Skip to content

Jefferson Area High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 12th place

287 Reads

0 Comments

Saturday, April 23, 2016

12:00 AM

Place

12

Points

26

Meet Recap

39th Annual Ranger Relays – 2016 – 4/23/2016
Sponsored by Lake Health Systems
Nick Carter Stadium, EastlakeNorth H.S.
Results – All Events
Event 1 Girls Distance Medley
Meet: 12:32.49 & 2015 Chardon
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 Chardon 12:41.43 10
1) 3 Selent, Denali 9 2) 10 Lannon, Rachel 12
3) 40 Park, Mikaylie 11 4) 20 Banks, Rachel 12
2 Geneva 13:01.58 8
1) 104 Arndt, Summer 12 2) 116 Aveni, Brittany 12
3) 127 Marrison, Dareion 11 4) 126 Jackam, Laura 12
3 Riverside 13:27.09 6
1) 717 Schutt, Emily 11 2) 764 Cole, Hanna 11
3) 702 Kalb, Rachel 10 4) 739 Durisin, Katie 12
4 Mentor 13:40.04 5
1) 700 Mulhall, Maddie 11 2) 735 Chicone, Elaina 10
3) 753 Hull, Maddie 9 4) 750 Meyer, Sam 11
5 Chagrin Falls 13:57.22 4
1) Lechman, Katarina 9 2) Sanford, Katie 10
3) Owen, Emily 11 4) Henkaline, Anna 11
6 Perry 13:59.85 3
1) Hardy, Cecilia 12 2) Dew, Madeline 12
3) Sorine, Anna 9 4) Blackmore, Reannan 12
7 Shaker Hts. 14:03.09 2
1) LaFramboise, Elise 11 2) Anderson, Oriana 9
3) Nordstom, Ally 11 4) Mesiano, Sara 12
8 Laurel 14:40.02 1
1) 907 Cummings, Kana 10 2) 910 DeStefano, Alex 11
3) 918 Cotton, Bre’anna 12 4) 902 Amaddio, Kate 9
9 North 14:42.53
1) 802 Kati, Jordan 12 2) 850 Beck, Daniella 9
3) 860 Crawford, Ashleigh 11 4) 813 Schwenk, Sydnie 11
10 Bedford 15:09.66
1) 112 Davis, Mariah 10 2) 128 Childs, Amber 12
3) 126 Jeffries, Tamera 10 4) 118 Mitchell, Malina 10
11 Maple Hts. 15:17.12
1) Angel, Sidney 10 2) Commons, Marissa 12
3) Williams, Jazmine 9 4) Thompson, Kayla 12
12 Jefferson Area 16:10.16
1) 403 Pacholke, Alexis 11 2) 434 Johnston, Mikenzie 9
3) 402 Wright, Roselind 9 4) 423 Badalamenti, Geena 11
— Gilmour Academy DNF
1) 214 Greene, Izzy 10 2) 209 Davis, Kelly 12
3) 224 Siskovic, Alex 11 4) 201 Engle, Katie 09
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Meet: 13.91 & 1999 Dahlanda Jackson
Name Yr School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 King, Leah 9 Perry 15.68Q
2 130 Brown, Sebrina 12 Bedford 17.88
3 405 Platt, Susie 11 Jefferson Ar 18.42
4 721 Diffenbacher, Devyn 10 Riverside 19.76
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 134 Brown, Savannah 10 Bedford 15.88Q
2 466 Allen, Jasmyn 10 Brush 16.23q
3 861 Engbert, Savannah 9 North 17.31q
4 Jefferson, Tanja 12 Harvey 20.67
5 11 Siefert, Sarah 11 Chardon 22.02
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 103 Thompson, Ally 12 Geneva 15.98Q
2 37 Ogrinc, Deanna 11 Chardon 16.34q
3 418 Pierce, Chloe 10 Jefferson Ar 19.01
4 Moskowitz, Haley 10 Perry 19.32
5 723 Prince, Simone 12 Mentor 19.56
— 701 D’Antonio, Noel 9 Riverside DQ
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 109 Wilms, Taylor 10 Geneva 16.82Q
2 726 Nedlik, Sydney 10 Mentor 17.33q
3 215 Miller, Kayla 11 Gilmour Acad 17.83
4 Powers, Coleen 11 Harvey 18.14
5 912 Fedor, Claire 9 Laurel 18.20
6 855 Domingo, Jordan 12 North 18.22
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Meet: 13.91 & 1999 Dahlanda Jackson
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 King, Leah 9 Perry 15.58 10
2 134 Brown, Savannah 10 Bedford 15.72 8
3 37 Ogrinc, Deanna 11 Chardon 16.13 6
4 103 Thompson, Ally 12 Geneva 16.56 5
5 109 Wilms, Taylor 10 Geneva 17.01 4
6 726 Nedlik, Sydney 10 Mentor 17.25 3
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Meet: 14.02 & 2004 Jim Chmelik
Name Yr School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 112 Brandon, Cameron 12 Bedford 15.20Q
2 Pengal, Jakab 11 North 15.90q
3 Grimes, Duane 10 Harvey 16.40q
4 703 Ettinger, Dustin 12 Riverside 16.80
5 Gourley, Noah 9 Perry 17.00
6 422 Eason, Bradford 10 Brush 17.10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 37 Ricci, Dom 11 Chardon 16.30Q
2 111 Hitchcock, Paul 12 Geneva 16.90
3 Blanks, Gavin 11 Chagrin Fall 17.70
4 461 Messenger, Tyler 9 Jefferson Ar 19.10
5 Smith, Corey 9 North 19.20
6 Biscotti, Jonathan 10 Harvey 19.40
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 413 Dixon, Jai 12 Brush 15.03Q
2 Willis, Kameron 11 Shaker Hts. 16.77q
3 109 LaRiche, Michael 12 Geneva 17.25
F.A.T. Fotos, LLC – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:15 PM 4/23/2016 Page 2
39th Annual Ranger Relays – 2016 – 4/23/2016
Sponsored by Lake Health Systems
Nick Carter Stadium, EastlakeNorth H.S.
Results – All Events
Heat 3 Preliminaries … (Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles)
Name Yr School Prelims
4 Eckford, Avery 10 Mentor 18.11
5 50 Olson, Ryan 12 Chardon 18.66
6 347 Baldree, Patrick 9 Madison 20.49
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Morris, Thomas 11 Warrensville 15.09Q
2 704 Ettinger, Steven 12 Riverside 15.77q
3 Strozier, Billy 11 Mentor 17.01
4 402 Patton, Austin 12 Jefferson Ar 17.19
5 147 Smith, Jaden 9 Bedford 18.83
6 319 Jarvis, Nicholas 11 Madison 20.04
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Meet: 14.02 & 2004 Jim Chmelik
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 413 Dixon, Jai 12 Brush 14.60 10
2 Morris, Thomas 11 Warrensville 14.65 8
3 112 Brandon, Cameron 12 Bedford 14.80 6
4 704 Ettinger, Steven 12 Riverside 15.60 5
5 Willis, Kameron 11 Shaker Hts. 16.10 4
6 Grimes, Duane 10 Harvey 16.20 3
7 Pengal, Jakab 11 North 16.30 2
8 37 Ricci, Dom 11 Chardon 16.50 1
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Meet: 11.71 & 2007 Aareon Payne
Name Yr School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kahn, Hannah 12 Beachwood 13.29Q
2 112 Puckrin, Alivia 12 Geneva 13.34q
3 Evans, DeAijah 9 Shaker Hts. 13.71
4 413 Parker, Christie 11 Jefferson Ar 13.86
5 474 Pearson, Kelli 9 Brush 14.21
6 723 Prince, Simone 12 Mentor 14.49
7 852 Uzarevic, Marija 9 North 14.79
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Knight, Mia 10 Beachwood 12.70Q
2 731 DiBiasio, Emilia 11 Mentor 13.43q
3 154 Thomas, Eris 9 Bedford 13.62
4 23 Kobuszewski, Kaitlin 11 Chardon 13.75
5 749 Meldrum, Mckenzie 9 Riverside 13.88
6 Munday, Maggie 9 Chagrin Fall 13.97
6 921 Gocan, Kaitlyn 10 Laurel 13.97
8 Edmiston, Alyssa 9 Perry 14.96
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 35 Frank, Haley 11 Chardon 13.11Q
2 110 Hardimon, Cheyenne 9 Bedford 13.93
3 215 Miller, Kayla 11 Gilmour Acad 14.08
4 426 Buzzard, Lauren 12 Jefferson Ar 14.20
5 Sutyak, Brooke 11 Perry 14.53
6 Menkoff, Michelle 11 Chagrin Fall 14.99
7 Talley, Shakala 12 Harvey 15.55
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 McGill, Keyonna 10 Shaker Hts. 13.19Q
2 222 Thomas, Ava 10 Gilmour Acad 13.30q
3 Grimes, C’Era 12 Harvey 13.47q
4 106 Williams, Paige 9 Geneva 13.52
5 746 Dugger, Emily 12 Riverside 14.01
6 861 Engbert, Savannah 9 North 14.36
7 458 McRay, Kennedy 11 Brush 14.38
8 914 LaPlante, Elizabeth 10 Laurel 15.03
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Meet: 11.71 & 2007 Aareon Payne
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Knight, Mia 10 Beachwood 12.57 10
2 35 Frank, Haley 11 Chardon 12.79 8
3 McGill, Keyonna 10 Shaker Hts. 12.93 6
4 Kahn, Hannah 12 Beachwood 13.17 5
5 222 Thomas, Ava 10 Gilmour Acad 13.27 4
6 112 Puckrin, Alivia 12 Geneva 13.50 3
7 731 DiBiasio, Emilia 11 Mentor 13.58 2
8 Grimes, C’Era 12 Harvey 13.62 1
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Meet: 10.41 & 1991 Jonathan Burrell
Name Yr School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 713 Jefferies, Cameron 12 Riverside 11.53Q
2 Tommasone, Cal 12 Mentor 11.59q
3 Battle Hardy, Tristan 12 Maple Hts. 11.62q
4 428 Vance, Jason 10 Jefferson Ar 11.86
5 Irons, Khrisarean 12 Shaker Hts. 12.06
6 115 Goodrick, Seth 09 Geneva 12.43
7 Rogers, Cameron 9 Perry 12.59
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 208 Henry, Dylan 10 Gilmour Acad 11.49Q
2 116 Hunter, Isaiah 12 Bedford 11.76q
3 8 Dinko, Joey 11 Chardon 11.84
4 402 Woodall, Quentin 10 Brush 11.91
5 Lawrence, Michael ‘mick’ 9 Chagrin Fall 12.00
6 Velletto, Chase 10 North 12.06
7 Shearer, Zach 11 Harvey 12.15
8 Lim, Abram 12 Perry 12.21
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Kleinhenz, Derek 10 Mentor 11.65Q
2 Benitez, Brandon 11 North 11.80
3 732 Dunnigan, Jordan 10 Riverside 11.84
4 363 Demsey, Alex 11 Madison 11.85
5 424 Yoder, Blake 12 Jefferson Ar 12.05
6 130 McMicheal, Lem 10 Bedford 12.06
7 Coleman, Bobby 11 Brush 12.13
F.A.T. Fotos, LLC – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:15 PM 4/23/2016 Page 3
39th Annual Ranger Relays – 2016 – 4/23/2016
Sponsored by Lake Health Systems
Nick Carter Stadium, EastlakeNorth H.S.
Results – All Events
Heat 4 Preliminaries … (Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Prelims
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Keaton, Demetri 11 Warrensville 11.30Q
2 24 Baierl, Ben 11 Chardon 11.69q
3 Taylor, Robert 12 Maple Hts. 12.02
4 Wilson, Tahj 11 Shaker Hts. 12.12
5 335 Duncan-Busby, Dhel 11 Madison 12.19
6 121 Wilms, Nick 10 Geneva 12.57
7 Ross, Antwon-anyaji 9 Chagrin Fall 13.00
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Meet: 10.41 & 1991 Jonathan Burrell
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Keaton, Demetri 11 Warrensville 11.09 10
2 116 Hunter, Isaiah 12 Bedford 11.44 8
3 Tommasone, Cal 12 Mentor 11.46 6
4 713 Jefferies, Cameron 12 Riverside 11.49 5
5 Kleinhenz, Derek 10 Mentor 11.50 4
6 Battle Hardy, Tristan 12 Maple Hts. 11.52 3
7 24 Baierl, Ben 11 Chardon 11.56 2
Event 6 Boys Distance Medley
Meet: 10:25.58 & 2013 Solon
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 Chagrin Falls 11:07.43 10
1) Bistritz, Joseph 12 2) Morell, Collin 12
3) Rose, Michael 12 4) Crandall, Jackson 11
2 Chardon 11:18.28 8
1) 18 Metzung, Josh 11 2) 28 Morris, Connor 10
3) 65 Morris, Matthew 12 4) 30 Kawalec, Nate 10
3 Mentor 11:27.13 6
1) Fuerst, Tyler 11 2) Phillips, Connor 12
3) Rocco, Salvatore 11 4) Carlson, Jake 11
4 Madison 11:39.59 5
1) 325 Amos, Nick 10 2) 335 Duncan-Busby, Dhel 11
3) 321 Bailey, Doug 9 4) 307 Dietrich, A.J. 11
5 Riverside 11:43.95 4
1) 709 Bader, Joe 12 2) 726 Rebenock, Kyle 10
3) 741 Rice, Caden 09 4) 721 Monty, Brandon 12
6 North 12:09.18 3
1) Kati, Connor 10 2) Delpinal, Manny 12
3) Dailey, Brandon 11 4) Crevda, Nick 11
7 Shaker Hts. 12:11.34 2
1) Sammon, Joe 11 2) Joseph, Malik 10
3) Dacanay, Gabe 10 4) Duffett, Ryan 11
8 Maple Hts. 12:34.24 1
1) McGaughy, Cory 11 2) Womack, Jaylen 11
3) Pugh, Adonis 11 4) Thorton, Isaiah 9
9 Geneva 12:56.24
1) 124 Dewey, Brodie 11 2) 104 Long, Forrest 09
3) 136 Costello, Thomas 09 4) 125 Kersey, Kalub 09
10 Perry 12:59.47
1) Razo, Joel 10 2) Anderson, Jordan 9
3) Berdysz, Zachary 11 4) Bryan, Dillan 10
11 Jefferson Area 13:16.57
1) 422 Stimson, Jake 10 2) 409 Hemmi, Justin 10
3) 437 Jacobs, Ryan 10 4) 431 Pickard, Andy 11
— Gilmour Academy DQ
1) 204 Clarke, Tyler 9 2) 259 Sullivan, Sam 9
3) 212 Gerspacher, Connor 9 4) 210 Diemer, Tim 9
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Meet: 24.15 & 2006 Jessica Beard
Name Yr School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Knight, Mia 10 Beachwood 26.63Q
2 Hale, Autumn 10 Maple Hts. 27.53q
3 Axson, Kiarra 10 Harvey 29.24
4 742 Senz, Hannah 9 Riverside 29.62
5 458 McRay, Kennedy 11 Brush 29.82
6 746 Kirschner, Cameron 12 Mentor 30.09
7 912 Fedor, Claire 9 Laurel 30.76
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 124 Jones, Asia 12 Bedford 27.65Q
2 18 Rodriguez, Elizabeth 9 Chardon 28.42
3 132 Rodriguez, Maddy 10 Geneva 28.98
4 426 Buzzard, Lauren 12 Jefferson Ar 29.58
5 470 Hunter, Alayia 12 Brush 29.66
6 904 Vlastaris, Katelyn 12 Laurel 30.72
7 850 Beck, Daniella 9 North 30.77
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 35 Frank, Haley 11 Chardon 26.70Q
2 101 Hanchosky, Emma 11 Geneva 26.93q
3 Sutyak, Brooke 11 Perry 27.60q
4 Grimes, C’Era 12 Harvey 28.04
5 Evans, DeAijah 9 Shaker Hts. 28.53
6 739 Uber, Gianna 9 Mentor 29.33
7 413 Parker, Christie 11 Jefferson Ar 29.91
8 Muckle, Emily 11 Chagrin Fall 31.93
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 127 McKinley, Chardae 11 Bedford 26.28Q
2 Griffin, Ashaunti 9 Beachwood 27.13q
3 727 Geiger, Kailey 12 Riverside 28.94
4 210 Nolan, Jordan 09 Gilmour Acad 29.42
5 Blackmore, Reannan 12 Perry 30.79
6 852 Uzarevic, Marija 9 North 31.06
7 Wood, Chandler 9 Chagrin Fall 31.21
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Meet: 24.15 & 2006 Jessica Beard
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Knight, Mia 10 Beachwood 25.88 10
2 Griffin, Ashaunti 9 Beachwood 26.39 8
F.A.T. Fotos, LLC – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:15 PM 4/23/2016 Page 4
39th Annual Ranger Relays – 2016 – 4/23/2016
Sponsored by Lake Health Systems
Nick Carter Stadium, EastlakeNorth H.S.
Results – All Events
Section 1 Finals … (Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Finals
3 127 McKinley, Chardae 11 Bedford 26.42 6
4 35 Frank, Haley 11 Chardon 26.59 5
5 Hale, Autumn 10 Maple Hts. 27.35 4
6 124 Jones, Asia 12 Bedford 27.51 3
7 101 Hanchosky, Emma 11 Geneva 27.83 2
8 Sutyak, Brooke 11 Perry 28.26 1
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Meet: 21.30 & 1984 Harold Maddox
Name Yr School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 152 Sales, Savion 11 Bedford 23.72Q
2 130 Deering, Collin 11 Geneva 24.48
3 Irons, Khrisarean 12 Shaker Hts. 24.58
4 424 Yoder, Blake 12 Jefferson Ar 24.71
5 208 Henry, Dylan 10 Gilmour Acad 25.43
6 374 Talsdorf, Dante 12 Madison 25.73
7 Clark, Terrance 12 Harvey 26.07
8 Turk, Ryan 10 Chagrin Fall 26.59
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 413 Dixon, Jai 12 Brush 23.17Q
2 114 Crutchfield, Allen 11 Bedford 23.44q
3 713 Jefferies, Cameron 12 Riverside 23.66q
4 Taylor, Robert 12 Maple Hts. 24.31
5 Pirosko, Srephen 11 North 24.77
6 216 Abrams, Johnathan 11 Gilmour Acad 24.80
7 121 Wilms, Nick 10 Geneva 25.34
8 Norris, Donte 10 Warrensville 25.38
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Kleinhenz, Derek 10 Mentor 23.41Q
2 Bright, Ronald 11 Maple Hts. 23.74q
3 Cornell, Jarquez 10 Warrensville 24.01
4 17 Stiffler, Spencer 10 Chardon 24.09
5 Wilson, Tahj 11 Shaker Hts. 24.27
6 727 Kahlil, Jonah 11 Riverside 24.41
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Tommasone, Cal 12 Mentor 23.44Q
2 429 Park, Brandon 10 Jefferson Ar 23.82q
3 24 Baierl, Ben 11 Chardon 23.86
4 Delpinal, Manny 12 North 24.54
5 Ringenbach, Kyle 11 Madison 25.34
6 420 Sharp, Boyd 9 Brush 26.13
7 Ross, Antwon-anyaji 9 Chagrin Fall 26.60
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Meet: 21.30 & 1984 Harold Maddox
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 413 Dixon, Jai 12 Brush 22.96 10
2 Tommasone, Cal 12 Mentor 23.22 8
3 152 Sales, Savion 11 Bedford 23.22 6
4 114 Crutchfield, Allen 11 Bedford 23.45 5
5 Bright, Ronald 11 Maple Hts. 23.74 4
6 Kleinhenz, Derek 10 Mentor 23.91 3
7 429 Park, Brandon 10 Jefferson Ar 24.77 2
Event 9 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
Meet: 9:24.08 & 2015 Geneva
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 Chagrin Falls 9:44.22 10
1) Lowe, Hailey 11 2) Zimmer, Elizabeth Anne 10
3) Coffey, Catherine 9 4) McClintock, Halle 11
2 Shaker Hts. 10:00.22 8
1) Braun, Astrid 9 2) Reimers, Annemie 11
3) Jankowsky, Alexa 10 4) Mesiano, Sara 12
3 Gilmour Academy 10:09.23 6
1) 201 Engle, Katie 09 2) 214 Greene, Izzy 10
3) 224 Siskovic, Alex 11 4) 209 Davis, Kelly 12
4 Riverside 10:27.40 5
1) 739 Durisin, Katie 12 2) 717 Schutt, Emily 11
3) 702 Kalb, Rachel 10 4) 706 Baker, Abby 10
5 Chardon 10:29.43 4
1) 34 Krebs, Jessica 10 2) 9 Perrico, Marissa 10
3) 24 Greene, Molly 9 4) 7 Urbic, Emma 12
6 Perry 10:40.02 3
1) Dew, Madeline 12 2) Sorine, Anna 9
3) Hardy, Cecilia 12 4) McGarry, Grace 11
7 Geneva 10:52.76 2
1) 119 Varckette, Amy 11 2) 137 Jackam, Rebecca 10
3) 131 Rodriguez, Daisy 12 4) 122 VanHoy, Sydney 12
8 Mentor 10:56.37 1
1) 701 Renick, Loryn 10 2) 702 Evans, Anna 9
3) 752 McGee, Mandy 10 4) 754 Skledar, Carolyn 12
9 Laurel 11:47.99
1) 907 Cummings, Kana 10 2) 937 Taylor, Paris 12
3) 904 Husni, Bethany 10 4) 918 Cotton, Bre’anna 12
10 Bedford 11:57.83
1) 118 Mitchell, Malina 10 2) 112 Davis, Mariah 10
3) 126 Jeffries, Tamera 10 4) 115 Ferrell, Shayla 11
11 Jefferson Area 12:50.13
1) 403 Pacholke, Alexis 11 2) 408 Tran, Bryanna 10
3) 402 Wright, Roselind 9 4) 423 Badalamenti, Geena 11
Event 10 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
Meet: 7:54.60 & 1991 John Adams
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 Gilmour Academy 8:30.29 10
1) 221 Sullivan, John 12 2) 209 Asher, Zack 12
3) 211 Bouchek, Cory 10 4) 215 Madiba, Henry-Claude 10
2 Mentor 8:34.78 8
1) Brickman, Joe 12 2) Blakemore, Colin 12
3) Oddo, Dominic 12 4) Finucan, Joey 12
F.A.T. Fotos, LLC – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:15 PM 4/23/2016 Page 5
39th Annual Ranger Relays – 2016 – 4/23/2016
Sponsored by Lake Health Systems
Nick Carter Stadium, EastlakeNorth H.S.
Results – All Events
Section 1 … (Event 10 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
3 Shaker Hts. 8:36.78 6
1) Reape, Zak 9 2) Joseph, Malik 10
3) Duffett, Brandon 9 4) Moore, Justyn 12
4 Chardon 8:52.15 5
1) 4 Horton, Brian 9 2) 62 Kawalec, Jack 12
3) 2 Bayat, Arman 11 4) 23 Keeney, Mitchell 11
5 Geneva 8:54.19 4
1) 101 Bryan, Alex 10 2) Lundi, Clayton 11
3) 104 Long, Forrest 09 4) 102 Bowling, Timothy 12
6 Riverside 8:55.29 3
1) 741 Rice, Caden 09 2) 738 Myllykoski, Eric 10
3) 709 Bader, Joe 12 4) 721 Monty, Brandon 12
7 Brush 9:15.68 2
1) 440 Pearson, Kieth 9 2) 412 Brown, Marcus 10
3) Williams, Alexandre 12 4) 406 Pope, Joshua 12
8 Bedford 9:23.09 1
1) 115 Epps, Kevin 10 2) 127 Marion, Dujuan 11
3) 157 Morris-Littlejohn, Dercel 11 4) 149 Collins, Jeremy 10
9 Madison 9:33.80
1) 372 Jones, Thomas 9 2) 321 Bailey, Doug 9
3) 317 Bailey, Dylan 11 4) 337 Guthrie, Jordan 11
10 Chagrin Falls 9:43.68
1) Freese, Jacob 9 2) Sampsel, Reed 10
3) Cantlay, Paul 10 4) Lane, William 12
11 Jefferson Area 9:45.86
1) 408 Price, Richard 10 2) 460 Cox, Bryce 11
3) 439 Kelsey, Joseph 9 4) 409 Hemmi, Justin 10
12 Perry 10:01.88
1) Anderson, Jordan 9 2) Berdysz, Zachary 11
3) Razo, Joel 10 4) Bryan, Dillan 10
13 North 10:34.48
1) Hilston, Kenny 12 2) Bumback, Robbie 12
3) Hunt, John 10 4) Wesbecher, Nikolas 9
Event 11 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
Meet: 1:40.76 & 1997 Collinwood
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 Brush 1:53.09 2
1) 458 McRay, Kennedy 11 2) 466 Allen, Jasmyn 10
3) 460 Jackson, Aniah 10 4) 472 Debase, Arielle 11
2 Mentor 1:54.33
1) 735 Chicone, Elaina 10 2) 739 Uber, Gianna 9
3) 731 DiBiasio, Emilia 11 4) 746 Kirschner, Cameron 12
3 Riverside 1:54.64
1) 749 Meldrum, Mckenzie 9 2) 746 Dugger, Emily 12
3) 727 Geiger, Kailey 12 4) 706 Baker, Abby 10
4 Jefferson Area 2:00.51
1) 426 Buzzard, Lauren 12 2) 412 Priestep, Madison 11
3) 421 Dibble, Gia 11 4) 413 Parker, Christie 11
5 Laurel 2:01.03
1) 912 Fedor, Claire 9 2) 903 Hilkert, Maggie 9
3) 914 LaPlante, Elizabeth 10 4) 919 Pratt, Ashli 10
6 Chagrin Falls 2:02.13
1) Mcginnis, Nadia 10 2) Larkin, Rachel 10
3) Sanford, Katie 10 4) Menkoff, Michelle 11
7 North 2:03.02
1) 855 Domingo, Jordan 12 2) 872 Barkley, Alissa 10
3) 870 Adams, Machayla 10 4) 854 DeMarco, Adrianna 10
8 Harvey 2:03.26
1) Hach, Jillian 10 2) Talley, Shakala 12
3) Jefferson, Tanja 12 4) Axson, Kiarra 10
Section 2
1 Bedford 1:48.12 10
1) 113 Thompson, Shai’aire 11 2) 124 Jones, Asia 12
3) 125 Tidmore, Brianna 12 4) 127 McKinley, Chardae 11
2 Beachwood 1:50.12 8
1) Griffin, Ashaunti 9 2) Pounds, Jaelyn 12
3) Knight, Mia 10 4) Kahn, Hannah 12
3 Maple Hts. 1:50.51 6
1) Rodgers, Tamara 10 2) Angel, Sidney 10
3) Peters, Shanya 10 4) Hale, Autumn 10
4 Chardon 1:50.65 5
1) 23 Kobuszewski, Kaitlin 11 2) 37 Ogrinc, Deanna 11
3) 35 Frank, Haley 11 4) 18 Rodriguez, Elizabeth 9
5 Geneva 1:50.96 4
1) 135 Cupp, Taylor 9 2) 120 Thompson, Sarah 10
3) 132 Rodriguez, Maddy 10 4) 101 Hanchosky, Emma 11
6 Perry 1:52.32 3
1) Holroyd, Emily 10 2) King, Leah 9
3) Sutyak, Brooke 11 4) McGarry, Grace 11
7 Gilmour Academy 1:53.63 1
1) 212 Salter, Jayla 11 2) 217 Cannata, Lucia 10
3) 210 Nolan, Jordan 09 4) 222 Thomas, Ava 10
8 Shaker Hts. 1:55.65
1) Calhoun, Cydney 11 2) Robinson, Curtshanna 11
3) McGill, Keyonna 10 4) Evans, DeAijah 9
Event 12 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
Meet: 1:29.12 & 2008 St. Edward
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 Brush 1:37.10 5
1) 402 Woodall, Quentin 10 2) 422 Eason, Bradford 10
3) 412 Brown, Marcus 10 4) 403 McFarquahar, Lloyd 10
2 Geneva 1:37.31 4
1) 105 Brown, Kody 11 2) 130 Deering, Collin 11
3) 115 Goodrick, Seth 09 4) 112 Cowles, Derek 11
3 Jefferson Area 1:38.11 1
1) 402 Patton, Austin 12 2) 440 Henson, J.J. 10
3) 429 Park, Brandon 10 4) 428 Vance, Jason 10
4 Riverside 1:38.42
1) 723 Gonzales, Patrick 09 2) 706 Suba, Joe 10
3) 732 Dunnigan, Jordan 10 4) 727 Kahlil, Jonah 11
5 Chagrin Falls 1:38.63
1) Morell, Collin 12 2) Magyaros, Mac 10
3) Koberna, Jake 12 4) Lawrence, Michael ‘mick’ 9
F.A.T. Fotos, LLC – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:15 PM 4/23/2016 Page 6
39th Annual Ranger Relays – 2016 – 4/23/2016
Sponsored by Lake Health Systems
Nick Carter Stadium, EastlakeNorth H.S.
Results – All Events
Section 1 … (Event 12 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
6 Harvey 1:40.76
1) Grimes, Duane 10 2) Haynes, Isiah 12
3) Clark, Terrance 12 4) Shearer, Zach 11
7 Perry 1:44.67
1) Anderson, Jordan 9 2) Gourley, Noah 9
3) Burko, Ryan 10 4) Reichman, Collin 11
Section 2
1 Bedford 1:32.64 10
1) 152 Sales, Savion 11 2) 112 Brandon, Cameron 12
3) 125 Cloud, Trent 11 4) 116 Hunter, Isaiah 12
2 Maple Hts. 1:36.24 8
1) Taylor, Robert 12 2) Battle Hardy, Tristan 12
3) Cowans, Trevonte 11 4) Bright, Ronald 11
3 Mentor 1:36.51 6
1) Tommasone, Cal 12 2) Churney, Rob 12
3) Mathews, Alex 12 4) Kleinhenz, Derek 10
4 Shaker Hts. 1:37.70 3
1) Calhoun, Charles 11 2) Bey-Moore, D’Angelo 10
3) Irons, Khrisarean 12 4) Wilson, Tahj 11
5 Madison 1:38.03 2
1) 363 Demsey, Alex 11 2) 335 Duncan-Busby, Dhel 11
3) 371 Primer, Mark 10 4) 343 Serra, Mike 12
6 North 1:38.11
1) Benitez, Brandon 11 2) Dailey, Brandon 11
3) Pirosko, Srephen 11 4) Wood, Spencer 9
7 Chardon 1:38.64
1) 11 Smiith, Jesse 11 2) 24 Baierl, Ben 11
3) 17 Stiffler, Spencer 10 4) 61 Kline, Chase 10
Event 13 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Meet: 4:53.37 & 2007 Emily Infeld
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 702 Evans, Anna 9 Mentor 5:58.67
2 Vitolo, Hailey 9 Perry 6:04.87
3 453 Horrigan, Eve 9 Brush 6:07.86
4 744 Ralston, Kara 9 Riverside 6:10.51
5 Thompson, Kayla 12 Maple Hts. 6:20.81
6 478 Kiefer, Julia 9 Brush 6:22.54
7 Williams, Jazmine 9 Maple Hts. 6:28.43
8 231 Grady, Kirstin 10 Gilmour Acad 6:33.06
9 Rupert, Katie 10 Harvey 6:36.79
10 802 Kati, Jordan 12 North 6:37.88
11 153 Waple, Gabriella 10 Bedford 6:37.92
12 403 Pacholke, Alexis 11 Jefferson Ar 6:52.33
Section 2
1 20 Banks, Rachel 12 Chardon 5:00.08 10
2 116 Aveni, Brittany 12 Geneva 5:09.54 8
3 Reimers, Annemie 11 Shaker Hts. 5:16.63 6
4 435 Squatrito, Nikki 11 Jefferson Ar 5:21.77 5
5 Zimmer, Annie 10 Chagrin Fall 5:23.08 4
6 Roter, Leah 10 Beachwood 5:24.61 3
7 40 Park, Mikaylie 11 Chardon 5:35.10 2
8 Coffey, Catherine 9 Chagrin Fall 5:37.99 1
9 200 Greene, Annie 09 Gilmour Acad 5:42.83
10 Sorine, Anna 9 Perry 5:43.32
11 LaFramboise, Elise 11 Shaker Hts. 5:55.21
12 119 Varckette, Amy 11 Geneva 5:58.51
13 Bendis, Abigal 9 Beachwood 6:00.76
14 711 Gilreath, Elizabeth 11 Mentor 6:01.85
15 708 Justice, Abigail 10 Riverside 6:50.69
Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Meet: 4:16.46 & 2007 Brian Gallagher
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 Crevda, Nick 11 North 5:00.07
2 Womack, Jaylen 11 Maple Hts. 5:00.46
3 408 Price, Richard 10 Jefferson Ar 5:02.43
4 Rice, Roger 12 Warrensville 5:04.47
5 309 Warren, Isaac 10 Madison 5:08.46
6 Kati, Connor 10 North 5:15.18
7 304 Hennessey, Owen 9 Madison 5:16.86
8 Boykin, David 9 Harvey 5:17.67
9 Hurley, Patrick 9 Perry 5:21.16
10 Volpe, Peter 10 Chagrin Fall 5:21.81
11 Mehls, Caleb 9 Perry 5:26.02
12 136 Needham, Aaron 9 Bedford 5:32.79
13 Parris, Nino 11 Warrensville 5:39.02
14 410 Pless, Ryan 12 Brush 5:39.60
Section 2
1 Bistritz, Joseph 12 Chagrin Fall 4:17.70 10
2 Polakowski, Joe 12 Mentor 4:35.01 8
3 65 Morris, Matthew 12 Chardon 4:39.49 6
4 Finucan, Joey 12 Mentor 4:41.05 5
5 423 Jackson, Jon 11 Jefferson Ar 4:41.44 4
6 30 Kawalec, Nate 10 Chardon 4:42.17 3
7 Reynoso, Jose 11 Harvey 4:43.56 2
8 218 Cheng, Brenden 12 Gilmour Acad 4:45.11 1
9 738 Myllykoski, Eric 10 Riverside 4:49.66
10 Duffett, Brandon 9 Shaker Hts. 4:54.10
11 Reape, Zak 9 Shaker Hts. 4:54.77
12 204 Clarke, Tyler 9 Gilmour Acad 5:01.89
13 101 Bryan, Alex 10 Geneva 5:02.67
14 Lundi, Clayton 11 Geneva 5:10.00
15 741 Rice, Caden 09 Riverside 5:11.51
16 McGaughy, Cory 11 Maple Hts. 5:22.10
Event 15 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
Meet: 48.28 & 2007 Maple Heights
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 Mentor 54.93
1) 766 Gullick, Caitlin 10 2) 746 Kirschner, Cameron 12
3) 755 DiLiberto, Emily 11 4) 709 Hruska, Faith 11
F.A.T. Fotos, LLC – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:15 PM 4/23/2016 Page 7
39th Annual Ranger Relays – 2016 – 4/23/2016
Sponsored by Lake Health Systems
Nick Carter Stadium, EastlakeNorth H.S.
Results – All Events
Section 1 … (Event 15 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
2 Perry 54.99
1) Blackmore, Reannan 12 2) Holroyd, Emily 10
3) Knapp, Jenna 10 4) Sutyak, Brooke 11
3 Laurel 55.35
1) 912 Fedor, Claire 9 2) 921 Gocan, Kaitlyn 10
3) 914 LaPlante, Elizabeth 10 4) 919 Pratt, Ashli 10
4 Harvey 55.80
1) Hach, Jillian 10 2) Grimes, C’Era 12
3) Talley, Shakala 12 4) Axson, Kiarra 10
5 Maple Hts. 56.21
1) Grier, Zakaya 11 2) Hastings, Alisha 11
3) Harris, Tia 10 4) Long, Ky’lee 9
6 Jefferson Area 57.37
1) 426 Buzzard, Lauren 12 2) 414 Tran, Alexis 11
3) 421 Dibble, Gia 11 4) 413 Parker, Christie 11
7 Chagrin Falls 57.81
1) Mcginnis, Nadia 10 2) Larkin, Rachel 10
3) Menkoff, Michelle 11 4) Sanford, Katie 10
8 North 58.28
1) 855 Domingo, Jordan 12 2) 872 Barkley, Alissa 10
3) 870 Adams, Machayla 10 4) 854 DeMarco, Adrianna 10
Section 2
1 Beachwood 51.45 10
1) Griffin, Ashaunti 9 2) Knight, Mia 10
3) Perryman, Katelyn 10 4) Kahn, Hannah 12
2 Geneva 52.13 8
1) 106 Williams, Paige 9 2) 120 Thompson, Sarah 10
3) 132 Rodriguez, Maddy 10 4) 101 Hanchosky, Emma 11
3 Chardon 52.23 6
1) 23 Kobuszewski, Kaitlin 11 2) 26 Liechty, Jessica 11
3) 18 Rodriguez, Elizabeth 9 4) 35 Frank, Haley 11
4 Bedford 52.63 5
1) 130 Brown, Sebrina 12 2) 124 Jones, Asia 12
3) 127 McKinley, Chardae 11 4) 154 Thomas, Eris 9
5 Brush 53.66 4
1) 462 Williams, Dominique 10 2) 470 Hunter, Alayia 12
3) 466 Allen, Jasmyn 10 4) 458 McRay, Kennedy 11
6 Gilmour Academy 53.84 3
1) 212 Salter, Jayla 11 2) 218 Zedar, Brooke 12
3) 215 Miller, Kayla 11 4) 222 Thomas, Ava 10
7 Riverside 54.18 2
1) 749 Meldrum, Mckenzie 9 2) 746 Dugger, Emily 12
3) 742 Senz, Hannah 9 4) 727 Geiger, Kailey 12
8 Shaker Hts. 54.62 1
1) Calhoun, Cydney 11 2) Robinson, Curtshanna 11
3) Evans, DeAijah 9 4) McGill, Keyonna 10
Event 16 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
Meet: 42.23 & 1991 John Adams
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 Riverside 46.87 5
1) 705 Durigon, Bruno 12 2) 732 Dunnigan, Jordan 10
3) 704 Ettinger, Steven 12 4) 706 Suba, Joe 10
2 North 47.08 3
1) Benitez, Brandon 11 2) Pirosko, Srephen 11
3) Payne, Brett 9 4) Velletto, Chase 10
3 Jefferson Area 47.51 1
1) 413 Sinkko, Colton 9 2) 402 Patton, Austin 12
3) 436 Reighard, Joe 11 4) 428 Vance, Jason 10
4 Chagrin Falls 47.99
1) Morell, Collin 12 2) Lawrence, Michael ‘mick’ 9
3) Lustig, Joey 12 4) Koberna, Jake 12
5 Geneva 48.26
1) 109 LaRiche, Michael 12 2) 115 Goodrick, Seth 09
3) 121 Wilms, Nick 10 4) 112 Cowles, Derek 11
6 Madison 48.76
1) 374 Talsdorf, Dante 12 2) Horowski, Emmanuel 9
3) 301 Sterling, Austin 12 4) 331 Cline, Ken 10
7 Perry 49.48
1) Burko, Ryan 10 2) Rogers, Cameron 9
3) Reichman, Collin 11 4) Lim, Abram 12
8 Gilmour Academy 51.75
1) 250 Kruschke, Cole 9 2) 261 Dipuccio, Matt 11
3) 253 Siskovic, Jack 9 4) 259 Sullivan, Sam 9
Section 2
1 Bedford 44.21 10
1) 125 Cloud, Trent 11 2) 116 Hunter, Isaiah 12
3) 112 Brandon, Cameron 12 4) 152 Sales, Savion 11
2 Chardon 45.52 8
1) 16 McKnight, Jon 9 2) 24 Baierl, Ben 11
3) 17 Stiffler, Spencer 10 4) 8 Dinko, Joey 11
3 Mentor 45.61 6
1) Mathews, Alex 12 2) Shea, Logan 10
3) Churney, Rob 12 4) Kleinhenz, Derek 10
4 Shaker Hts. 47.02 4
1) Wilson, Tahj 11 2) Bey-Moore, D’Angelo 10
3) Calhoun, Charles 11 4) Irons, Khrisarean 12
5 Brush 47.37 2
1) Coleman, Bobby 11 2) 412 Brown, Marcus 10
3) 423 Murphy, Aaron 11 4) 422 Eason, Bradford 10
6 Harvey 49.52
1) Clark, Terrance 12 2) Shearer, Zach 11
3) McClain, William 12 4) Haynes, Isiah 12
— Maple Hts. DQ
1) Taylor, Robert 12 2) Nimmer, Lance 9
3) Shenette, Stafford 9 4) Brumfield Jr., Derrick 12
F.A.T. Fotos, LLC – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:15 PM 4/23/2016 Page 8
39th Annual Ranger Relays – 2016 – 4/23/2016
Sponsored by Lake Health Systems
Nick Carter Stadium, EastlakeNorth H.S.
Results – All Events
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash
Meet: 53.62 & 2006 Jessica Beard
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 850 Beck, Daniella 9 North 1:11.25
2 219 Wagner, Madison 09 Gilmour Acad 1:11.77
3 Reffner, Mykolaia 9 Shaker Hts. 1:13.46
4 400 Runnion, Hannah 10 Jefferson Ar 1:14.33
Section 2
1 135 Cupp, Taylor 9 Geneva 1:05.60
2 9 Perrico, Marissa 10 Chardon 1:07.98
3 904 Vlastaris, Katelyn 12 Laurel 1:08.89
4 144 Crawford, Mariah 9 Bedford 1:09.17
5 Wood, Chandler 9 Chagrin Fall 1:10.59
6 Wolfe-Sharp, Mary 10 Shaker Hts. 1:13.15
7 Muckle, Emily 11 Chagrin Fall 1:14.82
Section 3
1 750 Meyer, Sam 11 Mentor 1:03.12 4
2 435 Squatrito, Nikki 11 Jefferson Ar 1:03.53 3
3 459 Paige, Jasmine 11 Brush 1:06.34
4 Pounds, Jaelyn 12 Beachwood 1:07.18
5 13 Albers, Sam 10 Chardon 1:07.59
6 723 Prince, Simone 12 Mentor 1:08.18
7 759 Berwald, Brooke 9 Riverside 1:10.09
Section 4
1 125 Tidmore, Brianna 12 Bedford 1:00.57 10
2 472 Debase, Arielle 11 Brush 1:02.05 8
3 127 Marrison, Dareion 11 Geneva 1:02.10 6
4 Griffin, Ashaunti 9 Beachwood 1:02.18 5
5 706 Baker, Abby 10 Riverside 1:04.11 2
6 Hale, Autumn 10 Maple Hts. 1:04.89 1
7 Rodgers, Tamara 10 Maple Hts. 1:06.26
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Meet: 47.40 & 1991 Robert Smith
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 726 Rebenock, Kyle 10 Riverside 57.55
2 108 Reese, Brock 10 Geneva 57.99
3 Turk, Ryan 10 Chagrin Fall 59.02
4 130 Sorber, Tate 12 Geneva 59.80
5 Hilston, Brad 10 North 1:02.13
Section 2
1 Cowans, Trevonte 11 Maple Hts. 54.57 3
2 Brown, Daniel 11 Chagrin Fall 56.98
3 Biscotti, Jonathan 10 Harvey 57.39
4 440 Henson, J.J. 10 Jefferson Ar 57.75
5 123 Rosier-Bush, Austin 9 Bedford 58.15
Section 3
1 Simko, Jared 11 Mentor 54.10 4
2 16 McKnight, Jon 9 Chardon 54.83 2
3 440 Pearson, Kieth 9 Brush 56.22
4 11 Smiith, Jesse 11 Chardon 56.26
5 343 Serra, Mike 12 Madison 57.07
6 Atkinson, Trashawn 10 Warrensville 57.44
7 403 McFarquahar, Lloyd 10 Brush 1:01.84
Section 4
1 Keaton, Demetri 11 Warrensville 52.85 10
2 Jones, Clarence 11 Shaker Hts. 53.72 8
3 155 Harris, Donte 11 Bedford 53.74 6
4 Bull, Matthew 11 Mentor 54.09 5
5 727 Kahlil, Jonah 11 Riverside 55.65 1
6 307 Dietrich, A.J. 11 Madison 55.70
7 201 Patrick, Anthony 9 Gilmour Acad 57.86
Event 19 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Meet: 42.90 & 1998 Kandace Stone
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 855 Domingo, Jordan 12 North 54.81
2 866 Manco, Megan 10 North 57.29
3 11 Siefert, Sarah 11 Chardon 58.50
4 422 Wickert, Heather 11 Jefferson Ar 1:02.23
Section 2
1 903 Hilkert, Maggie 9 Laurel 54.34
2 Powers, Coleen 11 Harvey 55.94
3 Jefferson, Tanja 12 Harvey 56.71
4 721 Diffenbacher, Devyn 10 Riverside 56.89
5 405 Platt, Susie 11 Jefferson Ar 57.25
6 Izzo, Mikala 10 Chagrin Fall 59.45
7 Mcginnis, Nadia 10 Chagrin Fall 1:01.01
Section 3
1 221 Clark, Katherine 11 Gilmour Acad 50.72 3
2 145 Francis, Miranda 9 Geneva 51.57 2
3 154 Thomas, Eris 9 Bedford 52.52 1
4 726 Nedlik, Sydney 10 Mentor 55.13
5 110 Hardimon, Cheyenne 9 Bedford 55.62
6 457 Perkins, Victorya 11 Brush 57.75
Section 4
1 708 Muhammad, Aysha 12 Mentor 47.32 10
2 King, Leah 9 Perry 48.07 8
3 764 Cole, Hanna 11 Riverside 48.43 6
4 37 Ogrinc, Deanna 11 Chardon 49.19 5
5 109 Wilms, Taylor 10 Geneva 49.50 4
Event 20 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Meet: 37.84 & 2009 Elijah Owens
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 703 Ettinger, Dustin 12 Riverside 45.56
2 426 Noscal, Daniel 12 Jefferson Ar 46.29
3 Soucek, Joe 9 North 52.91
Section 2
1 Grimes, Duane 10 Harvey 45.84
2 38 Adams, Jonathan 9 Chardon 46.17
3 50 Olson, Ryan 12 Chardon 46.75
4 Gourley, Noah 9 Perry 46.80
F.A.T. Fotos, LLC – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:15 PM 4/23/2016 Page 9
39th Annual Ranger Relays – 2016 – 4/23/2016
Sponsored by Lake Health Systems
Nick Carter Stadium, EastlakeNorth H.S.
Results – All Events
Section 2 … (Event 20 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles)
Name Yr School Finals
5 371 Primer, Mark 10 Madison 47.54
Section 3
1 422 Eason, Bradford 10 Brush 44.36 4
2 Pengal, Jakab 11 North 44.63 3
3 109 LaRiche, Michael 12 Geneva 44.86 2
4 704 Ettinger, Steven 12 Riverside 45.59
5 Strozier, Billy 11 Mentor 45.84
6 Blanks, Gavin 11 Chagrin Fall 47.15
7 Shearer, Zach 11 Harvey 49.16
8 Walker, Andre 10 Warrensville 50.11
Section 4
1 413 Dixon, Jai 12 Brush 41.28 10
2 125 Cloud, Trent 11 Bedford 42.76 8
3 Oddo, Dominic 12 Mentor 42.77 6
4 Willis, Kameron 11 Shaker Hts. 43.47 5
5 112 Brandon, Cameron 12 Bedford 45.03 1
6 Dismukes, Jamir 10 Shaker Hts. 49.46
Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run
Meet: 2:10.20 & 1996 Candace Nicholson
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 118 Mitchell, Malina 10 Bedford 2:40.85
2 Henkaline, Anna 11 Chagrin Fall 2:44.86
3 937 Taylor, Paris 12 Laurel 2:48.99
4 Maier, Heidi 9 Beachwood 2:49.69
5 849 Norton, Hannah 10 North 2:52.37
6 Dew, Madeline 12 Perry 2:54.16
7 Carlon, Elyse 10 Perry 2:57.65
8 860 Crawford, Ashleigh 11 North 3:03.66
9 904 Husni, Bethany 10 Laurel 3:08.11
10 Murillo, Emily 10 Harvey 3:08.67
Section 2
1 707 Lane, Emma 11 Mentor 2:23.60 10
2 435 Squatrito, Nikki 11 Jefferson Ar 2:25.85 8
3 Mesiano, Sara 12 Shaker Hts. 2:26.95 6
4 126 Jackam, Laura 12 Geneva 2:28.46 5
5 214 Greene, Izzy 10 Gilmour Acad 2:29.71 4
6 Lowe, Hailey 11 Chagrin Fall 2:30.33 3
7 Braun, Astrid 9 Shaker Hts. 2:32.39 2
8 104 Arndt, Summer 12 Geneva 2:33.11 1
9 717 Schutt, Emily 11 Riverside 2:33.37
10 700 Mulhall, Maddie 11 Mentor 2:33.72
11 202 Zedar, Bree 11 Gilmour Acad 2:35.25
12 10 Lannon, Rachel 12 Chardon 2:38.87
13 34 Krebs, Jessica 10 Chardon 2:41.86
14 702 Kalb, Rachel 10 Riverside 2:45.53
15 Williams, Jazmine 9 Maple Hts. 2:53.19
— Commons, Marissa 12 Maple Hts. DQ
Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Run
Meet: 1:52.30 & 1985 Brian Maslyar
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 102 Bowling, Timothy 12 Geneva 2:04.95 6
2 709 Bader, Joe 12 Riverside 2:15.35
3 729 Kochever, Mitchell 10 Riverside 2:15.72
4 Cantlay, Paul 10 Chagrin Fall 2:15.82
5 Pugh, Adonis 11 Maple Hts. 2:24.07
6 Bryan, Dillan 10 Perry 2:25.38
7 431 Swift, Maurice 11 Brush 2:26.09
8 Giddens, Dyson 10 Warrensville 2:34.20
9 Rodriguez, Hector 11 Harvey 2:34.93
10 Rodriguez, Victor 9 Harvey 2:45.60
Section 2
1 221 Sullivan, John 12 Gilmour Acad 2:02.98 10
2 307 Dietrich, A.J. 11 Madison 2:04.76 8
3 26 Connolly, Ryan 11 Chardon 2:06.09 5
4 4 Horton, Brian 9 Chardon 2:07.82 4
5 Blakemore, Colin 12 Mentor 2:07.92 3
6 423 Jackson, Jon 11 Jefferson Ar 2:09.18 2
7 Joseph, Malik 10 Shaker Hts. 2:09.55 1
8 406 Pope, Joshua 12 Brush 2:09.96
9 Crandall, Jackson 11 Chagrin Fall 2:11.39
10 Brickman, Joe 12 Mentor 2:12.85
11 115 Epps, Kevin 10 Bedford 2:13.78
12 Sammon, Joe 11 Shaker Hts. 2:14.39
13 408 Price, Richard 10 Jefferson Ar 2:18.17
14 321 Bailey, Doug 9 Madison 2:19.58
15 120 McMullen, Alexander 11 Geneva 2:21.67
Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Meet: 10:50.70 & 1996 Laurie Sturgell
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 201 Engle, Katie 09 Gilmour Acad 11:06.09 10
2 Deruytter, Natane 12 Chagrin Fall 11:12.46 8
3 Roter, Leah 10 Beachwood 11:15.91 6
4 Jankowsky, Alexa 10 Shaker Hts. 11:40.46 5
5 Lechman, Katarina 9 Chagrin Fall 11:41.70 4
6 3 Selent, Denali 9 Chardon 11:43.46 3
7 739 Durisin, Katie 12 Riverside 11:53.07 2
8 Carrier, Sophie 10 Shaker Hts. 11:56.79 1
9 7 Urbic, Emma 12 Chardon 12:11.01
10 753 Hull, Maddie 9 Mentor 12:16.56
11 208 Barton, Alannah 09 Gilmour Acad 12:30.83
12 813 Schwenk, Sydnie 11 North 12:38.89
13 122 VanHoy, Sydney 12 Geneva 12:40.46
14 703 McGeary, Avery 11 Mentor 12:44.21
15 Hardy, Cecilia 12 Perry 12:50.04
16 137 Jackam, Rebecca 10 Geneva 13:04.92
17 Bendis, Abigal 9 Beachwood 13:37.49
18 723 Swank, Grace 10 Riverside 13:54.70
19 802 Kati, Jordan 12 North 14:28.56
F.A.T. Fotos, LLC – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:15 PM 4/23/2016 Page 10
39th Annual Ranger Relays – 2016 – 4/23/2016
Sponsored by Lake Health Systems
Nick Carter Stadium, EastlakeNorth H.S.
Results – All Events
Section 1 … (Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Finals
20 Beyer, Jaclyn 11 Perry 14:31.38
21 Rupert, Katie 10 Harvey 15:14.26
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Meet: 9:11.50 & 1985 Chris Kitzler
Name Yr School Finals
Section 1
1 Moore, Justyn 12 Shaker Hts. 9:34.78 10
2 Polakowski, Joe 12 Mentor 9:46.02 8
3 Bull, Matthew 11 Mentor 9:49.23 6
4 18 Metzung, Josh 11 Chardon 10:11.32 5
5 721 Monty, Brandon 12 Riverside 10:14.69 4
6 Reynoso, Jose 11 Harvey 10:15.62 3
7 9 Kyte, Gavin 12 Chardon 10:15.96 2
8 210 Diemer, Tim 9 Gilmour Acad 10:20.59 1
9 325 Amos, Nick 10 Madison 10:21.46
10 Rose, Michael 12 Chagrin Fall 10:21.55
11 738 Myllykoski, Eric 10 Riverside 10:29.41
12 Jansen, Sam 11 Chagrin Fall 10:56.19
13 Duffett, Ryan 11 Shaker Hts. 11:05.57
14 Boykin, David 9 Harvey 11:16.96
15 Berdysz, Zachary 11 Perry 11:23.35
16 309 Warren, Isaac 10 Madison 11:25.52
17 211 Bouchek, Cory 10 Gilmour Acad 11:25.89
18 136 Needham, Aaron 9 Bedford 11:28.13
19 419 Stevens, Matt 9 Jefferson Ar 11:30.20
20 437 Jacobs, Ryan 10 Jefferson Ar 11:39.10
21 Rice, Roger 12 Warrensville 11:42.57
22 Razo, Joel 10 Perry 11:42.57
23 410 Pless, Ryan 12 Brush 11:50.60
24 113 Robinson, Jacob 09 Geneva 12:00.19
25 Parris, Nino 11 Warrensville 12:22.56
26 Hunt, John 10 North 12:30.30
27 Hilston, Kenny 12 North 12:30.46
Event 25 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
Meet: 3:49.25 & 1998 Collinwood
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 Riverside 4:20.63 2
1) 764 Cole, Hanna 11 2) 717 Schutt, Emily 11
3) 759 Berwald, Brooke 9 4) 706 Baker, Abby 10
2 Chagrin Falls 4:24.08 1
1) McClintock, Halle 11 2) Zimmer, Annie 10
3) Munday, Maggie 9 4) Larkin, Rachel 10
3 Brush 4:30.01
1) 466 Allen, Jasmyn 10 2) 470 Hunter, Alayia 12
3) 460 Jackson, Aniah 10 4) 472 Debase, Arielle 11
4 Shaker Hts. 4:32.33
1) Vahey, Ellie 9 2) Braun, Astrid 9
3) Robinson, Curtshanna 11 4) Reimers, Annemie 11
5 Laurel 4:42.79
1) 919 Pratt, Ashli 10 2) 914 LaPlante, Elizabeth 10
3) 924 Patterson, Kelley 12 4) 904 Vlastaris, Katelyn 12
6 Jefferson Area 5:00.39
1) 434 Johnston, Mikenzie 9 2) 402 Wright, Roselind 9
3) 408 Tran, Bryanna 10 4) 405 Platt, Susie 11
7 North 5:09.26
1) 850 Beck, Daniella 9 2) Federia, Cecelia 9
3) 868 Blatnik, Lydia 9 4) 849 Norton, Hannah 10
Section 2
1 Geneva 4:09.43 10
1) 109 Wilms, Taylor 10 2) 126 Jackam, Laura 12
3) 127 Marrison, Dareion 11 4) 116 Aveni, Brittany 12
2 Chardon 4:11.45 8
1) 37 Ogrinc, Deanna 11 2) 40 Park, Mikaylie 11
3) 10 Lannon, Rachel 12 4) 20 Banks, Rachel 12
3 Bedford 4:13.10 6
1) 125 Tidmore, Brianna 12 2) 137 Hardin, Ariana 11
3) 124 Jones, Asia 12 4) 127 McKinley, Chardae 11
4 Gilmour Academy 4:16.31 5
1) 224 Siskovic, Alex 11 2) 209 Davis, Kelly 12
3) 217 Cannata, Lucia 10 4) 214 Greene, Izzy 10
5 Perry 4:17.49 4
1) Holroyd, Emily 10 2) Sorine, Anna 9
3) King, Leah 9 4) McGarry, Grace 11
6 Maple Hts. 4:18.27 3
1) Hale, Autumn 10 2) Rodgers, Tamara 10
3) Angel, Sidney 10 4) Peters, Shanya 10
7 Mentor 4:27.01
1) 731 DiBiasio, Emilia 11 2) 735 Chicone, Elaina 10
3) 720 Reale, Ella 9 4) 726 Nedlik, Sydney 10
Event 26 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Meet: 3:18.56 & 1991 Cleveland Heights
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 Gilmour Academy 3:37.79 8
1) 221 Sullivan, John 12 2) 209 Asher, Zack 12
3) 201 Patrick, Anthony 9 4) 215 Madiba, Henry-Claude 10
2 Shaker Hts. 3:40.70 4
1) Willis, Kameron 11 2) Calhoun, Charles 11
3) Jones, Clarence 11 4) Duffett, Ryan 11
3 North 3:42.46 3
1) Dailey, Brandon 11 2) Crevda, Nick 11
3) Pengal, Jakab 11 4) Delpinal, Manny 12
4 Jefferson Area 3:45.79
1) 408 Price, Richard 10 2) 429 Park, Brandon 10
3) 440 Henson, J.J. 10 4) 423 Jackson, Jon 11
5 Geneva 3:47.75
1) 105 Brown, Kody 11 2) 130 Deering, Collin 11
3) 109 LaRiche, Michael 12 4) 112 Cowles, Derek 11
6 Riverside 3:49.45
1) 723 Gonzales, Patrick 09 2) 727 Kahlil, Jonah 11
3) 726 Rebenock, Kyle 10 4) 713 Jefferies, Cameron 12
F.A.T. Fotos, LLC – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:15 PM 4/23/2016 Page 11
39th Annual Ranger Relays – 2016 – 4/23/2016
Sponsored by Lake Health Systems
Nick Carter Stadium, EastlakeNorth H.S.
Results – All Events
Section 1 … (Event 26 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
7 Perry 4:00.39
1) Burko, Ryan 10 2) Razo, Joel 10
3) Anderson, Jordan 9 4) Lim, Abram 12
Section 2
1 Bedford 3:33.35 10
1) 152 Sales, Savion 11 2) 155 Harris, Donte 11
3) 114 Crutchfield, Allen 11 4) 125 Cloud, Trent 11
2 Brush 3:38.12 6
1) 440 Pearson, Kieth 9 2) 402 Woodall, Quentin 10
3) 406 Pope, Joshua 12 4) 413 Dixon, Jai 12
3 Mentor 3:39.91 5
1) Oddo, Dominic 12 2) Phillips, Connor 12
3) Simko, Jared 11 4) Tommasone, Cal 12
4 Chagrin Falls 3:44.16 2
1) Morell, Collin 12 2) Bistritz, Joseph 12
3) Brown, Daniel 11 4) Lawrence, Michael ‘mick’ 9
5 Chardon 3:44.70 1
1) 38 Adams, Jonathan 9 2) 11 Smiith, Jesse 11
3) 28 Morris, Connor 10 4) 65 Morris, Matthew 12
6 Madison 3:46.01
1) 317 Bailey, Dylan 11 2) 307 Dietrich, A.J. 11
3) 343 Serra, Mike 12 4) 371 Primer, Mark 10
7 Warrensville Heights 3:47.86
1) Morris, Thomas 11 2) Cornell, Jarquez 10
3) Atkinson, Trashawn 10 4) Keaton, Demetri 11
Event 27 Girls High Jump Relay
Meet: 10-09 & 1999 Collinwood
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 109 Wilms, Taylor 10 Geneva 4-09.00 2.8
1 210 Nolan, Jordan 09 Gilmour Acad 4-09.00 4
1 26 Liechty, Jessica 11 Chardon 4-09.00 1
1 733 Wenzel, Rachel 11 Mentor 4-09.00 5
1 734 Linn, Nicole 12 Mentor 4-09.00 5
1 Stapulionis, Maddie 10 Chagrin Fall 4-09.00 2.8
7 226 Hoover, Analise 11 Gilmour Acad 4-06.25 4
8 Holroyd, Emily 10 Perry 4-06.00 1
8 703 Parsons, Eliza 10 Riverside 4-06.00 2
8 716 Parsons, Olivia 11 Riverside 4-06.00 2
8 137 Hardin, Ariana 11 Bedford 4-06.00 1.5
8 Sanford, Katie 10 Chagrin Fall 4-06.00 2.8
8 103 Thompson, Ally 12 Geneva 4-06.00 2.8
14 139 Ashford, Karla 11 Bedford 4-03.25 1.5
15 Edmiston, Alyssa 9 Perry 4-03.00 1
15 422 Wickert, Heather 11 Jefferson Ar 4-03.00
15 821 Briggs, Selina 10 North 4-03.00
— 860 Crawford, Ashleigh 11 North NH
— Jefferson, Tanja 12 Harvey NH
— 18 Rodriguez, Elizabeth 9 Chardon NH
— 410 Payne, Lexie 9 Jefferson Ar NH
— Hach, Jillian 10 Harvey NH
Event 28 Boys High Jump Relay
Meet: 13-04 & 1988 Cleveland Heights
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Lampert, Joe 12 Mentor 6-02.00 5
1 Haynes, Isiah 12 Harvey 6-02.00 3
3 402 Patton, Austin 12 Jefferson Ar 5-09.00 4
3 Lampert, Nick 11 Mentor 5-09.00 5
3 Bright, Ronald 11 Maple Hts. 5-09.00 2
6 Dailey, Brandon 11 North 5-06.00 3
7 363 Demsey, Alex 11 Madison 5-03.25 2.5
8 122 Carr, Isaiah 12 Bedford 5-03.00 2
8 428 Vance, Jason 10 Jefferson Ar 5-03.00 4
8 Karyo, Ben 11 Chagrin Fall 5-03.00 0.5
8 Patel, Dev 10 North 5-03.00 3
8 720 Onderisin, Nate 11 Riverside 5-03.00 0.5
8 315 Kuntz, Zack 12 Madison 5-03.00 2.5
8 129 Brewer, Kevin 10 Bedford 5-03.00 2
— 723 Rodewald, James 10 Riverside NH
— Foster, Requan 9 Warrensville NH
— Reichman, Collin 11 Perry NH
— Seymore, Marlon 11 Shaker Hts. NH
— Moore, Shamar 10 Warrensville NH
— 14 Kobuszewski, Andrew 9 Chardon NH
— Jones, Andrew 12 Harvey NH
— 2 Bayat, Arman 11 Chardon NH
— Magyaros, Mac 10 Chagrin Fall NH
— Burko, Ryan 10 Perry NH
— Haskins, Erik 10 Maple Hts. NH
Event 29 Girls Pole Vault Relay
Meet: 24-06 & 2016 Geneva
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 103 Thompson, Ally 12 Geneva 12-06.00 5
2 102 Marrison, Deidra 10 Geneva 12-00.00 5
3 748 Marshall, Maddy 12 Mentor 11-00.00 4
4 Sutyak, Brooke 11 Perry 10-00.00 3
5 218 Zedar, Brooke 12 Gilmour Acad 9-09.00 2
6 33 Baker, Lily 10 Chardon 9-03.00 2.5
7 747 Fiske, Kathryn 11 Mentor 9-00.00 4
8 Hach, Jillian 10 Harvey 8-00.00 2
8 32 Phillips, Emily 10 Chardon 8-00.00 2.5
8 Wood, Avery 11 Chagrin Fall 8-00.00 1.5
11 Blackmore, Reannan 12 Perry 7-06.00 3
12 801 Telzerow, Alicia 12 North 7-00.00 1
12 Cantlay, Jill 12 Chagrin Fall 7-00.00 1.5
14 Mikolonis, Allie 09 Gilmour Acad 6-06.00 2
14 721 Diffenbacher, Devyn 10 Riverside 6-06.00
— 412 Priestep, Madison 11 Jefferson Ar NH
— Powers, Coleen 11 Harvey NH
— 865 Jesenovec, Caitlin 10 North NH
F.A.T. Fotos, LLC – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:15 PM 4/23/2016 Page 12
39th Annual Ranger Relays – 2016 – 4/23/2016
Sponsored by Lake Health Systems
Nick Carter Stadium, EastlakeNorth H.S.
Results – All Events
Event 30 Boys Pole Vault Relay
Meet: 28-03 & 1987 Walsh Jesuit
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 118 Watts, Ryan 11 Geneva 11-00.00 4
2 Jones, Andrew 12 Harvey 11-06.00
2 Bello, Victor 12 Chagrin Fall 11-06.00 5
2 Haskins, Erik 10 Maple Hts. 11-06.00 1.5
2 Lim, Abram 12 Perry 11-06.00 2.8
2 Kati, Connor 10 North 9-06.00
2 37 Ricci, Dom 11 Chardon 9-00.00
8 105 Brown, Kody 11 Geneva 11-06.00 4
9 716 Lewins, Alex 12 Riverside 10-06.00 2
9 436 Reighard, Joe 11 Jefferson Ar 10-06.00 0.5
9 Bresky, Brad 11 Mentor 10-06.00 1
12 718 Longstaff, Trenton 10 Riverside 10-00.00 2
13 Rogers, Cameron 9 Perry 9-06.00 2.8
15 Utz, Jordyn 9 Mentor 9-00.00 1
17 220 Hollis, Justin 12 Gilmour Acad 12-06.00 2.8
17 432 Bean, Hunter 12 Jefferson Ar 8-06.00 0.5
17 315 Kuntz, Zack 12 Madison 8-06.00
17 Battle Hardy, Tristan 12 Maple Hts. 8-06.00 1.5
— 343 Serra, Mike 12 Madison NH
15 28 Morris, Connor 10 Chardon NH
— McClain, William 12 Harvey NH
13 Wood, Spencer 9 North NH
— Hanson, Matt 12 Chagrin Fall 11-06.00 5
— 209 Asher, Zack 12 Gilmour Acad 8-06.00 2.8
Event 31 Girls Long Jump Relay
Meet: 35-06.50 & 2010 Collinwood
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 722 Brozier, Melissa 11 Mentor 15-10.25 4
1 103 Thompson, Ally 12 Geneva 15-10.25 5
3 McGarry, Grace 11 Perry 15-06.50 3
4 112 Puckrin, Alivia 12 Geneva 15-05.00 5
5 218 Zedar, Brooke 12 Gilmour Acad 15-04.75 2.5
6 Grimes, C’Era 12 Harvey 15-04.00 1
7 713 Heller, MacKayla 11 Mentor 14-07.00 4
8 139 Ashford, Karla 11 Bedford 14-06.75 2
9 Perryman, Katelyn 10 Beachwood 14-04.50 0.5
9 Knapp, Jenna 10 Perry 14-04.50 3
11 33 Baker, Lily 10 Chardon 14-02.50 1.5
12 113 Thompson, Shai’aire 11 Bedford 14-01.75 2
13 212 Salter, Jayla 11 Gilmour Acad 14-00.50 2.5
14 23 Kobuszewski, Kaitlin 11 Chardon 13-10.50 1.5
15 727 Geiger, Kailey 12 Riverside 13-04.50
16 872 Barkley, Alissa 10 North 13-01.50
17 746 Dugger, Emily 12 Riverside 12-10.25
18 Axson, Kiarra 10 Harvey 12-08.75 1
19 Mayfield, Tanner 10 Beachwood 12-05.75 0.5
20 Munday, Maggie 9 Chagrin Fall 12-05.00
21 405 Platt, Susie 11 Jefferson Ar 12-04.00
22 Menkoff, Michelle 11 Chagrin Fall 12-00.00
23 854 DeMarco, Adrianna 10 North 11-11.00
24 Franklin-Kidd, Monicamonet 12 Shaker Hts. 11-06.50
25 Kinney, Amaria 11 Shaker Hts. 11-00.75
Event 32 Boys Long Jump Relay
Meet: 44-09.50 & 1996 Harvey
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 713 Jefferies, Cameron 12 Riverside 19-11.50 4
2 Oddo, Dominic 12 Mentor 19-10.50 5
3 220 Hollis, Justin 12 Gilmour Acad 19-09.00
4 Calhoun, Charles 11 Shaker Hts. 19-04.50 1.5
5 Benitez, Brandon 11 North 18-11.00 3
6 Lampert, Joe 12 Mentor 18-08.75 5
7 Delpinal, Manny 12 North 18-04.00 3
8 706 Suba, Joe 10 Riverside 18-01.00 4
9 122 Carr, Isaiah 12 Bedford 18-00.75 2.5
10 363 Demsey, Alex 11 Madison 18-00.25 2
11 16 McKnight, Jon 9 Chardon 17-10.50
12 Bello, Vincent 10 Chagrin Fall 17-08.00 1
13 141 Buckner, Jaquan 11 Bedford 17-05.50 2.5
13 Cowans, Trevonte 11 Maple Hts. 17-05.50
15 Cornell, Jarquez 10 Warrensville 17-00.00 0.5
15 Atkinson, Trashawn 10 Warrensville 17-00.00 0.5
17 Rogers, Cameron 9 Perry 16-10.00
18 359 Horton, Marcus 9 Madison 16-09.00 2
19 Reichman, Collin 11 Perry 16-07.50
20 Conte, Lorenzo 10 Chagrin Fall 16-05.75 1
21 115 Goodrick, Seth 09 Geneva 16-04.00
22 130 Sorber, Tate 12 Geneva 15-11.00
23 Coleman, Bobby 11 Brush 15-05.00
24 Woods, George 11 Shaker Hts. 15-02.00 1.5
25 413 Sinkko, Colton 9 Jefferson Ar 15-00.50
26 422 Stimson, Jake 10 Jefferson Ar 14-11.50
27 420 Sharp, Boyd 9 Brush 14-11.00
28 37 Ricci, Dom 11 Chardon 14-02.50
— Nimmer, Lance 9 Maple Hts. ND
— 253 Siskovic, Jack 9 Gilmour Acad ND
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw Relay
Meet: 272-00 & 2014 Solon
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 Calhoun, Cydney 11 Shaker Hts. 103-03
2 786 Oeser, Haleigh 12 Mentor 98-10 4
3 Smart, Morgan 11 Perry 98-03 2
4 782 Augustine, Sarah 12 Mentor 95-08 4
5 700 Huck, Gabby 10 Riverside 91-02 1.5
6 765 Reho, Haley 12 Riverside 76-11 1.5
7 Hacking, Makenzie 9 Perry 75-05 2
— Weems, Kaitlynn 11 Shaker Hts. ND
Flight 2
1 431 Allen, Claire 9 Jefferson Ar 87-01 1
2 Dasher, Dana 11 Maple Hts. 85-04
F.A.T. Fotos, LLC – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:15 PM 4/23/2016 Page 13
39th Annual Ranger Relays – 2016 – 4/23/2016
Sponsored by Lake Health Systems
Nick Carter Stadium, EastlakeNorth H.S.
Results – All Events
Flight 2 … (Event 33 Girls Discus Throw Relay)
Name Yr School Finals
3 415 Marunowski, Leora 9 Jefferson Ar 80-07 1
4 Pascol, Tatiana 12 Harvey 72-05
5 Young, Aneisha 11 Maple Hts. 69-07
6 938 Masaryk, Halle 9 Laurel 57-11
7 923 Briglia, Anna 11 Laurel 41-10
8 Lewis, Ashley 9 Harvey 38-00
Flight 3
1 Tutkovics, Aubrey 10 Chagrin Fall 96-00 3
2 812 Wilson, Taylor 12 North 89-08 2.5
3 Young, Yumeno 11 Chagrin Fall 88-00 3
4 112 Puckrin, Alivia 12 Geneva 87-02 0.5
5 843 Lizzini, Andrea 9 North 85-06 2.5
6 228 Misencik, Megan 12 Gilmour Acad 78-00
7 149 Lillie, Kelsey 12 Geneva 75-07 0.5
8 235 Powell, Lauriel 10 Gilmour Acad 62-03
Flight 4
1 155 Hunter, Alex 9 Bedford 105-03 5
2 132 Patton, Stephanie 12 Bedford 93-03 5
3 69 Karl, Brice 11 Chardon 90-07
4 Perryman, Katelyn 10 Beachwood 80-06
5 Chakrabarti, Sancnari 9 Beachwood 59-05
6 25 Rath, Summer 9 Chardon 53-10
7 455 Auzenne, Aria 9 Brush 51-02
8 477 Tyler, Zharia 10 Brush 50-10
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw Relay
Meet: 336-02 & 2011 Solon
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 VanDeweel, Connor 12 Perry 118-06 2
2 Haywood, Justin 10 Perry 118-03 2
3 725 Hansel, Jesse 12 Riverside 110-02
4 735 Burdorff, Corey 12 Riverside 97-04
5 Farmer, Deion 10 Warrensville 91-10
6 Anderson, Marcus 10 Warrensville 86-03
7 Seymore, Marlon 11 Shaker Hts. 82-06
8 Kilroy, Danny 12 Shaker Hts. 69-00
Flight 2
1 Armao, Brandon 12 Mentor 130-00 3
2 Waina, Matt 12 Mentor 121-05 3
3 443 Hagerdon, Brandon 12 Jefferson Ar 120-08 1
4 351 Cramb, Josh 12 Madison 120-00
5 438 Williams, Jesse 11 Jefferson Ar 112-07 1
6 Brown, Armond 12 Maple Hts. 104-00
7 Early, Justyn 12 Maple Hts. 101-03
8 375 Sapic, Justin 12 Madison 99-04
Flight 3
1 Province, Chris 12 North 152-02 5
2 138 Calhoun, Seth 12 Geneva 140-03 4
3 220 Hollis, Justin 12 Gilmour Acad 119-10 2.5
4 216 Abrams, Johnathan 11 Gilmour Acad 119-05 2.5
5 140 Hough, Daniel 12 Geneva 118-05 4
6 Padierna, Christian 11 Harvey 114-11
7 Beemiller, Chris 10 North 113-01 5
8 Mendez-Gibson, Isacc 10 Harvey 111-07
Flight 4
1 162 Nicholson, Brandon 12 Bedford 124-08 1.5
2 69 Smiddy, Ryan 10 Chardon 124-06 0.5
3 Gardner, John 10 Chagrin Fall 119-10
4 145 Dean-Phillips, Ajha 12 Bedford 108-08 1.5
5 66 Frank, Zachary 12 Chardon 105-10 0.5
6 425 Shanklin, Tre Chane 12 Brush 105-00
7 Szaraz, Jonathon gage 12 Chagrin Fall 103-09
8 Eason, Clayton 12 Brush 96-09
Event 35 Girls Shot Put Relay
Meet: 78-01.50 & 1985 Cleveland Heights
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 155 Hunter, Alex 9 Bedford 36-10.00 4
2 132 Patton, Stephanie 12 Bedford 28-01.25 4
3 60 Sweet, Mary 11 Chardon 28-00.25
4 Thomas, Jordin 9 Beachwood 26-04.50
5 69 Karl, Brice 11 Chardon 23-07.50
6 477 Tyler, Zharia 10 Brush 21-07.00
7 455 Auzenne, Aria 9 Brush 20-09.00
8 Chakrabarti, Sancnari 9 Beachwood 20-03.25
Flight 2
1 Mccamon, Caylah 9 Chagrin Fall 30-07.25 2.5
2 106 Williams, Paige 9 Geneva 28-11.25 1.5
3 Young, Yumeno 11 Chagrin Fall 28-09.00 2.5
4 149 Lillie, Kelsey 12 Geneva 26-08.00 1.5
5 812 Wilson, Taylor 12 North 26-04.00
6 215 Miller, Kayla 11 Gilmour Acad 25-01.50
7 825 Carver, Kaitlyn 12 North 24-07.50
8 228 Misencik, Megan 12 Gilmour Acad 24-05.75
Flight 3
1 Boddy, Brandi 11 Maple Hts. 35-06.50 3
2 Pascol, Tatiana 12 Harvey 31-09.75
3 Young, Aneisha 11 Maple Hts. 27-02.50 3
4 431 Allen, Claire 9 Jefferson Ar 27-00.75
5 400 Runnion, Hannah 10 Jefferson Ar 21-11.00
6 925 Patterson, Carrie 9 Laurel 18-11.75
7 Lewis, Ashley 9 Harvey 17-10.00
8 938 Masaryk, Halle 9 Laurel 14-11.75
Flight 4
1 796 Chesbrough, Scarlet 10 Mentor 33-11.75 5
2 799 Chesbrough, Jade 10 Mentor 32-05.25 5
3 Smart, Morgan 11 Perry 30-07.75 1
4 Weems, Kaitlynn 11 Shaker Hts. 29-07.25 2
5 Calhoun, Cydney 11 Shaker Hts. 28-03.00 2
6 765 Reho, Haley 12 Riverside 26-08.75 0.5
7 752 Pierce, Jasmine 10 Riverside 24-11.25 0.5
8 Loop, Julie 10 Perry 23-08.25 1
F.A.T. Fotos, LLC – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:15 PM 4/23/2016 Page 14
39th Annual Ranger Relays – 2016 – 4/23/2016
Sponsored by Lake Health Systems
Nick Carter Stadium, EastlakeNorth H.S.
Results – All Events
Event 36 Boys Shot Put Relay
Meet: 119-10.75 & 2011 Solon
Name Yr School Finals
Flight 1
1 162 Nicholson, Brandon 12 Bedford 44-08.75 1.5
2 425 Shanklin, Tre Chane 12 Brush 42-09.00
3 Gardner, John 10 Chagrin Fall 38-04.00
4 61 Kline, Chase 10 Chardon 37-09.00
5 145 Dean-Phillips, Ajha 12 Bedford 36-06.00 1.5
6 66 Frank, Zachary 12 Chardon 35-06.00
7 Szaraz, Jonathon gage 12 Chagrin Fall 35-02.50
8 411 Bunnaman, Kyle 9 Brush 35-01.00
Flight 2
1 138 Calhoun, Seth 12 Geneva 49-06.50 3
2 Province, Chris 12 North 48-05.75 4
3 265 Sudberry, Nate 11 Gilmour Acad 41-07.50 0.5
4 Daniels, Akil 12 Harvey 41-04.75 1
5 Ginter, Joe 10 North 40-02.75 4
6 Padierna, Christian 11 Harvey 39-07.50 1
7 252 Sieminski, Andrew 10 Gilmour Acad 38-08.75 0.5
8 149 Alamo, Abram 11 Geneva 37-11.00 3
Flight 3
1 Birchall, Kevin 12 Mentor 47-03.50 5
2 446 Bradley, Travis 12 Jefferson Ar 45-00.50 2.5
3 Armao, Brandon 12 Mentor 42-06.75 5
4 432 Bean, Hunter 12 Jefferson Ar 40-08.50 2.5
5 Brown, Armond 12 Maple Hts. 39-00.75
6 375 Sapic, Justin 12 Madison 38-11.00
7 Early, Justyn 12 Maple Hts. 36-10.00
8 369 Davis, Patrick 11 Madison 36-09.75
Flight 4
1 VanDeweel, Connor 12 Perry 44-00.25 2
2 725 Hansel, Jesse 12 Riverside 39-05.25
3 Haywood, Justin 10 Perry 38-04.50 2
4 757 Woessner, Richard 12 Riverside 37-05.50
5 Underwood, Keandre 11 Shaker Hts. 37-02.50
6 Mynatt, Marion 11 Shaker Hts. 36-05.50
7 Farmer, Deion 10 Warrensville 34-10.75
8 Anderson, Marcus 10 Warrensville 32-01.25
Women – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Geneva 101.5
2) Chardon 81
3) Mentor 79
4) Bedford 74
5) Beachwood 66
6) Chagrin Falls 54.5
7) Gilmour Academy 53
8) Perry 52
9) Shaker Hts. 41
10) Riverside 33
11) Maple Hts. 20
12) Jefferson Area 18
13) Brush 14
14) North 6
15) Harvey 5
16) Laurel 1
F.A.T. Fotos, LLC – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:15 PM 4/23/2016 Page 15
39th Annual Ranger Relays – 2016 – 4/23/2016
Sponsored by Lake Health Systems
Nick Carter Stadium, EastlakeNorth H.S.
Results – All Events
Men – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Mentor 135
2) Bedford 86
3) Chardon 53
4) Shaker Hts. 50
5) Brush 49
6) North 44
7) Gilmour Academy 41.5
8) Riverside 39.5
9) Geneva 38
10) Chagrin Falls 34.5
11) Warrensville Heights 29
12) Jefferson Area 26
13) Maple Hts. 24
13) Madison 24
15) Perry 13.5
16) Harvey 13

Opponents

School Place Points
Mentor High School
1
135
Bedford High School
2
86
Chardon High School
3
53
Shaker Heights High School
4
50
Charles F Brush High School
5
49
Eastlake North High School
6
44
Gilmour Academy
7
41
Painesville Riverside High School
8
39
Geneva High School
9
38
Chagrin Falls High School
10
34
Warrensville Heights High School
11
29
Jefferson Area High School
12
26
Maple Heights High School
13
24
Madison High School
13
24
Perry High School
15
13
Thomas W Harvey High School
16
13
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In case you missed it: New Story: Jefferson Area High School Girls Varsity Volleyball beat Edgewood High School 3-0 jeffersonfalconathletics.com/…

    Yesterday · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS