Williams 9 Geneva 4-08.00 6
5 Kat Hall 12 Pymatuning V J4-08.00 2
6 Heather Wickert 11 Jefferson Ar 4-06.00 1
7 Angela Wagner 09 Grand Valley 4-04.00
8 Karli Kanicki 12 Edgewood J4-04.00
9 Savannah Caruso 10 Edgewood 4-02.00
9 Lexie Payne 9 Jefferson Ar 4-02.00
— Courtney Sorenson 9 Conneaut NH
— Taylor Allgood 9 Lakeside NH
— Leanna Sands 9 Lakeside NH

Event 32 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: R 6-06 5/10/2014 David Chase, Jefferson Ar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blake Payne 12 Jefferson Ar 6-00.00 10
2 Austin Patton 12 Jefferson Ar 5-10.00 8
3 Cody Kanicki 12 Edgewood J5-10.00 6
4 Justin Searles 12 Edgewood 5-08.00 4
5 Tate Sorber 12 Geneva J5-08.00 2
6 Trenton Panak 10 Pymatuning V 5-04.00 1
7 Robert Walker 11 Lakeside J5-04.00
8 C.J. Whetro 12 Lakeside 5-02.00
9 Tim Siembor 10 Pymatuning V 5-00.00

Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: R 11-00 5/10/2014 Ally Thompson, Geneva
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ally Thompson 12 Geneva 13-01.00R 10
2 Deidra Marrison 10 Geneva 11-06.00R 8
3 Alexa Howard 11 Edgewood 7-06.00 6
4 Allie Holmes 10 Grand Valley J7-06.00 4
5 Emily Pew 9 Edgewood J7-06.00 2
6 Kaity Poff 12 Conneaut 7-00.00 1
7 Alexis Bryan 11 Lakeside 6-06.00
— Abby Kist 12 Lakeside NH
— Danielle Isenberg 9 Pymatuning V NH
— Mackenzie Inman 11 Pymatuning V NH
— Brooke Noscal 10 Jefferson Ar NH
— Angela Wagner 09 Grand Valley NH
— Madison Priestep 11 Jefferson Ar NH

Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: R 13-01 1997 Josh KellhoferGen., Geneva
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kody Brown 11 Geneva 12-00.00 10
2 Donnie Gaylord 11 Lakeside J12-00.00 8
3 Tyler Pew 11 Edgewood J12-00.00 6
4 Ryan Watts 11 Geneva 11-00.00 4
5 Zac Wilpula 12 Edgewood 10-06.00 2
6 Joe Reighard 11 Jefferson Ar J10-06.00 1
7 Hunter Bean 12 Jefferson Ar 9-06.00
8 Matthew Bateman 10 Conneaut 9-00.00
9 Matt Heym 10 Pymatuning V 8-06.00
10 Clayton Bennett 9 Conneaut 8-00.00
— Maverick Rose 10 Lakeside NH
— Jacob Glavickas 09 Grand Valley NH

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Geneva 222 2) Edgewood 107
3) Conneaut 65 4) Pymatuning Valley 57
5) Jefferson Area 34 6) Grand Valley 31
7) Lakeside 11

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Geneva 148 2) Jefferson Area 103
3) Edgewood 92 4) Lakeside 70
5) Conneaut 57 6) Grand Valley 40
7) Pymatuning Valley 17

Opponents

School Place Points
Geneva High School
1
148
Jefferson Area High School
2
103
Edgewood High School
3
92
Lakeside High School
4
70
Conneaut High School
5
57
Grand Valley High School
6
40
Pymatuning Valley High School
7
17
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In case you missed it: New Story: JV and Varsity Volleyball defeat Perry in Openers jeffersonfalconathletics.com/… pic.twitter.com/K6TpFxNu3r

    About 10 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS