Skip to content

Jefferson Area High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 3rd place

525 Reads

0 Comments

Friday, April 10, 2015

5:00 PM

Place

3

Points

69

Meet Recap

Event 1 Girls 4×1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
StadiumMeet: # 23:00.76 4/12/2013 Poland Seminary
M Klim, M Klim, M Klim, L Rogenski
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Howland 25:00.00 26:10.40 10
1) 768 Taylor Craigo 12 2) 748 Holly Sparklin 9
3) 754 Maddie Reuschling 10 4) 745 Kaitlyn Sforza 10
2 Jefferson Area 27:00.00 26:26.50 8
1) 434 Samantha Kingston 10 2) 424 Miranda Musacchio 10
3) 410 Alexis Pacholke 10 4) 435 Nicole Squatrito 10
3 Streetsboro 24:00.00 26:37.60 6
1) 615 Madison Westerh 12 2) 601 Meghan Westerh 12
3) 640 Tara Crouso 12 4) 638 Kayla Flick 10
4 McKinley 27:30.00 27:16.80 5
1) 303 Briana Ellwood 11 2) 321 Hannah Frederick 12
3) 320 Makayla Allison 10 4) 310 Alexxis Benko 11
5 Lakeview 27:30.00 27:46.10 4
1) 716 Olivia Hall 10 2) 706 Addison Sember 11
3) 709 Katie Klamut 10 4) 712 Audra Picuri 9

Event 3 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: M 50.69 4/11/2014 Ursuline
K Cotton, P Williams, P Hall, A Carnathan
Stadium: $ 49.11 5/5/2011 Harding
A Wesley, D Hymes, A Allen, A Simpson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Streetsboro 52.50 52.20 2 10
1) 624 Jayana Taylor 10 2) 612 Delisha McMiller 11
3) 646 Takita Williamson 12 4) 622 Savannah Nevels 10
2 Ursuline 56.50 52.90 1 8
1) 616 LaTonya Martin 10 2) 692 Alexandra Carnathan 12
3) 604 Korree Cotton 12 4) 668 Precious Williams 12
3 Lakeview 53.50 53.70 2 6
1) 718 Rachel Braunegg 10 2) 700 Mara Wilson 9
3) 708 Emily Metheny 10 4) 702 Lindsey Sloan 11
4 McKinley 53.00 54.50 2 5
1) 324 Emma Reed 10 2) 307 Tiawna Whitmore 12
3) 306 Halli Petillo 9 4) 305 Kia Allen 10
5 Jefferson Area 55.50 55.00 1 3.50
1) 438 Lauren Buzzard 11 2) 412 Madison Prietstep 10
3) 430 Gia Dibble 10 4) 413 Christie Parker 10
5 Coventry 54.67 55.00 2 3.50
1) 151 Kia Greene 11 2) 153 Chantea Johnson 10
3) 154 Tori Matson 11 4) 147 Connie Agner 10
7 Hubbard 55.00 55.10 1 2
1) 852 Shirlayann Martinez 10 2) 860 Amber Mierzwa 12
3) 856 Marissa Grande 10 4) 823 Alaina Colella 10
8 Southeast 56.00 56.60 1 1
1) 101 Katie Petridis 11 2) 110 Morgan Bellar 10
3) 131 Arian Stacy 10 4) 118 Lafond Ralston 12
9 Howland 55.00 56.70 2
1) 752 Tiffany Tutoki 10 2) 774 Demi Kontos 12
3) 782 Samarra Caffey 10 4) 744 Morgan Petronelli 12

Event 5 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
StadiumMeet: # 13:14.36 4/12/2013 Canfield
B Fischer, K Hallof, D Foley, E Lunne
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Howland 13:49.00 14:12.00 10
1) 770 Emily Krafcik 11 2) 774 Demi Kontos 12
3) 748 Holly Sparklin 9 4) 768 Taylor Craigo 12
2 Lakeview 14:30.00 14:25.57 8
1) 707 Leanne Hyatt 10 2) 704 Addie Paul 10
3) 717 Tiffany Vega 10 4) 703 Cammie Becker 10
3 Hubbard 15:45.00 15:54.45 6
1) 850 Leighann Kosmo 11 2) 858 Jordan Angelo 10
3) 821 Ashlee Cook 10 4) 855 Logan Nitsche 11
4 McKinley 15:00.00 15:58.63 5
1) 320 Makayla Allison 10 2) 310 Alexxis Benko 11
3) 321 Hannah Frederick 12 4) 303 Briana Ellwood 11
5 Coventry 16:36.00 15:59.55 4
1) 116 Carolyn Bullock 11 2) 122 Sarah Anstirman 10
3) Sydney Garske 11 4) 112 Justine Burns 12
6 Streetsboro 13:40.00 16:05.28 3
1) 639 Alexa Brace 10 2) 640 Tara Crouso 12
3) 638 Kayla Flick 10 4) 601 Meghan Westerh 12
7 Jefferson Area 16:10.00 16:46.64 2
1) 434 Samantha Kingston 10 2) 424 Miranda Musacchio 10
3) 417 Alexis Meaney 10 4) 414 Alexis Tran 10
8 Ursuline 16:11.00 17:26.88 1
1) 619 Kristen Henderson 10 2) 602 Ciel Vidale 10
3) 601 Rachel Strollo 11 4) 605 Ashley Saxton 9
— Southeast 14:30.00 SCR
1) 110 Morgan Bellar 10 2) 135 Jessica Evans 11
3) 154 Kaitlyn Pennington 10 4) 104 Ashley Hench 10

Event 7 Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
StadiumMeet: # 1:06.20 4/15/2000 Canfield
Ulicney, Centorame, Esparra, Santiago
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jefferson Area 1:18.00 1:16.19 1 10
1) 434 Brittany Pierce 9 2) 417 Mya Perry 10
3) 418 Chloe Pierce 9 4) 406 Susie Platt 10
2 Hubbard 1:15.00 1:16.22 2 8
1) 819 Marissa Marando 12 2) 852 Shirlayann Martinez 10
3) 863 Justine Wylie 10 4) 851 Cassidy Costick 10
3 Coventry 1:21.50 1:17.28 1 6
1) 155 Sara Holderbaum 12 2) Ashley Rafferty 9
3) 150 Andi Holderbaum 10 4) 154 Tori Matson 11
4 Lakeview 1:16.00 1:17.64 2 5
1) 734 Madison Meeker 10 2) 723 Cameron Warner 9
3) 729 McKenna Engle 10 4) 726 Jackie Smith 11
5 Southeast 1:15.00 1:37.73 2 4
1) 107 Cori Coontz 10 2) 158 Haley Noll 10
3) 131 Arian Stacy 10 4) 115 Jessyca Mumaw 9
— Ursuline 1:20.00 SCR 1
1) 614 Lexxi Haluska 10 2) 603 Sydney Heinbaugh 10
3) 602 Ciel Vidale 10 4) 616 LaTonya Martin 10

Event 9 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: M 1:47.86 4/11/2014 Ursuline
M Berry, P Powell, C Teague, A Carnathan
Stadium: $ 1:42.08 5/8/2014 Warren G Harding
G Berchini, C Stroud, N Hill, J Richardson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ursuline 1:55.30 1:50.90 2 10
1) 602 Ciel Vidale 10 2) 692 Alexandra Carnathan 12
3) 604 Korree Cotton 12 4) 668 Precious Williams 12
2 Streetsboro 1:54.50 1:51.20 2 8
1) 612 Delisha McMiller 11 2) 624 Jayana Taylor 10
3) 632 Aajah Chapman 10 4) 622 Savannah Nevels 10
3 Coventry 1:58.00 1:56.10 1 6
1) 151 Kia Greene 11 2) 153 Chantea Johnson 10
3) 147 Connie Agner 10 4) 152 Amanda Wightman 12
4 McKinley 2:00.00 1:56.90 1 4.50
1) 305 Kia Allen 10 2) 307 Tiawna Whitmore 12
3) 304 Jacenta Evans 11 4) 306 Halli Petillo 9
4 Hubbard 1:58.00 1:56.90 2 4.50
1) 851 Cassidy Costick 10 2) 860 Amber Mierzwa 12
3) 856 Marissa Grande 10 4) 823 Alaina Colella 10
6 Howland 1:59.20 1:57.30 1 3
1) Jada Pagan 12 2) 774 Demi Kontos 12
3) 782 Samarra Caffey 10 4) 744 Morgan Petronelli 12
7 Lakeview 1:57.50 1:57.50 2 2
1) 718 Rachel Braunegg 10 2) 702 Lindsey Sloan 11
3) 708 Emily Metheny 10 4) 700 Mara Wilson 9
8 Jefferson Area 1:58.00 1:59.40 1 1
1) 438 Lauren Buzzard 11 2) 430 Gia Dibble 10
3) 412 Madison Prietstep 10 4) 413 Christie Parker 10
9 Southeast 1:56.00 2:01.00 2
1) 110 Morgan Bellar 10 2) 158 Haley Noll 10
3) 135 Jessica Evans 11 4) 118 Lafond Ralston 12

Event 11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 10:19.40 4/18/1998 Field
Stadium: $ 9:36.71 5/17/2012 Mantua Crestwood
Soltisz, Chiller, Midgley, Lieberty
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lakeview 11:15.00 11:18.77 10
1) 703 Cammie Becker 10 2) 717 Tiffany Vega 10
3) 712 Audra Picuri 9 4) 707 Leanne Hyatt 10
2 Howland 10:20.00 11:30.36 8
1) 748 Holly Sparklin 9 2) 768 Taylor Craigo 12
3) 754 Maddie Reuschling 10 4) 770 Emily Krafcik 11
3 Streetsboro 11:40.00 11:46.40 6
1) 638 Kayla Flick 10 2) 640 Tara Crouso 12
3) 615 Madison Westerh 12 4) 601 Meghan Westerh 12
4 Coventry 12:21.00 12:16.28 5
1) 116 Carolyn Bullock 11 2) Sydney Garske 11
3) 150 Makala Boggs 11 4) 112 Justine Burns 12
5 Jefferson Area 12:00.00 12:22.89 4
1) 434 Samantha Kingston 10 2) 436 Sara Bowen 9
3) 410 Alexis Pacholke 10 4) 424 Miranda Musacchio 10
6 McKinley 11:30.00 12:32.34 3
1) 303 Briana Ellwood 11 2) 310 Alexxis Benko 11
3) 320 Makayla Allison 10 4) 321 Hannah Frederick 12
7 Hubbard 13:00.00 12:53.89 2
1) 850 Leighann Kosmo 11 2) 821 Ashlee Cook 10
3) 855 Logan Nitsche 11 4) 808 Tessa McGarrity 11
— Ursuline 12:33.00 SCR
1) 601 Rachel Strollo 11 2) 619 Kristen Henderson 10
3) 605 Ashley Saxton 9 4) 610 Angelica Kratzer 11

Event 13 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
StadiumMeet: # 1:56.05 4/11/2014 Liberty
D Perez, A Heggins, A Williamson, C Lukac
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jefferson Area 2:00.00 2:02.20 2 10
1) 413 Christie Parker 10 2) 430 Gia Dibble 10
3) 438 Lauren Buzzard 11 4) 435 Nicole Squatrito 10
2 Coventry 2:04.00 2:04.10 2 8
1) 151 Kia Greene 11 2) 153 Chantea Johnson 10
3) 152 Amanda Wightman 12 4) 147 Connie Agner 10
3 McKinley 2:15.00 2:06.10 2 6
1) 306 Halli Petillo 9 2) 312 Jalen Jefferson 10
3) 307 Tiawna Whitmore 12 4) 305 Kia Allen 10
4 Streetsboro 2:05.00 2:07.60 2 5
1) 624 Jayana Taylor 10 2) 612 Delisha McMiller 11
3) 622 Savannah Nevels 10 4) 632 Aajah Chapman 10
5 Lakeview 2:00.00 2:14.00 2 4
1) 702 Lindsey Sloan 11 2) 715 Lexi Burnham 11
3) 705 Habana Barenys 11 4) 722 Samantha Yanci 9
6 Howland 2:07.30 2:14.90 2 3
1) 779 Cassandra Murcko 10 2) 749 Unuque Thornton 10
3) Jada Pagan 12 4) 752 Tiffany Tutoki 10
7 Hubbard 2:15.00 2:20.50 2 2
1) 852 Shirlayann Martinez 10 2) 824 Kaylynn Rounds 9
3) 856 Marissa Grande 10 4) 819 Marissa Marando 12
8 Southeast 2:08.00 2:33.70 2 1
1) 101 Katie Petridis 11 2) 107 Cori Coontz 10
3) 131 Arian Stacy 10 4) 156 Sierra Lewis 10
— Ursuline 2:02.00 SCR 1
1) 692 Alexandra Carnathan 12 2) 604 Korree Cotton 12
3) 668 Precious Williams 12 4) 616 LaTonya Martin 10

Event 15 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 4:11.97 4/12/2013 Girard
J Kagy, D Hall, T Harshbarger, A Cloud
Stadium: $ 3:58.78 5/21/2011 Warrensville Heights
J Moore, S Jackson, S Williams, N Watkins
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lakeview 4:25.00 4:34.10 10
1) 718 Rachel Braunegg 10 2) 708 Emily Metheny 10
3) 734 Madison Meeker 10 4) 700 Mara Wilson 9
2 Ursuline 4:45.50 4:35.38 8
1) 602 Ciel Vidale 10 2) 604 Korree Cotton 12
3) 616 LaTonya Martin 10 4) 668 Precious Williams 12
3 Hubbard 4:55.00 4:38.64 6
1) 851 Cassidy Costick 10 2) 858 Jordan Angelo 10
3) 860 Amber Mierzwa 12 4) 823 Alaina Colella 10
4 Coventry 5:02.00 4:48.60 5
1) Vanessa Janssen 11 2) Paige McGonigal 9
3) 147 Connie Agner 10 4) 152 Amanda Wightman 12
5 Howland 4:40.00 4:48.69 4
1) 774 Demi Kontos 12 2) 748 Holly Sparklin 9
3) 768 Taylor Craigo 12 4) 770 Emily Krafcik 11
6 Southeast 4:40.00 4:49.11 3
1) 118 Lafond Ralston 12 2) 158 Haley Noll 10
3) 135 Jessica Evans 11 4) 110 Morgan Bellar 10
7 Jefferson Area 4:50.00 5:27.16 2
1) 424 Whila Leslie 12 2) 436 Sara Bowen 9
3) 408 Briana Tran 9 4) 438 Brooke Noscal 9
— McKinley 4:50.00 SCR
1) 305 Kia Allen 10 2) 304 Jacenta Evans 11
3) 320 Makayla Allison 10 4) 303 Briana Ellwood 11

Event 17 Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
StadiumMeet: # 43-09.75 4/12/2008 Cribari,Lemmo, Liberatore-ND Cath Lat
Individual: # 17-10 5/6/2003 Cachet Murray, Girard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 744 Morgan Petronelli 12 Howland 15-07.00 15-11.00 3.33
2 152 Amanda Wightman 12 Coventry 15-06.00 15-05.00 2.66
3 819 Marissa Marando 12 Hubbard 13-00.00 14-11.75 1.33
4 604 Korree Cotton 12 Ursuline 15-00.00 14-02.50 1.50
5 771 Isabella White 10 Howland 14-06.00 14-00.50 3.33
6 717 Tiffany Vega 10 Lakeview 13-11.75 13-11.00 2
7 151 Kia Greene 11 Coventry 14-08.00 13-10.00 2.66
8 726 Jackie Smith 11 Lakeview 13-06.50 13-03.00 2
9 400 Kourtney Lane 12 Jefferson Ar 13-00.00 12-11.00 1.66
10 619 Kristen Henderson 10 Ursuline 12-01.00 12-07.50 1.50
11 760 Natalie Chambers 10 Howland 13-02.00 12-01.00 3.33
12 422 Heather Wickert 10 Jefferson Ar 11-11.00 1.66
13 406 Susie Platt 10 Jefferson Ar 13-00.00 11-10.25 1.66
14 723 Cameron Warner 9 Lakeview 11-08.75 11-06.00 2
15 852 Shirlayann Martine 10 Hubbard 12-06.00 11-04.50 1.33
16 155 Sara Holderbaum 12 Coventry 11-02.75 2.66
17 824 Kaylynn Rounds 9 Hubbard 12-06.00 9-10.25 1.33
— 603 Sydney Heinbaugh 10 Ursuline 12-00.00 SCR
— 158 Haley Noll 10 Southeast SCR
— 135 Jessica Evans 11 Southeast SCR
— 130 Danyell Stoerger 11 Southeast SCR
— 430 Gia Dibble 10 Jefferson Ar 14-00.00 SCR
— 115 Morganne Byers 12 Coventry 12-08.00 SCR

Event 19 Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
StadiumMeet: # 14-04 4/11/2014 L Kurtz, S Bierman, A Johnson – Revere
Individual: # 5-08 5/6/2010 Jordan Moxely, Maplewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 404 Haley Allen 12 Jefferson Ar 4-10.00 4-08.00 4
1 741 Madison Hurlbut 10 Howland 4-08.00 4-08.00 3.33
3 751 Lizzie Japuncha 12 Howland 4-08.00 4-06.00 3.33
3 115 Morganne Byers 12 Coventry 4-04.00 4-06.00 3
5 422 Heather Wickert 10 Jefferson Ar 4-06.00 4-03.00 4
5 726 Jackie Smith 11 Lakeview 4-02.00 4-03.00 2.50
5 700 Mara Wilson 9 Lakeview 4-03.00 2.50
5 792 Alexa Shontz 10 Howland 4-06.00 4-03.00 3.33
5 Vanessa Janssen 11 Coventry 4-03.00 3
— 723 Cameron Warner 9 Lakeview 4-02.00 NH
— 619 Kristen Henderson 10 Ursuline 4-00.00 NH
— 434 Brittany Pierce 9 Jefferson Ar NH
— 819 Marissa Marando 12 Hubbard 4-02.00 NH
— 150 Andi Holderbaum 10 Coventry 4-02.00 NH
— 824 Kaylynn Rounds 9 Hubbard 3-10.00 NH
— 858 Jordan Angelo 10 Hubbard 3-10.00 NH
— 616 LaTonya Martin 10 Ursuline 4-00.00 SCR
— 603 Sydney Heinbaugh 10 Ursuline 4-00.00 SCR
— 406 Susie Platt 10 Jefferson Ar 4-00.00 SCR
— Paige McGonigal 9 Coventry 4-00.00 SCR
— 714 Kaitlyn Butler 9 Lakeview 4-00.00 SCR

Event 21 Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
StadiumMeet: # 356-08 4/5/2012 Woods, Neider, Fustos – Hickory
Individual: # 145-04 5/9/2013 Jai’Lyn Mosely, MacDonald
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cheyenne Wilson 12 Howland 90-06 109-09 2
2 858 Michelle Peachock 12 Hubbard 95-06 90-06 3.33
2 632 Aajah Chapman 10 Streetsboro 74-00 90-06 2.66
4 727 Miranda Meffe 10 Lakeview 80-00 86-10 1.66
5 649 Autumn Meek 10 Streetsboro 75-09 80-10 2.66
6 859 Sabrina Romano 9 Hubbard 80-00 79-09 3.33
7 432 Taylor Heathfield 10 Jefferson Ar 84-00 79-07 1.33
8 601 Rachel Strollo 11 Ursuline 69-03 1
9 404 Haley Allen 12 Jefferson Ar 66-00 1.33
10 Maddi Whitmeyer 9 Coventry 60-00 65-11 0.66
11 725 Samantha Mathews 10 Lakeview 63-07 63-06 1.66
12 856 Hannah Best 9 Hubbard 80-00 63-01 3.33
13 614 Lexxi Haluska 10 Ursuline 80-11 61-06 1
14 663 Samantha Diltz 12 Streetsboro 70-00 59-11 2.66
15 323 Samantha Lashley 11 McKinley 58-07 0.50
16 797 Allison Leonard 12 Howland 75-08 58-04 2
17 784 Chyna Gore 10 Howland 78-04 56-04 2
18 328 Katie Marino 11 McKinley 55-11 0.50
19 740 Molly McAllister 11 Lakeview 63-02 54-09 1.66
20 625 Helena Sepulveda 9 Ursuline 50-03 52-10 1
21 Natalie Dang 11 Coventry 52-06 0.66
22 Alyssa Roberts 9 Coventry 61-11 50-06 0.66
23 431 Hannah Runnion 9 Jefferson Ar 58-00 49-09 1.33
— 644 Kayla Carter 11 Ursuline 66-05 SCR
— 123 Shayna Conner 12 Coventry 69-07 SCR
— 420 Ava Severino 9 Jefferson Ar 56-00 SCR

Event 23 Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
StadiumMeet: # 92-01.75 4/11/2009 Brown, Radic, Oliver-Streetsboro
Individual: # 43-07.25 5/8/2014 Edie Svonavec, Garfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cheyenne Wilson 12 Howland 30-04.00 31-07.50 2.66
2 649 Autumn Meek 10 Streetsboro 30-09.00 29-09.00 3.33
3 858 Michelle Peachock 12 Hubbard 31-06.00 28-04.50 2
4 663 Samantha Diltz 12 Streetsboro 32-04.00 27-08.50 3.33
5 796 Ken’Dazia Elliott 12 Howland 25-04.00 25-11.00 2.66
6 664 Jordan Asberry 11 Streetsboro 28-00.00 24-10.25 3.33
7 740 Molly McAllister 11 Lakeview 23-11.00 24-07.75 1.66
8 644 Kayla Carter 11 Ursuline 23-06.00 24-07.00 1.33
9 859 Sabrina Romano 9 Hubbard 28-06.00 24-05.25 2
10 860 Caitlin Neeley 9 Hubbard 26-00.00 23-10.00 2
11 432 Taylor Heathfield 10 Jefferson Ar 25-00.00 23-04.75 1
12 323 Samantha Lashley 11 McKinley 23-03.75 0.50
13 729 McKenna Engle 10 Lakeview 19-00.75 22-11.75 1.66
14 Alyssa Roberts 9 Coventry 23-10.00 22-08.00 0.66
15 601 Rachel Strollo 11 Ursuline 23-05.00 22-07.25 1.33
16 797 Allison Leonard 12 Howland 26-06.00 22-03.50 2.66
17 731 Lauren Laws 9 Lakeview 19-07.00 21-06.25 1.66
18 431 Hannah Runnion 9 Jefferson Ar 25-00.00 21-04.50 1
19 414 Alexis Tran 10 Jefferson Ar 21-00.00 21-04.25 1
20 614 Lexxi Haluska 10 Ursuline 22-03.00 20-07.50 1.33
20 Maddi Whitmeyer 9 Coventry 20-07.50 0.66
22 328 Katie Marino 11 McKinley 20-02.50 0.50
23 Sophia Pegley 9 Coventry 22-05.00 19-07.25 0.66
— 123 Shayna Conner 12 Coventry 30-09.00 SCR
— 856 Hannah Best 9 Hubbard SCR

Event 26 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lakeview 1:07.00 1:05.20 10
1) 727 Miranda Meffe 10 2) 731 Lauren Laws 9
3) 740 Molly McAllister 11 4) 729 McKenna Engle 10
2 Jefferson Area 1:08.00 1:05.80 8
1) 408 Briana Tran 9 2) 432 Taylor Heathfield 10
3) 431 Hannah Runnion 9 4) 404 Haley Allen 12
3 Ursuline 1:15.00 1:07.70 6
1) 644 Kayla Carter 11 2) 614 Lexxi Haluska 10
3) 625 Helena Sepulveda 9 4) 601 Rachel Strollo 11
4 Coventry 1:08.00 5
1) Sophia Pegley 9 2) Alyssa Roberts 9
3) Natalie Dang 11 4) Maddi Whitmeyer 9
5 Howland 1:08.60 1:10.80 4
1) 797 Allison Leonard 12 2) 796 Ken’Dazia Elliott 12
3) 784 Chyna Gore 10 4) Cheyenne Wilson 12
— Hubbard 2:30.00 SCR
1) 860 Caitlin Neeley 9 2) 859 Sabrina Romano 9
3) 864 Sadie McMaster 9 4) 858 Michelle Peachock 12

===============================================================================
1) Lakeview 90 2) Howland 76
3) Jefferson Area 68.50 4) Coventry 60.50
5) Streetsboro 56 6) Hubbard 50.50
7) Ursuline 43 8) McKinley 30.50
9) Southeast 9

Opponents

School Place Points
Lakeview High School
1
90
Howland High School
2
76
Jefferson Area High School
3
69
Coventry High School
4
61
Streetsboro High School
5
56
Hubbard High School
6
51
Ursuline High School
7
43
Niles Mckinley High School
8
31
Southeast High School
9
9
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Event Recap: Week of November 4 - November 10 jeffersonfalconathletics.com/…

    About 4 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS