Skip to content

Jefferson Area High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place

166 Reads

0 Comments

Tuesday, April 26, 2016

4:30 PM

Place

1

Points

118

Meet Recap

Boys 100 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 328 Vaughn, Jimmy McKinley 11.14 3 6
2 Duncan, Davion Harvey B 11.27 1 4
3 428 Vance, Jason Jefferson Ar 11.33 3 3
4 Smith, Travonta Harvey B 11.38 1 2
5 424 Yoder, Blake Jefferson Ar 11.73 3 1
6 603 Williams, Keenan Memorial 11.97 2
7 413 Sinkko, Colton Jefferson Ar 12.38 3
8 669 Daltorial, Marcus Memorial 12.47 2
9 466 McKee, Tyler Jefferson Ar 12.57 2
10 462 Burns, Blake Jefferson Ar 12.76 2
11 401 Morgan, Drew Jefferson Ar 12.87 1
12 443 Hagerdon, Brandon Jefferson Ar 12.95 1
13 434 Chiaccheiro, Nick Jefferson Ar 13.12 2
14 622 Clark, Ross Memorial 13.21 2
15 411 D’Agostino, Luigi Jefferson Ar 13.53 1
16 453 Boczar, Garrett Jefferson Ar 13.97 2
17 433 Thrasher, Alex Jefferson Ar 14.18 1

Boys 200 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 328 Vaughn, Jimmy McKinley 23.09 2 6
2 350 Lough, Kyle McKinley 23.27 2 4
3 Duncan, Davion Harvey B 24.69 1 3
4 466 McKee, Tyler Jefferson Ar 26.42 2 2
5 430 Kato, Dylan Jefferson Ar 26.59 2 1
6 465 Roberts, Alex Jefferson Ar 27.87 1
7 414 Lincoln, Kyle Jefferson Ar 28.98 1
8 438 Gaines, Jerermy Jefferson Ar 29.04 1
9 444 Moore, Ethan Jefferson Ar 35.91 1

Boys 400 Yard Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 423 Jackson, Jon Jefferson Ar 56.24 6
2 Smith, Travonta Harvey B 57.85 4
3 Biscotti, Jonathan Harvey B 1:00.16 3
4 351 Gollner, Nic McKinley 1:00.36 2
5 Becks, Kevin Harvey B 1:03.74 1
6 671 Micsky, Robert Jefferson Ar 1:08.52
7 667 Gonzalez, Odilio Memorial 1:15.82

Boys 800 Yard Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 408 Price, Richard Jefferson Ar 2:15.95 2 6
2 356 Cline, Michael McKinley 2:19.87 2 4
3 422 Stimson, Jake Jefferson Ar 2:27.17 2 3
4 351 Gollner, Nic McKinley 2:32.37 2 2
5 Rodriguez, Hector Harvey B 2:33.64 1 1
6 359 Benka, Jonathan McKinley 2:43.70 1
7 Rodriguez, Victor Harvey B 2:45.53 1
8 355 O’Neill, John McKinley 2:49.34 1
9 439 Kelsey, Joseph Jefferson Ar 2:53.04 1
10 358 Gioiello, Mario McKinley 2:55.77 2
11 365 Lamp, Brian McKinley 3:11.66 1

Boys 1600 Yard Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 423 Jackson, Jon Jefferson Ar 5:05.47 6
2 408 Price, Richard Jefferson Ar 5:06.77 4
3 354 Dubaj, Kevin McKinley 5:09.75 3
4 Boykin, David Harvey B 5:23.03 2
5 409 Hemmi, Justin Jefferson Ar 5:29.76 1
6 437 Jacobs, Ryan Jefferson Ar 5:34.67
7 431 Pickard, Andy Jefferson Ar 5:42.46
8 355 O’Neill, John McKinley 5:56.73
9 439 Kelsey, Joseph Jefferson Ar 5:57.07
10 358 Gioiello, Mario McKinley 5:58.54
11 359 Benka, Jonathan McKinley 6:03.31
12 365 Lamp, Brian McKinley 6:29.91

Boys 3200 Yard Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 354 Dubaj, Kevin McKinley 11:19.59 6
2 419 Stevens, Matt Jefferson Ar 11:39.57 4
3 355 O’Neill, John McKinley 12:49.00 3
4 358 Gioiello, Mario McKinley 13:13.60 2

Boys 110 Yard Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grimes, Duane Harvey B 16.04 6
2 402 Patton, Austin Jefferson Ar 16.75 4
3 436 Reighard, Joe Jefferson Ar 17.64 3
4 461 Messenger, Tyler Jefferson Ar 17.85 2
5 Biscotti, Jonathan Harvey B 18.08 1
6 Shearer, Zach Harvey B 19.26

Boys 300 Yard Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grimes, Duane Harvey B 45.47 6
2 426 Noscal, Daniel Jefferson Ar 45.67 4
3 327 Vaughn, Zachary McKinley 45.86 3
4 461 Messenger, Tyler Jefferson Ar 49.61 2
5 413 Sinkko, Colton Jefferson Ar 49.88 1
6 412 Skinner, Terrell Jefferson Ar 49.95
7 407 Kuscsik, Tim Jefferson Ar 50.38

Boys 4×100 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKinley ‘A’ 45.97 6
1) 320 Mintz, Steven 2) 350 Lough, Kyle
3) 361 Mikesell, Jake 4) 328 Vaughn, Jimmy
2 Jefferson Area ‘A’ 46.49 4
1) 424 Yoder, Blake 2) 402 Patton, Austin
3) 436 Reighard, Joe 4) 428 Vance, Jason
3 Harvey B ‘A’ 48.57 2
1) Clark, Terrance 2) Haynes, Isiah
3) McClain, William 4) Shearer, Zach
4 Jefferson Area ‘B’ x50.06
1) 413 Sinkko, Colton 2) 426 Noscal, Daniel
3) 466 McKee, Tyler 4) 407 Kuscsik, Tim
5 McKinley ‘B’ x51.62
1) 373 Foster, Lloyd 2) 371 Crouse, Joshua
3) 369 Waldron, Christian 4) 372 Elliott, Max

Boys 4×200 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jefferson Area ‘A’ 1:38.28 6
1) 424 Yoder, Blake 2) 426 Noscal, Daniel
3) 402 Patton, Austin 4) 428 Vance, Jason
2 Harvey B ‘A’ 1:39.76 4
1) Clark, Terrance 2) Shearer, Zach
3) Haynes, Isiah 4) Grimes, Duane
3 Jefferson Area ‘B’ x1:48.32
1) 401 Morgan, Drew 2) 461 Messenger, Tyler
3) 412 Skinner, Terrell 4) 436 Reighard, Joe
4 Memorial ‘A’ 1:48.96 2
1) 616 Hayden, Kobe 2) 641 Denas, Constantine
3) 632 Brown, Gerald 4) 636 Cunning, Nicholas
5 Jefferson Area ‘C’ x1:49.77
1) 434 Chiaccheiro, Nick 2) 453 Boczar, Garrett
3) 462 Burns, Blake 4) 407 Kuscsik, Tim

Boys 4×400 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jefferson Area ‘A’ 3:52.49 6
1) 408 Price, Richard 2) 429 Park, Brandon
3) 440 Henson, J.J. 4) 423 Jackson, Jon
2 Jefferson Area ‘B’ x4:35.71
1) 407 Kuscsik, Tim 2) 439 Kelsey, Joseph
3) 430 Kato, Dylan 4) 412 Skinner, Terrell
3 McKinley ‘A’ 4:51.38 4
1) 351 Gollner, Nic 2) 327 Vaughn, Zachary
3) 359 Benka, Jonathan 4) 356 Cline, Michael

Boys 4×800 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jefferson Area ‘A’ 9:20.20 6
1) 408 Price, Richard 2) 409 Hemmi, Justin
3) 460 Cox, Bryce 4) 423 Jackson, Jon
2 McKinley ‘A’ 10:05.63 4
1) 356 Cline, Michael 2) 359 Benka, Jonathan
3) 351 Gollner, Nic 4) 354 Dubaj, Kevin

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 400 Payne, Blake Jefferson Ar 6-00.00 6
2 Haynes, Isiah Harvey B 5-10.00 3.50
2 402 Patton, Austin Jefferson Ar 5-10.00 3.50
4 428 Vance, Jason Jefferson Ar 5-04.00 2
5 Jones, Andrew Harvey B J5-04.00 1
6 422 Stimson, Jake Jefferson Ar 5-02.00

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 436 Reighard, Joe Jefferson Ar J11-00.00 6
2 432 Bean, Hunter Jefferson Ar J9-00.00 4
3 437 Smock, Clay Jefferson Ar J8-06.00 3
4 427 Baldwin, Seth Jefferson Ar J8-00.00 2
5 McClain, William Harvey B J7-06.00 1
6 434 Chiaccheiro, Nick Jefferson Ar J7-06.00
— 465 Roberts, Alex Jefferson Ar NH
— Jones, Andrew Harvey B NH
— 453 Boczar, Garrett Jefferson Ar NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Travonta Harvey B 21-10.50 6
2 320 Mintz, Steven McKinley 19-09.00 4
3 422 Stimson, Jake Jefferson Ar 17-11.50 3
4 413 Sinkko, Colton Jefferson Ar 16-11.75 2
5 462 Burns, Blake Jefferson Ar 16-09.50 1
6 412 Skinner, Terrell Jefferson Ar 16-05.00
6 461 Messenger, Tyler Jefferson Ar 16-05.00
8 638 Weatherly, Jordan Memorial 16-02.25
9 460 Cox, Bryce Jefferson Ar 15-09.00
10 604 Moore Jr., Rasheen Memorial 15-08.50
11 434 Chiaccheiro, Nick Jefferson Ar 15-06.50
12 401 Morgan, Drew Jefferson Ar 14-07.00
13 430 Kato, Dylan Jefferson Ar 14-03.00
14 433 Thrasher, Alex Jefferson Ar 13-01.50
15 431 Sturgill, Micah Jefferson Ar 9-08.50
— 414 Lincoln, Kyle Jefferson Ar FOUL
— Haynes, Isiah Harvey B FOUL

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 446 Bradley, Travis Jefferson Ar 45-01.00 6
2 Padierna, Christia Harvey B 41-04.00 4
3 Daniels, Akil Harvey B 38-10.75 3
4 424 Hamper, Braden Jefferson Ar 36-09.75 2
5 373 Foster, Lloyd McKinley 36-09.25 1
6 410 Hitchcock, Sam Jefferson Ar 35-08.00
7 369 Waldron, Christian McKinley 32-04.50
8 447 Giddings, Brodie Jefferson Ar 32-03.50
9 371 Crouse, Joshua McKinley 32-02.00
10 629 Poole, Emmett Memorial 30-04.00
11 432 Kuscsik, Jacob Jefferson Ar 29-03.75
11 Mendez-Gibson, Isa Harvey B 29-03.75
13 425 Falke, Ben Jefferson Ar 27-09.50
13 428 Williams, Jared Jefferson Ar 27-09.50
15 442 Brecker, Braden Jefferson Ar 27-08.75
16 444 Moore, Ethan Jefferson Ar 27-04.50
17 Melendez, Fransisc Harvey B 24-10.50
18 Reynoso, Alberto Harvey B 24-04.00
19 431 Sturgill, Micah Jefferson Ar 22-06.75

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Padierna, Christia Harvey B 119-00 6
2 Mendez-Gibson, Isa Harvey B 117-06 4
3 371 Crouse, Joshua McKinley 112-01 3
4 438 Williams, Jesse Jefferson Ar 110-11 2
5 443 Hagerdon, Brandon Jefferson Ar 110-09 1
6 440 Henson, J.J. Jefferson Ar 105-07
7 433 Osborne, Tristan Jefferson Ar 98-06
8 442 Brecker, Braden Jefferson Ar 96-10
9 424 Hamper, Braden Jefferson Ar 95-10
10 437 Smock, Clay Jefferson Ar 93-03
11 369 Waldron, Christian McKinley 93-01
12 425 Falke, Ben Jefferson Ar 87-10
13 373 Foster, Lloyd McKinley 81-09
14 Daniels, Akil Harvey B 74-02
15 629 Poole, Emmett Memorial 70-07
16 670 Koullianos, George Memorial 65-10
17 Reynoso, Alberto Harvey B 63-02
18 431 Sturgill, Micah Jefferson Ar 58-00
19 435 Toth, Connor Jefferson Ar 54-02

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
=======================================================================
1) Jefferson Area 99 2) McKinley 65
3) Harvey B 56 4) Memorial 20

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
=======================================================================
1) Jefferson Area 118.50 2) Harvey B 67.50
3) McKinley 63 4) Memorial 2

Opponents

School Place Points
Jefferson Area High School
1
118
Thomas W Harvey High School
2
68
Niles Mckinley High School
3
63
Campbell Memorial High School
4
2
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    Cheerleaders must have: yellow Application form signed, green Emergency/Medical form signed, and Physical to part... jeffersonfalconathletics.com

    About 2 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS